Ch Talfryn Toast Of The Town

Becker's first show was 8th September 2013 and he has certainly turned heads in the ring with multi class and group wins along the way.

The following critique was given by Mrs Gale Young(USA)for his first specialty show at the Weimaraner Club of Victoria's Ch Sh 22.9.2013.

"An absolutely beautiful puppy with lovely shoulders, return of upper arm, nice movement, very correct outline and a lovely head and expression and good underjaw." [16wks of age]

2nd Nov 2013 Becker won Baby Puppy In Show at the Victorian Gundog Club Inc. Championship Show under Mr A Czegledi (Hungary).

Becker had many BOB, class and group wins along the way to his Australian Championship title.

In May 2017 at the Weimaraner Nationals in Melbourne, judge Gerda Halff-Van Boven graded him EXCELLENT and he was placed 5th in a strong Australian Bred Dog class.

His temperament is amazing and he is well loved by all who know him!

For further information contact:

Contact :
Lee Petering (Member Details)
Phone :
0408 38 50 38
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.marlandweimaraners.com
Pedigree for Ch Talfryn Toast Of The Town
Sire : Can/Sup Aust Ch Breicas Greydove Walk This Way S: Multi Ch Kolata Surfers Paradise S: Am Ch Colsidex Nani Reprint
D: Am Ch Unity Juscanis Surely Temple
D: Am/Can Ch Nani Breica Crosswinds What It Takes S: Am Gd Ch Nanis Crosswind First Look
D: Am/Can Ch Tsurutani Nani Ekahi Surfs Up
Dam : Aust Ch Silbergeist Capriole RN S: Aust Ch Amarige Walk The Line S: Aust Gd Ch Divani Just A Dash
D: Aust Ch Amarige First Illusion
D: Aust Dual Ch Talfryn Sophies Choice OC ET S: Aust Gd Ch Divani Just A Dash
D: Aust Ch Talfryn Picture Perfecet

Recent Results

  • 20-Nov-2016 1st Aust Bred Dog, Dog CC, BOB

    Garden State Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr James Packett (NZ))

  • 6-Apr-2015 1st Aust Bred Dog, Dog CC, BOB

    Town and Country KC Inc [CH] (Judge was J Keenan)

  • 5-Apr-2015 1st Aust Bred Dog, Dog CC, BOB

    Easter Festival KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Smith)

  • 4-Apr-2015 1st Aust Bred Dog, Dog CC, BOB

    Bunyip & District AG Soc Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lyn Watson)

  • 20-Dec-2014 1st Aust Bred Dog, Res CC

    Yarra Valley KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW))

  • 7-Dec-2014 1st Aust Bred Dog, Dog CC, BOB

    Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Ms N Harris)

  • 3-Nov-2014 1st Aust Bred Dog, Res CC

    Victorian Women's Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr S Marx (USA))

  • 1-Nov-2014 1st Aust Bred Dog, Res CC

    Victorian Gundog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Sjoerd Jobse (Sweden))

  • 11-Oct-2014 1st Aust Bred Dog, Res CC, RUBOB

    Ballarat Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Smith)

  • 11-Oct-2014 1st Aust Bred Dog, Dog CC, BOB (7)

    Bacchus Marsh & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs Patrice Smith)

  • 4-Oct-2014 1st Aust Bred Dog, Dog CC, BOB (9), AB in Group

    Yarrawonga/Mulwala & District Canine Ass [CH] (Judge was Mrs Annette Baxter)

  • 8-Aug-2014 1st Aust Bred Dog, Dog CC, BOB (10)

    Lillydale Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Hodgkinson (Canada))

  • 9-Jul-2014 1st Aust Bred Dog, Dog CC, RUBOB (8)

    KCC Park Show Comm [CH] (Judge was Mr D Sidebottom (ACT))

  • 26-Apr-2014 1st Junior Dog, Res Dog CC

    Greensborough & District KC [CH] (Judge was Miss T Sloan (Tas))

