Australian Grand Champion Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA)

GRAHAM

#1 IRISH WATER SPANIEL BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION 2016 AUSTRALIA DOGZ ONLINE POINTSCORE
#1 IRISH WATER SPANIEL SHOWDOG OF THE YEAR COMPETITION 2016 SOUTH AUSTRALIA DOGZ ONLINE POINTSCORE
#1 IRISH WATER SPANIEL BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION 2017 AUSTRALIA DOGZ ONLINE POINTSCORE
DOGS SA DOG OF THE YEAR QUALIFIER 2018

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
MULTI RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
BEST OPEN IN SHOW
MULTI BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
MULTI BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
MULTI RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP 3rd
BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP 4th
MULTI BEST OPEN IN GROUP
MULTI BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP
MULTI BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP


Best of Breed Adelaide Royal 2016
Best of Breed Melbourne Royal 2016
Best of Breed Adelaide Royal 2017
Best of Breed Melbourne Royal 2017
CICIB - Certificat d’Aptitude au Championnat International de Beauté de la FCI



The IWSCA is a CHIC breed. This means, for all Irish Water Spaniels, the IWSCA recommends the health tests identified by the Canine Health Information Center: Hips, Elbows, Thyroid, Eyes.

Graham holds certificates for the following:
Elbows 0/0
Hips 0/0
Thyroid Normal
Eye certified clear



In the early 1990’s, after one of her stays with us, Arlene Thompson sent photographs of two IWS she had awarded in the States. They were of Greg Siner’s beautiful BISS Am Ch Poole’s Ide Oprah O’Reilly and her daughter, Am Ch Poole's Ide Wilnbris Hi Hope CD JH WC CGC TDI. Those photographs were to be the start of realizing our dream for our beloved Irish Water Spaniels.

It’s been a long and not always patient wait, but finally, Arlene’s vision is being realized. We welcome Poole’s Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki to our home. He was bred by the AKC Sporting Dog Breeder of the Year 2010 Greg Siner with Emily Pikul.

Graham spent his pre Aussie quarantine period in the capable hands of Tabatha Buckley-Bettis and Mark Bettis, to whom we say a huge thank you, then with Sondra and Mark Barker who saw that Graham fulfilled final quarantine requirements. Again we owe a huge thank you to Dr & Mrs Barker for ensuring our boy spent the minimum period in solitary confinement.

Graham will be available selectively to bitches with health clearances by negotiation.

Sired by Australia's most awarded IWS, our Gibbs (Multi BIS / R/U BIS Supreme Champion/American Champion Whistlestop's Special Agent AM CD AM RN AM CGC (Imp USA), out of the beautiful Ava (BISS Am Bronze Gr Ch Mallyree's Contessa At Pooles Ide CGC), we can only anticipate what an exciting future lies ahead. With his consistant awards, his potential is already evident.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Peter Robyn Bianca van Haasteren (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.tirriki.com
Pedigree for Australian Grand Champion Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA)
Sire : Multi BIS / R/U BIS Supreme Champion/American Champion Whistlestop's Special Agent AM CD AM RN AM CGC (Imp USA) S: BIS BISS Am Ch Poole's Ide Marksman McLean S: Am Ch Mallyree Midsummer Mirth
D: BIS BISS Am Ch Poole's Ide Watermark
D: Am Ch Whistlestop's Hidden Agenda S: Am Ch Madcap Red Raspberry Bramble
D: Am Ch Mystic No Finale CD
Dam : BISS Am Bronze Gr Ch Mallyree's Contessa At Pooles Ide CGC S: Am Ch Poole's Ide Who'D A Thought It S: Sh Ch Fin Ch Dk Ch N Ch S Ch Am Ch BIS Fynder Freethinker Finw-04 NordW-04 SW-04
D: BISS Am Ch Poole's Ide Then There's Maude
D: Am Ch U-SHR Mallyree Kayla A'Mhara RN JH CGC S: Am Ch Mallyree O'er The Land
D: Am Ch Mallyree Emerald A'Mhara

Recent Results

  • 25-Aug-2018 BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Williams (NSW))

  • 25-Aug-2018 BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Keenen (Vic))

  • 25-Aug-2018 BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW/BEST OPEN IN SHOW/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Lee (Vic))

  • 8-Jul-2018 BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mts K Cannon (NSW))

  • 7-Jul-2018 RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Bridgford (Vic))

  • 6-Jul-2018 BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    Central Australian Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Baille (Vic))

  • 6-Jul-2018 RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW/BEST OPEN IN SHOW/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (NSW))

  • 9-Jun-2018 BEST SPANIEL IN SHOW

    Gundog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) [CH] (Judge was Miss J Buckley (ACT))

  • 1-Jun-2018 CICIB - Certificat d’Aptitude au Championnat International de Beauté de la FCI

    Dogs SA Winter International [CH] (Judge was Mr J de Medeiros Neto (Brazil))

  • 5-May-2018 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Merbein Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (NSW))

  • 1-Apr-2018 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr C Graham (NZ))

  • 31-Mar-2018 BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, BEST OPEN IN SHOW, BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Long (NZ))

  • 30-Mar-2018 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr B Harris (NZ))

  • 15-Dec-2017 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Dr C Haseldine (SA))

  • 18-Nov-2017 BEST IN GROUP 3RD

    Aust Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr I Hinde (Vic))

  • 21-Oct-2017 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Mildura and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr N Trainor (NZ))

  • 23-Sep-2017 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Welsh Corgi Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P Bennett (SA))

  • 17-Sep-2017 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Williams (NSW))

  • 26-Aug-2017 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr D Bowey (Vic))

  • 19-Aug-2017 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Dr M Correia do Amaral (Brazil))

  • 5-Aug-2017 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hocking (Vic))

  • 14-Jul-2017 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Dareton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brackman (NSW))

  • 9-Jul-2017 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Clegg (Vic))

  • 7-Jul-2017 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Comerford (NSW))

  • 15-Apr-2017 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW/BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Mount City and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Thomas (NSW)/Miss B Warman (NZ))

  • 15-Apr-2017 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Mount City and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss B Warman (NZ))

  • 22-Oct-2016 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Mt Gambier A & H Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Thomas (NSW))

  • 21-Oct-2016 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW/ BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Mount City and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Cannon (NSW))

  • 15-Oct-2016 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Mildura and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Brown (NZ))

  • 14-Oct-2016 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Mildura Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms M Clegg (Vic))

  • 17-Sep-2016 BEST IN GROUP 4TH

    The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr A Johnson (WA))

  • 27-Aug-2016 RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/ BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ashton (SA))

  • 27-Aug-2016 RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Le Cussan (NSW))

  • 14-Aug-2016 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Northern DIstricts Kennel & Obedience Cl [CH] (Judge was Ms E Joseph (Vic))

  • 30-Jul-2016 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Surman (SA))

  • 3-Jul-2016 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L Heilmann (SA))

  • 3-Jul-2016 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW/RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP-BEST INTERMEDIATE GP

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Johnson (SA))

  • 2-Jul-2016 RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Bowey (Vic))

  • 2-Jul-2016 RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Marshall (Vic))

  • 1-Jul-2016 RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Central Australian Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Mallia (WA))

  • 1-Jul-2016 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Baxter (WA))

  • 28-May-2016 BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Southern Districts K & O Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Cameron (Qld))

  • 15-May-2016 BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Adelaide Plains K & O Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms S Beinke (SA))

  • 14-May-2016 BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Adelaide Plains K & O Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J McRae (WA))