AUST BIS SUPREME CH. Yarrawon Prinz

*** Charlie's Major Wins, So Far Achieved At All Breeds Shows in the Past 12 Months - Most Shows Attended have totaled over 700+ Exhibits. We're extremely happy with Charlie's Results thus Far, we're also extremely greatful to all the Judges that have awarded our boy so highly! ***


*** STOP PRESS *** Charlie Will Now Be Known as "Australian Supreme Champion Yarrawon Prinz" Charlie Obtained His Australian Supreme Championship Title at Daylesford & District Agricultural Show Under Group 6 Specialist Judge Mr David Brace (Victoria Australia) at nearly 4 and half years old, Charlie is only the 3rd Russian Black Terrier in Australia to Achieve the Prestigious Title of "Supreme Champion"! I am So Very Proud of Charlies Achievements and a Huge Thank You to All The Judges That Have Recognised Something Special in Our Boy ***



*** STOP PRESS *** Charlie Will Now Be Known as "Australian Grand Champion Yarrawon Prinz" Charlie Obtained His Australian Grand Championship in Style When He Won Best In Show at Wangaratta Kennel Club Show Only a Couple of Weeks After he Turned 3 Years Old! So Very Proud of Charlies Achievements and a Huge Thank You to All The Judges That Have Recognised Something Special in Our Boy ***


1 x *** BEST IN SHOW (BIS 1) ***


3 x *** AUSTRALIAN BRED EXHIBIT IN SHOW ***


2 x *** BEST JUNIOR EXHIBIT IN SHOW ***


12 x Best Exhibit In Group 6 (BIG 1)


10 x Runner Up Best Exhibit In Group 6 (BIG 2)


2 x Best Puppy Exhibit In Group 6


8 x Best Junior Exhibit In Group 6


13 x Best Intermediate Exhibit In Group 6


22 x Best Australian Bred Exhibit In Group 6


1 x Best Open Exhibit In Group 6


Charlie Wins ** Best Exhibit In Group 6 (BIG 1) ** at the Kyabram A H & P Society Show - Under Judge Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) Australia automatically giving Charlie "Best Australian Bred Exhibit In Group 6" October 2017


Charlie Wins ** Best Australian Bred Exhibit In Group 6 ** at the Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Dog SHOW - Under Judge Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)�January 2017


Charlie Wins ** Runner Up Best Exhibit In Group 6 (BIG 2) ** at the Lady Bay Kennel Club Show - Under Judge Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) Australia automatically giving Charlie "Best Australian Bred Exhibit In Group 6" January 2017


Charlie Wins ** Best Exhibit In Group 6 ** (BIG 1) at the Dogs Victoria Amenities Show Show - Under Judge Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD) Australia. Automatically giving Charlie "Best Australian Bred Exhibit In Group 6" Saturday 31st of December 2016


Charlie Wins ** Best Australian Bred Exhibit In Group 6 ** Lancefield Kennel Club Inc SHOW - Under Judge Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)�December 2016


Charlie Wins ** Best Australian Bred Exhibit In Group 6 ** Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM) SHOW - Under Judge Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC) (VIC)�December 2016


Charlie Wins ** Best Australian Bred Exhibit In Group 6 ** Kilmore Kennel Club Inc SHOW - Under Judge Mrs Ms Jane Anderson (VIC)�December 2016


Charlie Wins ** Best Australian Bred Exhibit In Group 6 ** Wodonga Kennel Club Inc SHOW - Under Judge Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)� November 2016


Charlie Wins ** Best Australian Bred Exhibit In Group 6 ** North East Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) - Under Judge Mr John Burgess (QLD)� November 2016


*** STOP PRESS - **Charlie Wins Best Australian Bred In Show** - Under Judge Mr Tim Thomas (QLD) Australia at the Murray Valley Kennel Club Show NSW AND - **Best Exhibit In Group 6** (BIG 1) - ** Best Australian Bred Exhibit In Group 6** - Under Judge Mr Douglas Bowe (WA) Australia Friday Show August 2016 ***


Charlie Wins ** Best Exhibit In Group 6 ** (BIG 1) at the Murray Valley Kennel Club Show - Under Judge Mr Tim Thomas (QLD) Australia. Automatically giving Charlie "Best Australian Bred Exhibit In Group 6" Saturday Show August 2016


Charlie Wins ** Best Exhibit In Group 6 ** (BIG 1) at the Metropolitan Canine Association Show - Under Judge Ms Julia Jones (VIC) Australia. Automatically giving Charlie "Best Australian Bred Exhibit In Group 6" July 2016


*** STOP PRESS - **Charlie Wins Best In Show** (BIS 1) - **Australian Bred In Show** - **Best Exhibit In Group 6** (BIG 1) - ** Best Australian Bred Exhibit In Group 6** At The Wangaratta Kennel Club Show - Under Judge Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) Australia June 2016 ***


