Australian Champion Grandwest Queenie A Z BSCL: 1 Multi Excellent

A baby in Group Winner
Baby Puppy of Breed at both
Adelaide & Melbourne Royal shows 2013
A Puppy in Group Winner

2014 Royal Melbourne Show -- Runner Up Best of Breed
2016 Royal Adelaide Show - Challenge Bitch (25points), Runner Up Best of Breed


Lizzie places 12th in a very large Junior Bitch Class at the 2014 GSDC National Show and Trial.
Thankyou Tina for your great handling of our girl

Now breed surveyed Class 1
Multi Excellent graded International & Australian judges
Now an Australian Champion

For further information contact:

Contact :
Delaforce Kennels (Member Details)
Phone :
(08) 8524 2185 (Between 9.00am & 6.00pm)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Australian Champion Grandwest Queenie A Z BSCL: 1 Multi Excellent
Sire : *Ch Kwint vom Juerikstall (Imp Ndl) a Z H-Neg S: *Levis Di Fossombrone (Ita) S: *Urk von der Wienerau (Deu)
D: *Bikini Di Fossombrone (Ita)
D: Perry v Arjakjo (Ndl) S: Fedor v Arjakjo (Nld)
D: Zenta von der Ramhorst (Deu)
Dam : *Malisa vom Finkenschlag (Imp Deu) a Z S: Odin vom Holtkamper Hof SchH3 (Deu) S: *Yak vom Frankengold SchH3 (Deu)
D: Riska vom Holtkamper See SchH 3(Deu)
D: *Caty v Tamaraspitze SchH3 (Deu) S: Xandor v Fortunahof SchH1 (Deu)
D: *Caty vom Finkenschlag SchH1 (Deu)

Recent Results

  • 7-May-2017 5th Place SC from 9 (Excellent Graded)

    GSDCSA 37th Members Specialty Competitio [OP] (Judge was Mr. John Fenner (WA))

  • 11-Mar-2017 Best of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms L Dimanti (NZ))

  • 11-Dec-2016 Reserve Challenge Bitch; Runner Up Best of Breed

    Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience lnc [CH] (Judge was Mr. R Bennetts (Vic))

  • 20-Nov-2016 1st Open Bitch

    Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr B Turner (SA))

  • 6-Nov-2016 Best of Breed

    Millicent Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S Taylor (Tas))

  • 5-Nov-2016 Challenge Bitch

    Millicent Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S Brackman (NSW))

  • 4-Nov-2016 Best of Breed; Open in Group

    Millicent Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S Gartner (NSW))

  • 2-Sep-2016 1st Open Bitch; Challenge Bitch; Runner Up Best of Breed

    Royal Adelaide Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs. H Assenmacher-Feyelv(Germany))

  • 23-Apr-2016 Reserve Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed

    Gawler Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss J Seary (NSW))

  • 26-Mar-2016 Best of Breed

    Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs. A Bowe)

  • 26-Mar-2016 Best of Breed

    Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mr. Bob Cleland. (SA))

  • 28-Nov-2015 Intermediate of Breed

    All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. M Magsaysay (Singapore))

  • 20-Sep-2014 Runner Up Best of Breed

    2014 Melbourne Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Fran Farley (Victoria))

  • 31-Aug-2014 Runner Up Best of Breed - Challenge Bitch - Junior of Breed

    Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was MR. W (Bill) Smith (Qld))

  • 30-Aug-2014 Reserve Challenge Bitch; Runner Up Best of Breed

    Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. Ian Smith (New Zealand))

  • 8-Jun-2014 10th Place Stock Coat Junior Bitch - Graded Very Good

    73rd GSDCSA Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Herr Torsten Kopp SV (Gmy))

  • 7-Jun-2014 4th Place Stock Coat Junior Bitch - Very Good

    72nd GSDCSA Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Fran Farley (Vic))

  • 23-Mar-2014 Runner Up Best of Breed - Puppy in Group

    Pug Club of SA Inc - All Breeds Amenitie [CH] (Judge was Mr I Spangler (S.A.))

  • 2-Feb-2014 Puppy of Breed; Challenge Bitch; Best of Breed

    Adelaide Hills Kennel Club (Inc) [CH] (Judge was Mr. H Van Den Berg (Neth))

  • 26-Jan-2014 Puppy of Breed : Puppy in Group

    Gawler Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Stoate (Vic))

  • 25-Jan-2014 Puppy of Breed : Puppy in Group

    Gawler Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr. R. Stoate (Vic))

  • 19-Jan-2014 Puppy in Group

    Australian Cattle Dog Club of Sth Aust [CH] (Judge was Miss P Suhr (NSW))

  • 18-Jan-2014 Puppy of Breed

    Australian Cattle Dog Club of Sth Aust [CH] (Judge was Mr.B Mooney (Vic))

  • 14-Dec-2013 Puppy of Breed

    Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms. L. Nieman)

  • 13-Oct-2013 1st Baby Puppy Bitch Very Promising

    GSDC of SA 25th Members Specialty Comp. [OP] (Judge was Mrs J Yuen (Vic) GSD Specialist)

  • 21-Sep-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Melbourne Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Herr Hans-Peter Fetten SV (Gmy))

  • 11-Sep-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Royal Adelaide Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. K Johannson (Sweden))

  • 17-Aug-2013 Baby of Breed; Baby Puppy in Group

    S A Poultry and Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. E. Parker (New Zealand))

  • 4-Aug-2013 Baby of Breed

    Colomeke Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Ted Pickerng (NSW))