AUST NEUT. CH. Dimadal Jazzie Jade

Jade is a beautiful girl with her lovely dark brown eyes and excellent pigment. Her temperament is absolutely fabulous and I couldn't ask for better from a Dalmatian, she is a joy to live with and to show, she could almost take herself into the ring and do it all by herself, enjoys participating in tracking and Rally O, she is an absolute pleasure to live with.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Lee-Anne Osmond (Member Details)
Phone :
0412062527
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for AUST NEUT. CH. Dimadal Jazzie Jade
Sire : CH. WHYTEWOOD JACKS JOURNEY TO OZ (AI) S: Am Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot S: Am Ch Tuckaway Augusta
D: Am Ch Tuckaway Havanip
D: Topspott Toffee Caramel S: Aust. Ch. Dillidale Zack
D: Aust Ch Paceaway Madison
Dam : CH. DIMADAL HIGH HOPES S: Kirindal Time Lord S: Aust Gr Ch. Swiftgait Rock My World
D: Aust. Gr. Ch. Kirindal Sumthin Special
D: Dimadal Wildfyre S: Aust. Ch. Paceaway Rock Me
D: Aust. Ch. Dimadal Ooh La La

Recent Results

  • 28-Sep-2019 Runner up Neuter in Breed & Neuter Bitch Challenge

    Hills Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Gunter)

  • 28-Sep-2019 Runner up Neuter in Breed & Neuter Bitch Challenge

    Hills Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Staines (QLD))

  • 7-Jul-2019 TD2

    Tracking & Rescue Dog Club of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Eric Camp)

  • 26-May-2019 TD1

    Tracking & Rescue Dog Club of NSW Inc [TR] (Judge was Antointette Rebstein)

  • 6-Apr-2019 Runner up Neuter in Breed & Neuter Bitch Challenge

    Camden Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr E Pickering (NSW))

  • 16-Jun-2018 Runner up Neuter in Breed & Neuter Bitch Challenge

    Dogs NSW Marketing & PR [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Marshall (Vic))

  • 25-Apr-2018 Runner up Neuter in Breed & Neuter Bitch Challenge

    County of Cumberland Kennel Assoc Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss C Shah (Vic))

  • 2-Mar-2018 Runner up Neuter in Breed & Neuter Bitch Challenge

    Boorowa Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hodge (NSW))

  • 10-Feb-2018 Reserve NEUTER Bitch Challenge

    Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Ms Catherine Loft (NSW))

  • 27-Jan-2018 Runner up Neuter in Breed & Neuter Bitch Challenge

    Manly & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Terry Cartwright (NSW))

  • 7-Jan-2018 Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed, Best Open Neuter in Group

    Wollondilly ABKC Twilight Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Wright (NSW))

  • 10-Dec-2017 Open Neuter of Breed, Neuter Bitch Challenge

    Ladies Kennel Association of NSW [CH] (Judge was Miss Rebecca Preece-Harvey (NSW))

  • 9-Dec-2017 Open Neuter of Breed, Neuter Bitch Challenge

    St George Districts Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs T Hofman (NSW))

  • 9-Dec-2017 Neuter Bitch Challenge

    St George Districts Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss T Parker (NSW))

  • 18-Nov-2017 Open Neuter of Breed, Neuter Bitch Challenge

    Liverpool & Districts Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs W Boce (Vic))

  • 3-Sep-2017 Best Neuter in Group, Open Neuter of Breed, Neuter Bitch Challenge

    Royal Canin International Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mr P Andersen (Norway) & Mrs M Selbach ()

  • 2-Jul-2017 Open Neuter of Breed, Neuter Bitch Challenge

    Junior Kennel Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr Markku Kipina (Finland))

  • 25-Jun-2017 Neuter Bitch Challenge & Runner Up Open Neuter of Breed

    Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT))

  • 26-Mar-2017 Open Neuter of Breed, Neuter Bitch Challenge

    Liverpool & Districts Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Walsh (Vic))