*** STOP PRESS - ** Charlie Wins Australian Bred In Show** Under Judge Mrs H Beasley (NSW) Australia & **Best Exhibit In Group 6** (BIG 1) - ** Best Australian Bred Exhibit In Group 6** At The Wangaratta Kennel Club Show - Under Judge Mrs C Stuart (NSW) Australia June 2016 ***


Charlie Wins ** Best Australian Bred Exhibit In Group 6 ** Euroa Kennel Club Inc Show - Under Judge Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Australia May 2016


Charlie Wins ** Best Australian Bred Exhibit In Group 6 ** Euroa Kennel Club Inc Show - Under Judge Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Australia May 2016


Charlie Wins ** Best Australian Bred Exhibit In Group 6 ** Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc Show - Under Judge Mrs Joan Bray (NSW) Australia April 2016


Charlie Wins ** Best Australian Bred Exhibit In Group 6 ** Colac Ladies Kennel Club Show - Under Judge Mrs Margaretha Coetzer (NSW) Australia April 2016


Charlie Wins ** Runner Up Best Exhibit In Group 6 (BIG 2) ** at the Colac Ladies Kennel Club AM Show - Under Judge Mrs Peta Weber (NSW) Australia automatically giving Charlie "Best Australian Bred Exhibit In Group 6" April 2016


Charlie Wins ** Runner Up Best Exhibit In Group 6 (BIG 2) ** at the Colac Ladies Kennel Club AM Show - Under Judge Mr Mick Svaljek (VIC) Australia automatically giving Charlie "Best Australian Bred Exhibit In Group 6" April 2016


Charlie Wins ** Runner Up Best Exhibit In Group 6 (BIG 2) ** at the Kilmore Kennel Club Show - Under Judge Ms Vicki Perkins (VIC) Australia automatically giving Charlie April 2016


Charlie Wins ** Best Australian Bred Exhibit In Group 6 ** Yarrawonga & Border Canine Association Inc PM Show - Under Judge Miss Nikki Lane (NSW) Australia April 2016


Charlie Wins ** Best Australian Bred Exhibit In Group 6 ** at the Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc Show - Under Judge Mrs Faye Crooks (VIC) Australia April 2016


Charlie Wins ** Best Australian Bred Exhibit In Group 6 ** at the Noorat & District Kennel Club Show - Under Judge Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW) Australia March 2016


Charlie Wins ** Best Exhibit In Group 6 (BIG 1) ** at the Yarra Ranges Kennel Club Show - Under Judge Mrs Linda Reidel (USA) automatically giving Charlie "Best Australian Bred Exhibit In Group 6" January 2016


Charlie Wins ** Runner Up Best Exhibit In Group 6 (BIG 2) ** at the South Eastern Kennel Club Show - Under Judge Mrs Sharol Way (USA) automatically giving Charlie "Best Open Exhibit In Group 6" January 2016


Charlie Wins ** Best Intermediate Exhibit In Group 6 ** at the Bendigo Agricultural Show - Under Judge Ms Cheryl Wright (VIC) Australia October 2015


Charlie Wins ** Best Intermediate Exhibit In Group 6 ** at the Ballarat Dog Club Inc Show - Under Judge Ms Liz Smith (VIC) Australia October 2015


Charlie Wins ** Best Exhibit In Group 6 (BIG 1) ** at the Kerang & District Agricultural AM Show - Under Judge Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) Australia October 2015


Charlie Wins ** Best Intermediate Exhibit In Group 6 ** at the Kerang & District Agricultural PM Show - Under Judge Mrs S Faye Crooks (VIC) Australia October 2015


Charlie Wins ** Best of Breed ** at the Royal Adelaide Show - Under Judge Ms Macbeth (Canada) September 2015


Charlie Wins ** Best Exhibit In Group 6 (BIG 1)** at the Yea & District Kennel Club Show - Under Judge Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD) Australia September 2015


Charlie Wins ** Best Intermediate Exhibit In Group 6 ** at the Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Club - Under Judge Mrs Tanya Mcdonald (QLD)Australia June 2015


Charlie Wins ** Runner Up Best Exhibit In Group 6 (BIG 2) ** and automatically Best Intermediate In Group 6 ** at the Colac Kennel Club Show - Under Judge Ms Margaret Long (NSW)Australia May 2015


Charlie Wins ** Best Intermediate In Group 6 ** at the Town & Country Kennel Club Show Easter Monday Under Judge Ms Tania Kirkland Australia April 2015


