B.I.S. / Multi B.I.S.S Multi B.I.G American Ch & Aust Supreme Ch Touche' Bold Ruler (Imp U.S.A.)

Introducing our stunning boy (Bold) "American Champion Touche' Bold Ruler” from the USA,
Bold is a stunning Dog, that has that definite Japanese Chin look about him, large round dark eyes with the white of eye which gives him that required look of astonishment, a classic dainty traditional black and white example of this breed.
He made his show debut in Tasmania September 2013 & just on 3 months here he gained his Australian Champion Title & taken out a Best In Show plus a Runnerup In Show & numerous Best In Groups. He looks to having a promising future ahead...
Thank you Dale Martenson from Touche’ kennels in the United States for allowing us to own an exceptionally well bred Japanese Chin...
and the Biggest Thank you to a very special & dear friend, Terri Bell in Hawaii for all of her hard work & effort in making our Dream a reality...
We are pleased too announce on the 6/3/2016 at the combined breed dog club Championship show that Bold gained he Supreme title..

For further information contact:

Contact :
Debbie & Craig Delphin (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for B.I.S. / Multi B.I.S.S Multi B.I.G American Ch & Aust Supreme Ch Touche' Bold Ruler (Imp U.S.A.)
Sire : CH Snowbird Nicola S: CH Snowbird Mirano S: CH Touche's Tux N Ty
D: Kitteka Unden O
D: Hin Satori Hosi Hikaru S: Hin Satori Bionichi Kin
D: Ahuny Dao Esina
Dam : CH Touche's Joie De Vivre S: CH Gayel's Rock My World S: CH Blizzard Show Time
D: CH Gayels Bee My Calender Girl
D: CH Touche Shines On Kotickee S: CH Touche Honeycrest Helzablaz'n
D: Shomei's Glorius Celebration

Recent Results

  • 29-Mar-2015 Best Of Breed

    Tasmanian Toy Dog Club (RED SHOW) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Edna Flynn (NSW)

  • 29-Mar-2015 Best Of Breed & Best Exhibit In Show, Open In Show

    Tasmanian Toy Dog Club (BLUE SHOW) [OP] (Judge was Dr R J Gilmour-Smith (VIC)

  • 28-Mar-2015 Best Of Breed

    Hound Club of Tasmania (All Breeds) [CH] (Judge was Mr Eric Soti (SA)

  • 28-Mar-2015 Best Of Breed

    Hound Club of Tasmania (All Breeds) [CH] (Judge was Mr Eric Soti (SA)

  • 22-Mar-2015 Best Of Breed

    Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

  • 21-Mar-2015 Best Og Breed

    Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

  • 14-Mar-2015 Best Of Breed

    Brighton Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

  • 8-Mar-2015 Runner Up in Group

    Combined Breeds Dog Club (AM SHOW) [CH] (Judge was Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

  • 8-Mar-2015 R/UP BOB

    Combined Breeds Dog Club (PM SHOW) [OP] (Judge was Mrs J MacDonald (VIC)

  • 22-Feb-2015 Best Of Breed

    Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

  • 21-Feb-2015 Best Of Breed

    Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Browning-Cristina (SAF)

  • 7-Feb-2015 Best Of Breed & Best Exhibit In Group, Open In Group

    Kennel Club of Tasmania (SHOW 1) [CH] (Judge was Ms Edwina Thomas (NSW)

  • 7-Feb-2015 Best Of Breed & Best Exhibit In Group, Open In Group

    Kennel Club of Tasmania (SHOW 2) [CH] (Judge was Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

  • 26-Jan-2015 Best of Breed, & Open In Group

    Western Tiers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K.Cannon (NSW)

  • 25-Jan-2015 Best of Breed, & Open In Group, Open In Show

    Western Tiers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J.Starky (NSW)

  • 24-Jan-2015 Best of Breed, Best in Group,Open In Group, Runner Up in Show & Open In Show

    Western Tiers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S.Schwerdt (SA)

  • 24-Jan-2015 Best of Breed

    Tasmanian Toy Dog Club, [CH] (Judge was Mr T. Powell (VIC)

  • 17-Jan-2015 Best Of Breed

    Hobart Dog Club Inc Summefest AM [CH] (Judge was Mrs Carrie Paine (NSW)

  • 17-Jan-2015 Best Of Breed & Runner Up In Group

    Hobart Dog Club Inc Summefest PM [CH] (Judge was Mrs Shelley L Bateup (VIC)

  • 11-Jan-2015 Best Of Breed & Runner Up In Group

    Southern Midlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M. Arthur (NSW)

  • 10-Jan-2015 Best Of Breed & Best Exhibit In Group, Open In Group

    Southern Midlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Arthur)

  • 1-Jan-2015 Best Of Breed & Runner Up in Group

    Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss Y Smith)

  • 1-Jan-2015 Best Of Breed & Best Exhibit In Group, Open In Group

    Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania PM [CH] (Judge was Mr T. Collicutt (TAS)

  • 22-Nov-2014 Best Of Breed

    The Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS) [CH] (Judge was Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

  • 15-Nov-2014 Best Of Breed

    Huon Agricultural Society Inc (TAS) [CH] (Judge was Mr John Forbes (NSW)

  • 7-Sep-2014 Best Of Breed & Runner Up in Group, Open In Group

    Southern Midlands Kennel Club (TAS) [CH] (Judge was Mr Peter M Andrews (SA)

