Ch Tenarda Youre Lizzie McGuire

After finishing off her Ch title, Lizzie has been on maternity leave. She will be back in the ring shortly.
2014 has been a great year as Lizzie returned with a bang as she gained her 250th challenge point and took an Australian bred in Show.
2015 will see her concentrating in the obedience ring with only the occaisional appearnce in the show ring.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Peter and Lyn McGuire (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Ch Tenarda Youre Lizzie McGuire
Sire : Ch Tenarda Rare Tapestry S: Oakhouse Ot-Rod S: Oakhouse Medydd Medydd Menfryn
D: Oakhouse Offers Only
D: Ch Tenarda Have a Bundy S: Ch Priorise Reverence
D: Ch Tenarda Aren't I Something
Dam : Tenarda Nalani S: Dorchien Extraordinaire S: Stillrovin Guy O'Mine
D: Dorchien Anastasia
D: Ch Tradedach Toast of the Town S: Wonrellan Star Trekker
D: Waglett Miss Sylvia

Recent Results

  • 29-Oct-2016 Bitch Challenge, Open of Breed

    Mackay Kennel Club Inc Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (NSW))

  • 29-Oct-2016 Bitch Challenge, Open of Breed

    Mckay Kennel Club Inc Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))

  • 1-Jun-2016 Best of Breed, Open of Group

    Tocietyhe Emerald Show S [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson)

  • 25-May-2016 Best of Breed, Best of Group,Open of Group

    Clermont Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms G Goller)

  • 18-May-2016 Best of Breed

    Alpha Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovic)

  • 25-Jun-2015 Bitch Challenge, Best of Breed, R/U of Group

    Mackay & District Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose (Qld))

  • 2-Nov-2014 Bitch Challenge, R/U Best of Breed

    Mackay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield (SA))

  • 1-Nov-2014 Bitch Challenge R/U Best of Breed

    Mackay Kennel Club (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Sewell (WA))

  • 1-Nov-2014 Res Challenge

    Mackay Kennel Club (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))

  • 12-Oct-2014 Res CC, R/U Best of Breed

    Sarina Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr A Bradshaw (NZ))

  • 11-Oct-2014 Bitch Challenge, Best of Breed

    Sarina Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Maitland (SA))

  • 21-Sep-2014 Aist Bred of Breed, Challenge, BOB

    Amenities Committee of Dogs Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Williams (NZ))

  • 20-Sep-2014 Aust Bred of Breed, Challenge, BOB

    Amenties Committee of Dogs Qld(PM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Wilson (NZ))

  • 20-Sep-2014 Aust Bred of Breed, Challenge, BOB

    Amenities Committee of Dogs Qld (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Douglas (NZ))

  • 31-Aug-2014 CC, Best of Breed

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hyde (NZ))

  • 30-Aug-2014 Res CC, Aust Bred of Breed

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Me J Perfect (NZ))

  • 2-Aug-2014 Best of Breed

    Sarina Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr A Weil)

  • 6-Jul-2014 Reserve Challenge

    Callide Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Spagnola)

  • 15-Jun-2014 Best of Breed, Aust Bred of Group

    Pioneer Valley Agricultural Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ireland)

  • 14-Jun-2014 Best of Breed, Aust Bred of Group

    Mackay Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs G McNeil)

  • 14-Jun-2014 Best of Breed, Aust Bred of Group, Aust Bred of Show

    Mackay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Vandersteen (SA))

  • 6-Jun-2014 Best of Breed,R/U of Group

    Rockhampton Show Socirty [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Keong)

  • 4-Jun-2014 Best of Breed

    Emerald Show Socirty [CH] (Judge was Marie Patten)

  • 28-May-2014 BOB, State Bred

    Clermont Show Socirty [CH] (Judge was Mrs G. Hovey_Jacobs)

  • 25-May-2014 State Bred of Breed, Res Challenge

    Sarina K.C. Inc. [CH] (Judge was Ms S Shrigley)

  • 24-May-2014 Challene, R/U BOB , State Bred of Breed

    Sarina K.C. Inc. [OP] (Judge was Mr G Missen (Vic))

  • 24-May-2014 Res Challenge, State Bred of Breed

    Sarina K.C. Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Y Smith (Tas))

  • 21-May-2014 Best of Breed

    Alpha Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden)

  • 16-Mar-2014 Res Challenge

    Mackay Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Kerley)

  • 15-Mar-2014 Res Challenge,R/U BOB, Aus Bred of Breed

    Mackay Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Balaam)

  • 20-Jan-2014 Aust Bred of Breed, Challenge, BOB

    Amenities Committe Of Dogs QLD (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Wilson (NZ))

  • 3-Nov-2013 RU Best of Breed, Aust Bred of Group

    Mackay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Bennett (SA))

  • 2-Nov-2013 Best of Breed Aust Bred of Group

    Mackay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L Lewington (SA))

  • 20-Oct-2013 Res Challenge, Australian Bred of Group

    Callide Valley Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr T Thomas (Qld))

  • 19-Oct-2013 Res Challenge, Aust Bred of Breed

    Callide Valley Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss G Gollet (Qld))

  • 13-Oct-2013 Aust Bred of Breed

    Sarina Kennel Club Inc [OP] (Judge was Mr D Johnson (SA))

  • 12-Oct-2013 Res CC, RU BOB, Aust Bred of Breed

    Sarina Kennel Club Inc [OP] (Judge was Mr L Heilmann (SA))

  • 8-Sep-2013 Aust Bred of Group

    Capricorn Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hocking (Vic))

  • 7-Sep-2013 Bitch Challenge,

    Capricorn Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss J McDonald (Vic))

  • 7-Sep-2013 RU In Group, Aust Bred in Group

    Capricorn Coast Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mr A Addicott)

  • 1-Sep-2013 Aust Bred of Breed

    Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms S Foster (SA))

  • 31-Aug-2013 Res Challenge, Aust Bred Of Breed

    Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ashton (SA))

  • 31-Aug-2013 Res Challenge Aust Bred of Breed

    Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms S Packer (SA))

  • 28-Jul-2013 RU CC, RU Best of Breed

    Gladstone Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Gunter (NSW))

  • 27-Jul-2013 CC Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Group

    Gladstone Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr WM Gunter (NSW))

  • 20-Jul-2013 CC Best of Breed

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Keong)