  • 25-Apr-2014 1st Junior Dog, Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed

    Greensborough & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Minnons-Marvin)

  • 18-Apr-2014 1st Junior Dog, Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed

    Easter Festival KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Stoate)

  • 12-Apr-2014 1st Junior Dog, Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed

    Heathcote KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Ian Hinde)

  • 11-Apr-2014 1st Junior Dog

    Central Victoria Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Brian Daley (NSW))

  • 29-Mar-2014 1st Junior Dog, Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed

    Bulla Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Dr S R Dev (Malaysia))

  • 23-Mar-2014 1st Junior Dog, Junior of Breed

    Sovereign City KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Robynne Spencer)

  • 22-Mar-2014 1st Junior Dog, Junior of Breed

    Eltham & District KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lawson)

  • 2-Mar-2014 1st Puppy Dog

    Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr K Campbell)

  • 2-Mar-2014 1st Puppy Dog

    Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs T Matthews (SA))

  • 1-Mar-2014 1st Puppy Dog

    Metropolitan Canine Ass Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs Ann O'Keefe)

  • 15-Feb-2014 1st Puppy Dog, Puppy of Breed

    Sunshine Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Geoffrey Love (SA))

  • 31-Jan-2014 1st Minor Puppy Dog, Minor Puppy of Breed

    Hope, Strength & Friendship [CH] (Judge was Ms R Easton (NSW))

  • 26-Jan-2014 1st Puppy Dog, Puppy of Breed

    Cranbourne Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Dr E Aguilo (Chile))

  • 25-Jan-2014 1st Puppy Dog, Puppy of Breed

    Australia Day International Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Hubrich (NZ))

  • 18-Jan-2014 1st Minor Puppy Dog, Res Dog CC, Minor of Breed

    Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Les Greenall)

  • 6-Jan-2014 1st Junior Dog, Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed

    Canine Museum Foudantion Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Arthur Fry)

  • 5-Jan-2014 1st MP Dog

    Historic Maldon KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Pauline Grutzner)

  • 30-Dec-2013 1st MP Dog, MP of Breed

    Dogs Victoria Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Mr T Thomas (Qld))

  • 27-Dec-2013 1st MP Dog, Best Dog

    Lancefield Kennel Club Inc [OP] (Judge was Dr Linda Beer)

  • 27-Dec-2013 1st MP Dog, Res Dog CC

    Lancefield Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Roger Bridgeford)

  • 22-Dec-2013 1st Minor Puppy Dog, Minor Puppy of Breed

    Kilmore Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Peter Primrose (WA))

  • 14-Dec-2013 1st Minor Puppy Dog, Res Dog CC, RUBOB, MINOR IN GROUP

    Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Denise Jacoby)

  • 8-Dec-2013 1st Minor Puppy Dog

    Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Ray Greer (NZ))

  • 21-Nov-2013 1st Minor Puppy Dog

    Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Anthony Johnson (WA))

  • 17-Nov-2013 1st Baby Puppy Dog, BP of Breed

    Garden State Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW))

  • 16-Nov-2013 1st Baby Puppy Dog

    Kyneton Agricultural Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Maurice Le Cussan (NSW))

  • 4-Nov-2013 Best Baby Puppy Dog, Baby Puppy of Breed

    Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Vandiver (USA))

  • 2-Nov-2013 1st Baby Puppy Dog, BP of Breed, BP in Show

    Victorian Gundog Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr A Czegledi (Hungary))

  • 20-Oct-2013 1st Baby Puppy Dog, BP of Breed, BP in Group

    Romsey Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr John Bink (ACT))

  • 29-Sep-2013 1st Baby Puppy Dog, BP of Breed, BP in Group

    Kyneton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jane Stewart (VIC))

  • 24-Sep-2013 1st Baby Puppy Dog

    Royal Melbourne Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Pedro Delerue (Portugal))

  • 14-Sep-2013 1st Baby Puppy Dog

    Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Power)

  • 8-Jan-2013 1st Baby Puppy Dog

    Yea & District Canine Association Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr Simon Mills)