Aust Neut Ch Krigare Silver Sensation JC

Silva is from our 1st litter, out of Darcie (Ozrhode Celtic Sands) & Sired by Cooper (Sup Ch Peperone New Sensation)
STOP PRESS
Silva has gained his Neutere Champion title at East Gippsland Kennel Club Champ show 5/9/2015

Silva has made his Debut at the West Gippsland Kennel Club Show (7/6/2013)& was awarded Baby puppy of Breed
hopefully this little man can follow in his daddy's paw prints
Silva has ventured into the sport of Lure Coursing & loving every minute of it, he has gained his JC (Junoir Courser) Title, will now venture on to compete with with other whippets

For further information contact:

Contact :
Sharon Sempel (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.krigarewhippets.com/
Pedigree for Aust Neut Ch Krigare Silver Sensation JC
Sire : Multi BISS & RUBISS Aust Supreme Ch Peperone New Sensation S: Aust. Ch. Nabihah Numero Oono S: Aust Ch. Marchpast The Emblem (Imp UK)
D: Aust Ch. Oakway Southern Belle
D: Aust. Ch. Peperone Marquis S: Eng NZ & Aust Ch. Nevedith Rare Rogue (Imp UK)
D: Aust. Ch Peperone Paper Ribbon (Imp UK)
Dam : Ozrhode Celtic Sands S: MBIS GR Ch Taejaan One Step Closer S: Gr Ch Taejaan Read My Lips
D: Ch Taejaan Ms Malibu
D: RUBIS Ch Ridgesetter Celtic Charm S: Ch Peperone Flying Scotsman
D: Mwandani Tyrensa

Recent Results

  • 13-Aug-2017 Junior Courser Title

    Hound Club of Victoria [TR] (Judge was Lauren Novak)

  • 23-Jan-2016 Neuter Challenge

    Cranbourne Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Ayala ( Guatemala))

  • 22-Jan-2016 Neuter Challenge

    Bass Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Sy (Phillipines))

  • 3-Jan-2016 Neuter Challenge

    Central Gippsland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Tophill)

  • 2-Jan-2016 Neuter Challenge

    Central Gippsland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Batty)

  • 6-Sep-2015 Neuter in Group

    Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss Bev Daines (NSW))

  • 5-Sep-2015 Neuter in Group

    East Gippsland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Megan Markotany (VIC))

  • 5-Sep-2015 Neuter in Group

    Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW))

  • 4-Sep-2015 Neuter in Group

    East Gippsland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW))

  • 11-Jul-2015 Neuter of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club Vic [CH] (Judge was Mr Lance Wright (Qld))

  • 4-Apr-2015 Best Neuter of Group

    Bunyip & District Agricultural Society I [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC))

  • 9-Mar-2015 Neuter of Breed

    Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience C [CH] (Judge was Mr Peter Griffiths)

  • 21-Feb-2015 Neuter of Breed

    Berwick & District A & H Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr A Druce)

  • 8-Feb-2015 Neuter of Breed

    Ballarat Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Hobday)

  • 5-Jan-2015 Neuter in Group

    East Gippsland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Megan Markotany (VIC))

  • 3-Jan-2015 Best Neuter of Group

    Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD))

  • 20-Dec-2014 Best Neuter of Group

    Yarra Valley Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Miss Cynthia Burton (QLD))

  • 9-Nov-2014 Best Neuter of Group

    Millincent Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Black)

  • 1-Nov-2014 Best Neuter in Show

    Hound Club Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mr J M Saucedo (Mexico))

  • 11-Oct-2014 Best Neuter in Group

    Ballarat Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Coralluzzo)

  • 7-Sep-2014 Best Neuter of Group

    Bairnsdale Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Black)

  • 6-Sep-2014 Best Neuter of Group

    Bairnsdale Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Mooney)

  • 6-Sep-2014 Best Neuter of Group

    East Gippsland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Symes)

  • 5-Sep-2014 Best Neuter of Group

    East Gippsland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Joyce)

  • 7-Jun-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed

    West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Lane (QLD))