Australian Champion Minarli Jack Lives Here

Meet the newest addition to our show team Jack. Jack is half brother to my stunning "BISS RUBISS DUAL (T) CH TS GRAND CH YIYANDA TORENV TURK". His Dam is none other than our "TS GRAND CHAMPION, DUAL CH (Neuter) (T)Yiyanda Cheltobe Sassysin, the worlds first pair of Tracking & Track & Search Grand Champion Minpins.

Combining some of the finest bloodlines, we look forward to what the future holds for this young character.

Jack popped out to the Royal Melbourne Dog Show where he collected PUPPY OF BREED, and shortly after went BEST PUPPY IN SHOW at the Miniature Pinscher Club Of Victoria Specialty show.


For further information contact:

Contact :
Jamie Pendle (Member Details)
Phone :
H: (03)51342807 M: 0402850603
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.minarli.com
Pedigree for Australian Champion Minarli Jack Lives Here
Sire : Ch Yiyanda Chodal Torro S: Ch Khanrae Dallas Doyle S: Grand Ch Armati Black Magic
D: Ch Khanrae Dinky Doyle
D: Ch Khanrae Can U Dance S: Surana Morton
D: Prancealong Lil Missie
Dam : T. Ch & TS. Ch Yiyanda Cheltobe Sassysin S: Ch Jaycroft Jailhouse Rock (IMP UK S: UK Ch Torilea Solo Edition (UK)
D: Alcum Up Town Girl
D: Minapeke Chocolate Chip S: Khanrae Me Too
D: Khanrae D Vine

Recent Results

  • 14-Jun-2014 Best Of Breed

    Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Harbin (NSW))

  • 24-May-2014 Best Of Breed

    Caulfied & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Andrew Burt)

  • 3-May-2014 Best Of Breed

    Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Baillie)

  • 3-May-2014 Best Of Breed

    Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mr C. Hamilton)

  • 21-Apr-2014 Junior Of Breed & RC Dog

    Town & Country Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Trenwith)

  • 30-Mar-2014 Junior Of Breed

    Bulla Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Mr S. Sharma (India))

  • 10-Mar-2014 Junior Of Breed

    Warragul & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L. Harwood)

  • 2-Mar-2014 RU BOB & Puppy Of breed

    Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Hutchinson)

  • 2-Mar-2014 Puppy Of Breed

    Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Campbell)

  • 1-Feb-2014 Puppy Of Breed

    Classic Dog SHow [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Taylor)

  • 31-Jan-2014 RC & Puppy of Breed

    Hope, Strength & Friendship [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Scotton)

  • 26-Jan-2014 Best Of Breed

    Cranbourne Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr E Neofytou (Cypress))

  • 25-Jan-2014 RC & Puppy of Breed

    Australia Day International Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr H Van Den Berg (Netherlands))

  • 5-Jan-2014 RC & Puppy Of Breed

    Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Kirin (ACT))

  • 4-Jan-2014 RC & Puppy Of Breed

    Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms L. Houghton (ACT))

  • 1-Dec-2013 R/C & Puppy Of Breed

    Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L. Parker (W.A))

  • 30-Nov-2013 Dog Challenge & RU Best Of Breed

    Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M. Watson (W.A))

  • 3-Nov-2013 PUPPY IN SHOW

    Miniature Pinscher Club Of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Dr D. Dowling (USA))

  • 6-Oct-2013 Minor Of Breed

    Yarrawonga/Mulwala & Border Canine Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Armatys (QLD))

  • 5-Oct-2013 Minor of Breed

    Seymour A & P Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs A M Hearn)

  • 25-Sep-2013 Puppy Of Breed

    Royal Melbourne Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs G. Geringer (USA))

  • 24-Aug-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience [TR] (Judge was Mr A. McQuire (QLD))

  • 11-Aug-2013 Baby Of Breed

    KCC PARK SHOW [CH] (Judge was Mr. Les Bradney (NSW))

  • 10-Aug-2013 Baby Of Breed

    Lillydale Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms L. Krakovskaya (Russia))

  • 3-Aug-2013 Baby Of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. W. Smith (QLD))

  • 3-Aug-2013 Baby Of Breed

    Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. D. Smith)

  • 21-Jul-2013 Best Baby Puppy

    Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Fynmore (NSW))

  • 22-Jun-2013 Baby Puppy Of Breed

    Melbourne Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Wilshier (QLD))

  • 25-Jan-2013 Puppy Of Breed

    Royal Melbourne Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs G. Geringer (USA))