  • 6-Sep-2014 BOB, Best In Group, Open In Group & then Runner Up In Show & Open In Show

    Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS) [CH] (Judge was Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

  • 23-Aug-2014 Best Of Breed & Open In Group

    British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (All Br [CH] (Judge was Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

  • 16-Aug-2014 Best of Breed & Best In Group, Open In Group

    The Southern Classic Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mr L. Bradney (NSW)

  • 9-Aug-2014 Best Of Breed

    All Breeds Kennel Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs H. Pedersen (NSW)

  • 2-Jul-2014 Best Of Breed & Open In Group

    Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS) [CH] (Judge was Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

  • 7-Jun-2014 Best Of Breed & Runner Up in Group, Open In Group

    The Classic Dog Show (TAS) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Philippa Micklem (TAS)

  • 24-May-2014 Best Of Breed & Open In Group

    Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (TAS) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

  • 3-May-2014 Best Of Breed & Open In Group

    Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P Harsanyi (Hungary)

  • 3-May-2014 Best Of Breed

    Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr A Korozs (Hungary)

  • 21-Apr-2014 Best of Breed & Open In Group

    Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) [CH] (Judge was Dr Michael J Byrne (WA)

  • 20-Apr-2014 Best Of Breed

    Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

  • 13-Apr-2014 Best Of Breed & Open In Group

    Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) [CH] (Judge was Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

  • 12-Apr-2014 Best Exhibit In Group

    Huon and Channel Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Moore (VIC)

  • 6-Apr-2014 Runner Uo In Show

    Tasmanian Toy Dog Club (Blue Show) [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Gilson (nsw)

  • 29-Mar-2014 Best of Breed & Runner Up in Group, Open In Group

    Hound Club Of Tasmania AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr M. Curk (NSW)

  • 29-Mar-2014 Best of Breed & Best In Group, Open In Group

    Hound Club Of Tasmania PM Show [CH] (Judge was (Judge was Mrs L. Watson (Vic)

  • 15-Mar-2014 Best of Breed & Runner Up in Group, Open In Group

    Brighton Kennel Club Inc (AM) (TAS) [CH] (Judge was Ms Cheryl Currie (SA)

  • 15-Mar-2014 Best Of Breed & Open In Group

    Brighton Kennel Club Inc (PM) (TAS) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

  • 9-Mar-2014 R/Up Best Of Breed & Open

    Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

  • 9-Mar-2014 Best Of Breed & Open In Group

    Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

  • 23-Feb-2014 Best Of Breed & Open In Group

    Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)

  • 22-Feb-2014 Best Of Breed & Open In Group

    Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) [CH] (Judge was Mr Iain J Hinde (VIC)

  • 15-Feb-2014 R/Up BOB & Open

    All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

  • 10-Feb-2014 BOB, Best Dog & Open

    Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS) [OP] (Judge was Mrs Ruth Collicutt (TAS)

  • 8-Feb-2014 Best Of Breed

    Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) [CH] (Judge was Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

  • 8-Feb-2014 R/Up BOB & Open In Group

    Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) 2 show [CH] (Judge was Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

  • 27-Jan-2014 Best Of Breed, Best in Group & Open

    Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) [CH] (Judge was Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

  • 26-Jan-2014 Best Of Breed

    Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jane Guy (TAS)

  • 25-Jan-2014 Best Of Breed, Runner Up in Show & Open

    Tasmanian Toy Dog Club (TAS) [CH] (Judge was Miss L J Bolden (VIC)

  • 25-Jan-2014 Best Of Breed

    Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)

  • 18-Jan-2014 Best of Breed & Open In Group

    Hobart Dog Club Summerfest (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

  • 18-Jan-2014 Best of Breed & Open In Group

    Hobart Dog Club Summerfest (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC)

  • 12-Jan-2014 Best Of Breed, Runner In Group & Open In Group

    Southern Midlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Maurice Le Cussan (NSW)

  • 11-Jan-2014 BOB & Open In Group

    Southern Midlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms P. Kirke (Vic)

  • 1-Jan-2014 Best Of Breed

    Combined Breeds Dog Club Of Tas Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

  • 1-Jan-2014 BOB & Open In Group

    Combined Breeds Dog Club Of Tas Inc PM [CH] (Judge was Mrs M. Hickie (NSW)

  • 1-Jan-2014 Best Of Breed & Open In Group

    Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Georgina M Byrne (WA)

  • 1-Dec-2013 BOB & Open In Group

    R.N.A.P.S (Amenities show) [OP] (Judge was Mrs C. Redhead (SA)

  • 23-Nov-2013 BOB, Best In Group, Open In Group & then won Best In Show & Open In Show

    Spring Classic [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Connell (Tas)

  • 17-Nov-2013 R/Up BOB

    Huon & Channel Kennal Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs A. Raymond (SA)

  • 10-Nov-2013 BOB & Open In Group

    150th Westbury Agricultural Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs A. Hearn (Vic)

  • 9-Nov-2013 Best In Group & Open In Group,

    150th Westbury Agricultural Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Burgess (Qld)

  • 20-Oct-2013 Best of Breed & Open in Group

    Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

  • 8-Sep-2013 RUBOB

    Southern Midlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P. Hall (NSW)

  • 7-Sep-2013 Best of Breed

    Southern Midlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Johnston (NSW)