Charlie Wins ** Runner Up Best Exhibit In Group 6 (BIG2) ** and automatically Best Intermediate In Group 6 ** at the Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Show - Under Judge Ms Debbie Parker - Australia March 2015


Charlie Wins ** Runner Up Best Exhibit In Group 6 (BIG 2) ** and automatically Best Intermediate In Group 6 ** at the Noorat & District Kennel Club Show - Sunday PM Show Under Judge Ms Vicki Perkins Australia March 2015


Charlie Wins ** Best Intermediate In Group 6 ** at the Eaglehawk Kennel Club Show Sunday Under Judge Ms Julia Jones Australia February 2015


Charlie Wins ** Best Intermediate In Group 6 ** at the Eaglehawk Kennel Club Show Friday Under Judge Mr Lionel Bleakley Australia February 2015



Charlie Wins ** Runner Up Best Exhibit in Group 6 (BIG 2) ** at Bass Valley Kennel Club Show Under Judge Mr Zvi Kupferberg (Israel) January 2015


Charlie Wins Best Junior In Group at Sunbury Canine Club Inc Championship Show, largest One Day Dog Shows in the Southern Hemisphere under Judge Mr William Shelton USA! November 2014


Charlie Wins his FIRST ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP 6 (BIG 1) ** - Under Judge Ms Lyn Norman ** At the Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Championship Show October 2014!



STOP PRESS

Royal Melbourne Dog Show 2014

Charlie Wins 1st Junior Dog, Dog Challenge & Best of Breed! Under Mrs E. Haapaniemi FINLAND!


*** Charlie obtained his Australian Championship at 10.5 Months of Age ***


Charlie is Exclusively Prepared in Pure Paws Products! To order your Pure Paws Product please visit: http://purepaws.lindasvan.com.au



We're extremely Proud of our Charlie Man!

OFFICIAL HEALTH RESULTS

ED - FREI Score: 0/0 - at 2 Years Old
HD - FREI Score: A - at 2 Years Old

JLPP -Juvenile Laryngeal Paralysis & Polyneuropathy - N/JLPP Carrier
HUU -Canine Hyperuricosuria - N/N Clear
Degenerative Myelopathy - N/N Clear
Malignant Hypothermia - N/N Clear
Primary Lense Luxation - N/N Clear
Progressive Retinal Atrophy - N/N Clear
Congenital Hypothyroidism - N/N Clear
Myotubular Myopathy - N/N Clear

PATELLA - Normal
CARDIAC - Normal
THYROID - Normal
DENTITION - Full Dentition

This Only Names a Few of The Tests Charlie Has Passed


Full DNA Profile Available.

Registered with DOGS VICTORIA & The AMERICAN KENNEL CLUB

Charlie is a young dog of 3 Years! Charlie has had a relatively short Showing Career, since September 2013 as a Baby Puppy, Charlie started accumulating points in December 2013 towards his Australian Championship! We have come a long way in 2 years and we are extremely proud of our efforts.

Charlie has obtained 129 x Best of Breeds at All Breed Shows, one of which we obtained at the prestigious Royal Melbourne Dog Show in 2014, with another great Best of Breed Win at the Royal Adelaide Show 2015.


We are very blessed to have Charlie in our lives.

Charlie has an amazing disposition, very friendly, laid back fellow, who has become a bit of a "showman" when he is in the ring he has a "Look at Me" attitude.
Charlie has superb movement and balance, together with plenty of substance and bone. He is a "Powerhouse" on the Move, with amazing reach and drive and exceptional ring presence!

Charlie is first and foremost our pet and secondly a magnificent young dog that has achieved a great deal in his short but rewarding Career in Showing.

Charlie has gone through a variety of health tests and certifications he is now ready and worthy to be bred.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Joanna Starling (Member Details)
Phone :
0431121939
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for AUST BIS SUPREME CH. Yarrawon Prinz
Sire : CH. Yarrawon Kosta S: Grand CH. Ave Concorde Vashe Velichestvo (IMP RUS) S: RUS. GR. CH. UKR. CH. RU. JR. CH. MD. CH. BLR. CH. INT. CH. RUS. CH. Yupiter's Zolotogo Grada (Rus)
D: RUS. CH. Karina (Rus)
D: CH. Yarrawon Freya S: CH. Cimarron Black Kazzak
D: CH. Zornoi Tanya (IMP FIN)
Dam : CH. Yarrawon Eleena S: CH. Cimarron Black Kazzak (AI) S: EST. CH. FIN. CH. SE. CH. Zornoi Buran (ISR)
D: Best Guard Deniza (IID) (IMP RUS)
D: Yarrawon Anka (AI) (IID) S: Granat (IMP FIN)
D: CH. Zornoi Leonora (IMP FIN)

Results for 2019

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013

No results available for 2019