Aust Ch Lefay Living The High Life

We have to thank our friend Fay Thomasen of Lefay Toy poodles for breeding our lovely white girl Eden for us. Eden is an outgoing and fun young girl who loves to show an obtained her championship in a very short time.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Julie & Erin Henville (Member Details)
Phone :
Email :
Send Email
Web :
Pedigree for Aust Ch Lefay Living The High Life
Sire : Elluje Walk on the Wild Side S: Aust Ch Fortfenton Treasure Island (Imp USA) S: Fortfenton Carriage Trade
D: Claydon's Pretty Peony
D: Ch Elluje Wild Child S: Ch Elluje Viva Las Vegas
D: Ch Sylvenus A Breath of Spring
Dam : Savoir Throw The Dice (Imp NZ) S: Aus Ch NZ Ch Savoir Hard Act to Follow (Imp NZ) S: NZ Ch Heavenly Star of Savior
D: NZ Ch Savoir One for the Money
D: Whats Wanted of Savoir S: NZ Ch, Can Ch & Aus Ch Tinkalees Roll the Dice
D: NZ Ch Star White of Shiron

Recent Results

  • 13-Jul-14 Best of Breed

    Sutherland ABKC [CH] (Judge was Y Smith)

  • 6-Jul-14 Bitch CC RUP BOB

    Hawkesbury KC A Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Besoff)

  • 6-Jul-14 Runner Up Best of Breed Reserve Challenge

    Hawkesbury KC B Show [CH] (Judge was Mr P Miller)

  • 5-Jul-14 Bitch Challenge

    Penrith Kennel Blue Show [CH] (Judge was Miss C Baker)

  • 5-Jul-14 Bitch Challenge

    Penrith Kennel Red Show [CH] (Judge was Mr W Mooney)

  • 31-May-14 Reserve Challenge

    St George Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Dryburgh)

  • 1-Mar-14 Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Wollongong & Dist KC AM [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Rowles)

  • 4-Jan-14 Best of Breed

    Wollondilly ABKC [CH] (Judge was Dr K Sunn)

  • 26-Oct-13 Reserve CC & R/UP Best of Breed

    Illawarra & South Eastern Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bryson)

  • 19-Oct-13 Reserve Challenge & R/up Best of Breed

    Southern Highlands Kennel & Ob Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Hartmire (Qld))

  • 28-Jul-13 Bitch CC

    Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney)

  • 27-Jul-13 Bitch CC & R/Up Best of Breed

    Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club PM [CH] (Judge was Mr R Harbin)

  • 6-Jul-13 Best of Breed

    Dogs ACT [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Cannon)

  • 15-Jun-13 Res CC & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Dogs NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Lesh)