Aust Ch Affinage Aylen

Aylen Just started to show and was awarded BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW in his second show in his life.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Yoel & Micky Morag (Member Details)
Phone :
0407 152 114
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch Affinage Aylen
Sire : CH Chantrey Cheyane S: CHSymarun's Rhinestone Cowboy (Imp Canada) S: Bing's Mr Debonair (USA)
D: Charing Cross Mae West (USA)
D: Superlion Beau's Girl (Imp UK) S: Wenrick's Rainbow O'superlion (Canada)
D: Berylendan's Belladene (UK)
Dam : CH Winterholme Lanakila Affinage (Import Canada) S: Xeralane's Caught You Gawking (USA) S: AM CH CAN CH Wenrick's Caught You Looking
D: Xeralane's Fresh Face (USA)
D: Can CH Winterholme Charlie's An Angel (Canada) S: Can CH Ying's Northern Reflection (CAN)
D: Can CH Winterholme Hollywood Glitter (CAN)

Recent Results

  • 6-Sep-2014 BOB & Best Australian Bred in Group

    Bairnsdale & Dist kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A. Fry (Vic))

  • 6-Jun-2014 Best of Breed & Junior of Breed

    West Gippsland kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mr H Van Der Helm (Vic))

  • 6-Apr-2014 Best of Breed & Best Junior in Group

    Ovens Valley Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M. Markotany (NSW))

  • 5-Apr-2014 Best of Breed

    Ovens Valley Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T. Syme (Vic))

  • 29-Mar-2014 Best of Breed , Runner Up Best in Group, Best Junior in Group

    Bunyip Agriculture Society [CH] (Judge was Ms D. Jacoby (Vic))

  • 16-Mar-2014 Best of Breed & Best Junior in Group

    Kerang & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs I Glynne)

  • 15-Mar-2014 Best of Breed & Best Junior in Group

    Kerang & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Maudlen ( SA))

  • 1-Mar-2014 BOB, Best Junior in Group, Runner Up Best in Group & Best Junior in SHOW

    Tumut Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hocking (Vic))

  • 8-Feb-2014 8 Points Best of Breed , Junioe of Breed & New Australian CH

    Henty Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr E Pickering (NSW))

  • 9-Jan-2014 Best of Breed

    South Eastern Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B. Harris (NZ))

  • 28-Dec-2013 Best of Breed & Puppy of Breed

    Lancefield Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Clifton (vic))

  • 28-Dec-2013 Best of Breed & Puppy of Breed

    Central Highlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Talbot)

  • 3-Nov-2013 Dog Challange & First in 6-12 month Sweepstakes

    Albury & Border Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Shepherd (NSW))

  • 26-Oct-2013 Best of Breed

    Bendigo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms Kathy Smith)

  • 4-Oct-2013 Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Wagga Wagga Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr T. Valli (NSW))

  • 24-Aug-2013 Best of Breed and Best Puppy in Group.

    Wentworth Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs B. Daines (NSW))

  • 11-Aug-2013 Best of Breed & Minor Puppy of Breed

    KCC Park Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Andrew Burt ( Vic))

  • 16-Jun-2013 Best Baby Puppy in GROUP & BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

    Swan Hill/ Lake Boga Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss E Davis & Mr E Pickering)