Aust Ch Hikaru My Friend Pero

Levi is my first show dog and he is showing increasing potential in the show ring. He came to live with me at the tender age of 4 months and I feel blessed to have him in my life!

Levi achieved a number of best of breed and sweepstakes wins, achieving his championship title.

Many thanks must go to Ashleigh Maclot, for trusting me in showing this lovely boy. I'm thrilled to have one of Winter's offspring, who was paired with the lovely Eski for this mating - thanks also to Leanne Greaves.

Levi enjoys a life of luxury and is the champion cheer squad for his partners in crime, Kyuss and Roxie.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Katie Watson (Member Details)
Phone :
0407444070
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch Hikaru My Friend Pero
Sire : Sup Ch. Morsha Brotaz Eski S: Ch Morsha Chiluc Brok S: Mannerking Chickara
D: Ch Morsha Bishkar Lucy C.D
D: Sup Ch Jokita Nagoya Sashimi S: Morsha Bishkar Tojo
D: Syide Lilac Serenade
Dam : Ch. Kimyata I Choo Choo Choose You S: Sup Ch Jonja Finders Keepers ET (IMP NZ) S: NZ Ch Daesdaemar Denahi (IMP AUST)
D: NZ Ch Mondial Cookies & Cream
D: Ch Kimyata Magic Dirt S: Aus & NZ Ch Kimyata Puddle O Mud
D: Kimyata Deja Vous

Recent Results

  • 10-May-2014 Best of Breed

    Orange Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss E Davidson (NSW))

  • 28-Feb-2014 Best of Breed

    Newcastle AH&I Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss D Crofts (NSW))

  • 22-Feb-2014 Best of Breed

    Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Kirin (ACT))

  • 22-Feb-2014 Best of Breed

    Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association [CH] (Judge was Mr D Thorpe (NSW))

  • 21-Feb-2014 Best of Breed

    Cessnock & District Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mr John Forbes (NSW))

  • 8-Feb-2014 Best of Breed

    T& G All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sue Davis (NSW))

  • 19-Jan-2014 Best of Breed

    Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Wells (NSW))

  • 21-Sep-2013 RU Best of Breed

    Nowra Districts Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Tancred (NSW))

  • 8-Sep-2013 Best of Breed

    Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Donaldson (QLD))

  • 27-Jul-2013 RU Best of Breed

    Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Harbin (NSW))

  • 23-Feb-2013 Best of Breed

    Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Edmunds (NSW))

  • 17-Nov-2012 Best of Breed

    Maitland and Kurri District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Smith (NSW))

  • 11-Nov-2012 Best of Breed

    Far South East Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))

  • 10-Nov-2012 Best of Breed

    Far South East Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Campbell (VIC))

  • 9-Nov-2012 Best of Breed

    Far South East Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Ms Y Meintjes (NSW))