MULTI BIS & BISS & RU.BISS.SUPREME.CH Placky I'm Just Divine

YESIMO GAINS HER SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE 26/09/15

YESIMO WINS ANOTHER BEST IN SHOW ALL BREEDS AT PENRITH K&O CLUB 4 JULY 2015 (RED) thank you to the judges Mrs C Scotton (Vic) and Mr M Derbyshire (NSW)

YESIMO WINS BEST IN SHOW AT THE SHIH TZU CLUB OF VICTORIA JUNE 2015 UNDER MR DAN ERICISSON FROM SWEDEN, it was a honour winning under Mr Ericsson as he had judged our NSW Shih Tzu Specialty in 2006 and I had won BIS with my beautiful girl Gypsy (CH.PLACKY OH SO GORGESOUS)

YESIMO WINS RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN NON SPORTING GROUP AT SYDNEY ROYAL 2015 under judge Eugene Blake from USA

YESIMO WINS HER FIRST BEST IN SHOW ALL BREEDS AT THE TENDER AGE OF 12 MONTHS OLD. BEGA VALLEY K&O Club 9/02/2014.

YESIMO WINS RUNNER UP PUPPY OF THE YEAR IN NSW 2013

What a achievement for this youngster and is already proving her presents in the ring.

YESIMO WINS BEST EXHIBIT IN NON SPORTING GROUP/PUPPY IN SHOW 14 DECEMBER 2013

To date 13 CLASSES IN GROUP, 9 CLASSES IN SHOW

For further information contact:

Contact :
Sue Plackett (Member Details)
Phone :
0412 166 261
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.dogs.net.au/placky
Pedigree for MULTI BIS & BISS & RU.BISS.SUPREME.CH Placky I'm Just Divine
Sire : SUPREME Ch.Placky Just Got The Attitude S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : SUPREME Ch.Placky Im Just It S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 16-Feb-2014 BEST EXHIBIT IN NIN SPORTING GROUP/JUNIOR IN SHOW/NEW CHAMPION

    Sapphire Coast K & O Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Bendixen (QLD))

  • 15-Feb-2014 RUBOB/JUNIOR IN SHOW

    Sapphire Coast K & O Club [CH] (Judge was Mr I Rasmussen (QLD))

  • 14-Feb-2014 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Sapphire Coast K & O Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K Tosi (QLD))

  • 10-Feb-2014 BITCH CC/JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Bega Valley K & O Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Woodrow (QLD))

  • 9-Feb-2014 BEST IN SHOW

    Begs Valley K&O Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Janovic (QLD))

  • 8-Feb-2014 BITCH CC/RUBOB

    Begs Valley K & O Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Winch (QLD))

  • 26-Jan-2014 BEST OF BREED/JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Australia Day Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mr K Meyer)

  • 25-Jan-2014 RUNNER UP PUPPY OF THE YEAR

    NSW PUPPY OF THE YEAR [CH] (Judge was A Burt/H Beasley/M Merchant/Gunter/Tosi)

  • 31-Aug-2013 RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE

    Dogs NSW Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was MS J McFARLANE (SOUTH AFRICA))

  • 30-Aug-2013 BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

    Dogs NSW Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Wogan (IRE)/MR F RUIZ RODRIGUEZ)

  • 13-Aug-2013 BEST MINOR IN SHOW

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Derbyshire (NSW))

  • 12-Aug-2013 BEST MINOR IN GROUP

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was M Markotany (NSW))

  • 11-Aug-2013 BEST MINOR IN SHOW

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was E Knox/M Markotany)

  • 2-Aug-2013 BEST MINOR IN GROUP

    The Sydney Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Takahashi (Japan))

  • 21-Jul-2013 BEST MINOR IN SHOW

    Shih Tzu Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Hans Almgren (Sweden))

  • 9-Jun-2013 BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Lancaster (NSW)/Ms D Norman (QLD))

  • 8-Jun-2013 BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms D Norman (QLD)/Mrs G Cook (VIC))

  • 18-May-2013 Best Baby in Group

    Temora ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Barden (NSW))

  • 17-May-2013 Best Baby in Group

    Temora ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Williams (NSW))

  • 11-May-2013 Best Baby in Group

    Bathurst and District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr Nesbitt ( Canada))

  • 10-May-2013 Best Baby in Group

    Bathurst and District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr M Beech (Canada))

  • 28-Apr-2013 BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP

    National Capital Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L James (QLD))