Australian Champion Glenbrook Grand Ovation

Let's welcome to the stage our newest performer - Emmy: Glenbrook Grand Ovation.

Wanting to out-perform her opposition and put on the best show possible, Miss Emmy has taken her time to learn the moves and the requirements for her new role as a showgirl, but she is a star in the making.

Let's applaud Miss Emmy. Like every DIVA, Emmy obtains her Australian title before her brother (Glenbrook Gala Performance), but he was not to be outshone for long and two weeks later he joined her on stage gaining his Australian Champion title. A Glenbrook star performance.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Ken and Janette Biggs (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.glenbrook-cockers.com
Pedigree for Australian Champion Glenbrook Grand Ovation
Sire : Ch. Macdolly Encore S: Ch Bergerac Of Merrily (imp France) S: Vesuve des Deux Camelias
D: Graceful Grace
D: Ch Macdolly Irresistible S: Gr Ch Royoni Hes True Blue
D: Macdolly Obsession
Dam : Ch. Glenbrook Greased Lightning S: Ch Lochranza Walkaround with Pencandy S: UK Sh Ch Lochranza For Your Eyes Only
D: Lochranza Strathisla
D: Ch Britebay Thoroughly Modern S: Ch Stapleton Safari Moon
D: Britebay Kontessa

Recent Results

  • 28-Jun-2015 Intermediate of Breed and Bitch Challenge

    Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Tanya McDonald (Qld))

  • 27-Jun-2015 Intermediate of Breed and Bitch Challenge

    Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Robyn Hartmire (Qld))

  • 2-May-2015 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Colac Kennel Club Inc (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mr K Campbell)

  • 2-May-2015 Bitch Challenge

    Colac Kennel Club Inc (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Dryburgh)

  • 9-Mar-2015 Intermediate of Breed and Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Warragul & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Andrew Burt)

  • 7-Feb-2015 Intermediate of Breed

    Classic Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Chris Moore)

  • 24-Jan-2015 Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Cranbourne Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Y Pastor (Ecuador))

  • 10-Jan-2015 Intermediate of Breed

    Yarra Ranges Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P Pissitwuttinan (Thailand))

  • 9-Nov-2014 Intermediate of Breed

    Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Steven J Warry (WA))

  • 8-Nov-2014 Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Colin Hamilton)

  • 25-Oct-2014 Bitch Challenge

    Euroa Agricultural Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW))

  • 19-Oct-2014 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr W Burton (NSW))

  • 18-Oct-2014 Reserve Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best of Breed

    Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton)

  • 17-Oct-2014 Bitch Challenge

    Mildura Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Stalhandske (NSW))

  • 7-Sep-2014 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Yea & District Canine Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))

  • 6-Sep-2014 Junior of Breed, Reserve Bitch Challenge & RUBOB

    Yea & District Canine Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Toni Valli (NSW))

  • 10-Aug-2014 Junior of Breed

    KCC Park Show [CH] (Judge was Mr D Sidebottom (ACT))

  • 8-Aug-2014 Junior of Breed

    Lillydale Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Wierzchowska (Poland))

  • 2-Aug-2014 Junior of Breed and Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Ladies Kennel Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Dr D R Barclay)

  • 12-Jul-2014 Junior of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lois Richter (SA))

  • 5-Jul-2014 Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Warren Greasley)

  • 29-Jun-2014 Bitch Challenge

    Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Martin (ACT))

  • 28-Jun-2014 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best of Breed

    Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Stevens (ACT))

  • 14-Jun-2014 Junior of Breed, Bitch Challenge and Best of Breed

    Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Cannon (NSW))

  • 4-May-2014 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Colac Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Packer (SA))

  • 3-May-2014 Junior of Breed, Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best of Breed

    Colac Ladies Kennel Club (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Foster (SA))

  • 26-Apr-2014 Junior of Breed

    Greensborough & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Nimmons-Marvin)

  • 21-Apr-2014 Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr S Meredith (NZ))

  • 20-Apr-2014 Bitch Challenge

    Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Vandersteen (SA))

  • 18-Apr-2014 Junior of Breed, Bitch Challenge & RUBOB

    Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Watson (WA))

  • 6-Apr-2014 Junior of Breed, Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotany)

  • 5-Apr-2014 Junior of Breed

    Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss J Seary (NSW))

  • 29-Mar-2014 Bitch Challenge and Best of Breed

    Bunyip Agricultural Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Matthew Morse)

  • 22-Mar-2014 Junior of Breed

    Eltham & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Robert Lawson)

  • 10-Mar-2014 Bitch Challenge

    Warragul & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Judy Horton)

  • 22-Feb-2014 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Berwick A & H Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Anna Lane)

  • 15-Feb-2014 Puppy of Breed

    Sunshine Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Geoffrey Love (SA))

  • 1-Feb-2014 Puppy of Breed

    Classic Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Beverley Tophill)

  • 26-Jan-2014 Puppy of Breed

    Cranbourne Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Dr E Aguilo (Chile))

  • 12-Jan-2014 Puppy of Breed

    Yarra Ranges Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr B Harris (NZ))

  • 10-Jan-2014 Puppy of Breed

    South Eastern Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K McIntyre (NZ))

  • 28-Dec-2013 Puppy of Breed

    Lancefield Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Stasytis)

  • 28-Dec-2013 Puppy of Breed

    Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms S Bover)

  • 27-Dec-2013 Puppy of Breed

    Lancefield Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Ruskovaara (Finland))

  • 23-Nov-2013 Bitch Challenge and Best of Breed

    Daylesford & District Agricultural Soc [CH] (Judge was Mr Peter Watson)

  • 9-Nov-2013 Minor Puppy Bitch

    Alexandra P & A Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Harwood)

  • 26-Oct-2013 Runner Up to Minor Puppy in Show

    Cocker Spaniel Club of Victoria AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Betty Rice-Stringer (UK))

  • 20-Oct-2013 Minor Puppy Bitch

    Romsey Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr John Bink (ACT))

  • 5-Oct-2013 Minor Puppy of Breed

    Seymour A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mr L Hearn)

  • 27-Sep-2013 Baby of Breed, Baby Puppy of Ring, 2nd Baby Puppy of the day

    Melbourne Royal [CH] (Judge was Mr Pedro Delerue)

  • 17-Aug-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lyndall Black)