MULTI BIS, MULTI RU BIS, MULTI BIGS, MULTI RUBIGS SUP AUST CH DUAL (T) Moya Ivan The Braveheart (AI) (IMP NZL)

MOYA STORMS BLOWING IN FROM NZL
CYCLONE I V A N "THE BRAVEHEART"


****NEWS FLASH**** 3rd BEST IN SHOW 11/06/2016 CBDC PM Show HUGE THANKYOU Mrs.J.Horton (VIC)
then BEST IN GROUP 12/06/2016


##INTERNATIONAL JUDGES## 30/04/16 & 01/05/16 x3 shows BEST IN GROUP / 2nd BEST IN GROUP (out of 1-4 placed) / R/U BEST IN GROUP CBDC (shown in recent picture)


2nd RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW 03/10/2015 Burnie & District Kennel Club AM Show HUGE THANKYOU Mrs.J.McErlane (NZ)


*** 2nd BEST IN SHOW 30/08/2015 *** ULVERSTONE KENNEL CLUB INC - HUGE THANKYOU MR.E.Pickering (NSW)


***1st BEST IN SHOW 25/01/2015*** WESTERN TIERS KENNEL CLUB INC - HUGE THANKYOU Mrs.Kerry Cannon (NSW)


24&26/01/15 x2 RU BEST IN GROUPS a great AUSTRALIA DAY long weekend thankyou Mrs.J.Montford (NSW)& Mr.S.Schwerdt (SA)


** 1st RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW ** TCA Inc CHRISTMAS SHOW 13/12/2014 huge thankyou to MRS.H.Beasley (NSW) & MR.J.Sullivan (VIC)


RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP thankyou MRS.Linda Stevens (ACT) ULVERSTONE KENNEL CLUB 2/11/2014


NEWS FLASH 4th TRACKING TEST RATED GOOD 09/08/15
#TD# TITLE TRACK 3 RATED GOOD 21/07/15

2nd TRACKING TEST RATED GOOD 7/6/15
1st TRACKING TEST TRACK 1 RATED GOOD 10/08/14 AT "WILLIAMWOOD" ROSS


OPEN IN SHOW 11/05/14 ALL BREEDS KENNEL ASSOC thankyou Mr.R.Broomhall


BEST IN GROUP BEST OF BREED & JUNIOR GP 21/04/2014 WESTERN TIERS KENNEL CLUB thankyou MRS.G.M.Byrne (WA)


JUNIOR IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED 22/3/2014 1st time Junior Class
x2 BEST OF BREEDS & R/U BOB ULVERSTONE K.C INC 1&2 FEB 2014


** NEWS FLASH ** BEST PUPPY IN SHOW 25/01/2014
thankyou JUDGE Mrs.Bente Marker (QLD)


ROTTWEILER SPECIALIST JUDGE MRS.PAT HALL (NSW) GRADED (VP) VERY PROMISING 07/09/13


HURRICANE AUST.CH.MOYA "MEMPHIS BELLE" TD POPPY (sister)

LIGHTING AUST.CH.MOYA "STARISE TARA" TARA (half sister)

THANK-YOU ANNE-MARIE FOR ENTRUSTING US WITH THESE OUTSTANDING DOGS WE WILL DO OUR UPMOST TO DO THEM & THE MOYA HERTIAGE PROUD

For further information contact:

Contact :
A. Fry (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for MULTI BIS, MULTI RU BIS, MULTI BIGS, MULTI RUBIGS SUP AUST CH DUAL (T) Moya Ivan The Braveheart (AI) (IMP NZL)
Sire : POL.JR CH. POL.CH. LTU. CH INT. CH. SLV. CH. LV. CH. GANDALF MARSTAL (POL) S: COBRA VAN HET FALCONSNEST (BEL) S: GER. CH. AMBASSADOR VON SHAMBALA (DEU)
D: ZILLA V.H. FALCONSNEST (BEL)
D: POL. CH. INT. CH. LV. CH. PRISKA MARSTAL (POL) S: FANTO VOM KUMMELSEE (DEU)
D: POL CH. INT, CH. CZECH. CH. NESKA RAUBBRITTER ANKUS IPO1. (POL)
Dam : NZ CH MOYA JAVA JIVE S: NZ. CH. MOYA THE MAGICS BAK (NZL) S: NZ. CH. GRANDMERL MORE MAGIC (NZL)
D: NZ. CH. SPELLCAST DEMIS MISS MOLLY AT MOYA (NZL)
D: NZ. CH. MOYA TOO CLOSE FOR COMFORT (NZL) S: NZ. CH. ROTLANDA LORD CAESAR AT MOYA (NZL)
D: HILTERSCHEID CAPRI (NZL)

Recent Results

  • 11-May-2014 RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    ALL BREEDS KENNEL ASSOC INC. pm [OP] (Judge was Mrs.J.MacDONALD (Tas))

  • 11-May-2014 BEST OF BREED / OPEN IN SHOW

    ALL BREEDS KENNEL ASSOC INC am [OP] (Judge was MR. R.Broom hall (Tas)/ Ms.V.Ashby (Tas))

  • 21-Apr-2014 BEST IN GROUP / JUNIOR GP / BOB

    WESTERN TIERS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mrs.G.BYRNE (WA))

  • 19-Apr-2014 R/U BOB / JUNIOR OF BREED

    WESTERN TIERS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mrs.S.Tringham (QLD))

  • 23-Mar-2014 R/U BOB / JUNIOR OF BREED

    TASMANIAN LADIES KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mrs.N.Zimmerle (QLD))

  • 22-Mar-2014 BOB / BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP

    TASMANIAN LADIES KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L.DORR (QLD))

  • 2-Feb-2014 BOB

    ULVERSTONE KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was Mrs.S.PREBBLE (NZ))

  • 1-Feb-2014 BOB

    ULVERSTONE KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was Mr.G.DOYLE (NZ))

  • 1-Feb-2014 BOB

    ULVERSTONE KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was Mr.G.DOYLE (NZ) PM SHOW)

  • 1-Feb-2014 R/U BOB

    ULVERSTONE KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was Mrs.B.Hyde (NZ) AM SHOW)

  • 27-Jan-2014 BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

    WESTERN TIERS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mrs.M.Marker (QLD))

  • 25-Jan-2014 BEST PUPPY IN SHOW / BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

    WESTERN TIERS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mrs.J.WESTON (NSW))

  • 23-Nov-2013 R/U BOB / BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

    THE SPRING CLASSIC DOG SHOW [CH] (Judge was Mrs.C.EASTLEY (TAS))