Aus Supreme Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream

Critique for Maltese Best Puppy of Breed
Sydney Royal 2014

An outstanding puppy who is going to have a great career. Beautiful head, eyes & pigmentation. Needs to fill out a little in the body yet, but an excellent topline & I'm sure he will do very well.

Thank you
Mr Frank Kane (UK)

For further information contact:

Contact :
Fran Rose (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.yourjanamaltesedogsnbows.com/
Pedigree for Aus Supreme Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream
Sire : Fin. Ch.LV Ch. Wite Magc Keep in Touch (impDeu) S: Am Ch White Magic Finalfantasy (DEU) S: Fantasy Feel The Magic (USA)
D: Gwendy Clain Z Ronovcu (cZH)
D: White Magic Revolution (Deu) S: Dan Ch Ger Ch Eddy Vom Herzogstein (Deu)
D: Dan Ch. Int Ch Ger.CH Antonette Vom Plarstern (DEU)
Dam : Ch Erintoi Dreamz N Kisses S: Am Ch Pashes Dare the Dream (Imp USA) S: Am Ch Pashes Keeper of the Dream
D: Am Ch Pashes Miss Dee (USA)
D: Erintoi Desert Breeze S: Ch Kaandz Royal Rascal
D: Ch Sweetemper Desert Delight

Recent Results

  • 1-Nov-2014 best of breed

    Gawler Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Courtney-Reid)

  • 19-Oct-2014 Junior in Show

    Toy Dog of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Spiteri)

  • 19-Oct-2014 Best of Breed

    Toy Dog Club of SA Inc [OP] (Judge was mrs J Guy (Tas))

  • 31-Aug-2014 Best of Breed

    Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Carol Gray (SA))

  • 30-Aug-2014 Best in group

    Canine Fanciers Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Eva Ekstam (NZ))

  • 17-Aug-2014 Ch dog , R/u best of breed

    SA Poultry and Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hodgkinson Canada))

  • 15-Aug-2014 Best of breed, Best Junior in Group

    SA Poultry &Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Carleton (NZ))

  • 10-Aug-2014 Ch Dog R/up BOB

    Northern Districts KC [CH] (Judge was Ms P Grutzner (Vic))

  • 9-Aug-2014 Ch dog r/ up BOB

    Northern Districts K C [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Cannon ( NSW))

  • 27-Jul-2014 Best of Breed

    Marion Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Rehanek. ( Czech Rep))

  • 26-Jul-2014 Best of Breed

    Marion Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mt F Quilles (Brazil))

  • 25-Jul-2014 Ch dog Ru/ Bob

    Marion Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Vretenicic. (Montenegro))

  • 19-Jul-2014 Best of Breed

    Gawler Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Cruse (NSW ))

  • 19-Jul-2014 Junior in Group . Best of Breed

    Gawler kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr N Goulos)

  • 29-Jun-2014 Junior in Group. Best of Breed

    Adelaide Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))

  • 22-Jun-2014 Challenge dog R/up BOB

    Junior Kennel Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Wright (NSW))

  • 21-Jun-2014 Best in group

    Junior kennel club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mr Shane Thomas)

  • 9-Jun-2014 Challeng Dog Best Junior in Group

    Port Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Mangin (QLD))

  • 1-Jun-2014 Best of Breed

    Dogs SA Winter international [CH] (Judge was Dr A Hudno (Indonesia))

  • 31-May-2014 Best of Breed

    Dogs SA Winter international [CH] (Judge was Mr K Chuah)

  • 30-May-2014 Best of Breed

    Dopgs SA Winter International [CH] (Judge was Mr M Leonard (Ireland))

  • 18-May-2014 Best of Breed

    Metropolitan Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Rose (NSW))

  • 17-May-2014 Best of Breed

    Metropolitan Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Gunn)

  • 11-May-2014 Best of Breed

    Dublin Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Watson (TAS))

  • 10-May-2014 Best of Breed

    Dublin Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Besoff (NSW))

  • 10-May-2014 Best of Breed

    Dublin Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Patten (NSW))

  • 4-May-2014 Best of breed. And Junior in Group

    All Breeds Dog Club of SA [CH] (Judge was P Smith)

  • 3-May-2014 Best of Breed

    All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was J Campbell)

  • 14-Apr-2014 Best Puppy of Breed

    Sydney Royal 2014 [CH] (Judge was Mr F Kane ( UK))

  • 13-Apr-2014 Challenge dog. Puppy of Breed

    4Ps All Toy Dog Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr S Thomas)

  • 30-Mar-2014 Best of Breed

    Le Fevre Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K Fergusson (NSW))

  • 29-Mar-2014 Best of Breed

    LeFevre Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs O Black (NSW))

  • 8-Mar-2014 Best of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mr R Greer NZ)

  • 8-Mar-2014 Best of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Club of SA (pm) [CH] (Judge was Mrs T McNeil QLD)

  • 7-Mar-2014 Best of Breed

    Ladies Kennel club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hammond QLD)

  • 2-Mar-2014 Best of breed and Puppy in Group

    Collie Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Kellow)

  • 1-Mar-2014 Best of breed

    Collie Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Curran SA)

  • 26-Jan-2014 Best of Breed and Puppy in Group

    Gawler Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Stoate ( Vic))

  • 25-Jan-2014 Best of Breed

    Gawler Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Barclay (Vic))

  • 19-Jan-2014 Best Of Breed

    Australian Cattle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Mooney)

  • 18-Jan-2014 Puppy in Group

    Australian Cattle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Ms B Watts (Vic))