Australian Champion Georwitch Calling The Shots

Jeff the superstar!

Australian Champion at 12 months and 9 days, and what a way to achieve it!

All Breeds RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW (BIS2) at Lillydale Pot of Gold show 2014!

Jeff does it again All Breeds BEST IN SHOW at Lillydale Pot of Gold show 2015!

NUMBER 1 Borzoi in Victoria & Number 2 Borzoi NATIONALLY (All Breeds) 2014 & 2015 (Dogzonline pointscore)


We are very excited in what the future holds for this beautiful young man

For further information contact:

Contact :
Mandy Boyle (Member Details)
Phone :
0409 428 780
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://georwitch.webs.com
Pedigree for Australian Champion Georwitch Calling The Shots
Sire : CH Evstafiy Av Fjascho (IMP NWY) S: INT. NOR & SWD CH Darjan Av Fjascho S: Kazar Dimitroff
D: NOR CH Kazar Emilie
D: Yeugenia Av Fjascho S: Vronskij Karenin Av Fjascho
D: Nathasha Av Fjascho
Dam : CH Georwitch Breaking The Rules E.T. S: SUP CH Clovelly Pirate Prince S: GR CH Navaglen Honcho
D: GR CH Borscana Think About You (Imp SWD)
D: CH Georwitch Amazing E.T. S: CH Cordova Mishkova Reel Frost (Imp USA)
D: CH Clovelly Femme Fatate

Recent Results

  • 14-Nov-2015 BEST IN GROUP

    Alexandra P & A Association [CH] (Judge was Miss J Seary)

  • 24-Oct-2015 Runner up BEST IN GROUP

    Bendigo Agricultural Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr A Burt)

  • 21-Oct-2015 Runner up BEST IN GROUP

    Numurkah A & P Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs Toni McNeill)

  • 16-Oct-2015 BEST IN SHOW

    Royal Geelong A&P Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Ken Hammond AFSM)

  • 10-Oct-2015 Runner Up BEST IN SHOW

    Ballarat Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Hamilton)

  • 29-Aug-2015 Runner up BEST IN GROUP

    Macalister Kennel & Obedience [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina))

  • 15-Aug-2015 BEST IN SHOW

    Lillydale Pot of Gold [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Lobb (Canada))

  • 29-Aug-2014 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP!

    Macalister All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Betts (Canada))

  • 9-Aug-2014 Runner Up BEST IN SHOW!!! (BIS2)

    Lillydale Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Joy Hodgkinson (Canada))

  • 3-Aug-2014 Best of Breed

    Werribee Barwon Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Ros Barden (Breed Specialist))

  • 22-Jun-2014 Junior in Group

    Lyndhurst Canine Country Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D McGreevey)

  • 6-Jun-2014 Runner up BEST IN GROUP

    West Gippsland Kennel Assoc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Strongman (NZ))

  • 18-May-2014 Best Dog - Junior in Show

    Borzoi Club of Victoria [OP] (Judge was Mr M Morse)

  • 10-May-2014 Puppy in Group

    Dublin Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Dwyer (NZ))

  • 6-Apr-2014 Puppy in Group

    Canine Museum [CH] (Judge was Mr Peter Mangos)