  • 4-Mar-2017 Open Neuter of Breed, Neuter Bitch Challenge

    Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds NSW [CH] (Judge was Terry Cartwright)

  • 7-Jan-2017 Open Neuter of Breed, Neuter Bitch Challenge & Best Neuter in Group

    Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW))

  • 1-Jan-2017 Open Neuter of Breed, Neuter Bitch Challenge

    North of the Harbour Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Saija Juutilainen (Finland))

  • 19-Nov-2016 Open Neuter of Breed, Neuter Bitch Challenge

    Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows [CH] (Judge was Mr L J Bradney)

  • 19-Nov-2016 Open Neuter of Breed, Neuter Bitch Challenge

    Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows [CH] (Judge was Mr M Donald)

  • 30-Oct-2016 Best Neuter in Group,Open Neuter of Breed, Neuter Bitch Challenge

    The County of Cumberland Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mr Gerard Price (New Zealand))

  • 16-Jul-2016 Open Neuter of Breed, Neuter Bitch Challenge

    North of the Harbour ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Saija Juutilainen (Finland))

  • 15-Jul-2016 Open Neuter of Breed, Neuter Bitch Challenge

    North Of The Harbour ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Elrena Stadler (South Africa))

  • 2-Jul-2016 Best Neuter of Breed

    Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Black (Vic))

  • 11-Jun-2016 Open Neuter of Breed

    Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr D Smith (NSW))

  • 22-May-2016 Best Neuter of Breed

    Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss S Butler (NSW))

  • 21-May-2016 Best Neuter of Breed & Best Neuter In Group

    Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Gartner (NSW))

  • 21-May-2016 Best Neuter of Breed & Best Neuter in Group

    Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs P J Thomas (NSW))

  • 15-May-2016 Best Neuter of Breed & Best Neuter in Group

    Ladies Kennel Assoc. of NSW - Blue Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Edmunds (NSW))

  • 15-May-2016 Best Neuter of Breed & Best Neuter in Group

    Ladies Kennel Assoc. of NSW - Gold Show [CH] (Judge was Ms C Matheson (NZ))

  • 25-Apr-2016 Open Neuter of Breed

    County of Cumberland Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Miss J Aspinall (Vic))

  • 26-Mar-2016 Open Neuter of Breed, Neuter Bitch Challenge

    North of the Harbour Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Elrena Stadler (South Africa))

  • 12-Mar-2016 Open Neuter of Breed & Neuter in Group

    Camden Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr H Gent OAM (NSW)

  • 20-Feb-2016 Open Neuter of Breed & Neuter in Group

    Robertson Agricultural Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms R Duffy (NSW))

  • 13-Feb-2016 Neuter Bitch in Breed

    Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee ( [CH] (Judge was Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW))

  • 6-Feb-2016 Best Open Neuter Of Breed & Neuter In Group

    T & G All Breeds Dog Club Show NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr Wayne Burton (NSW))

  • 2-Jan-2016 Best Open Neuter Of Breed

    Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW))

  • 13-Dec-2015 Best Open Neuter Of Breed

    Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW))

  • 14-Nov-2015 Best Open Neuter Of Breed

    Children's Cancer Charity Show [CH] (Judge was Ms M Eather)

  • 14-Nov-2015 Best Open Neuter Of Breed

    Children's Cancer Charity Show [CH] (Judge was Ms E Joseph (Vic))

  • 18-Oct-2015 Best Open Neuter Of Breed

    Southern Highlands Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA))

  • 30-Aug-2015 Best Open Neuter Of Breed

    Dogs NSW Royal Canin Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mrs Ricky Lochs-Romans (Netherlands))

  • 29-Aug-2015 Best Open Neuter of Breed

    Dogs NSW Royal Canin Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mr Stephan Sinko (Slovenia))

  • 23-Aug-2015 Neuter in Show

    Dalmatian Club of NSW Open Show [OP] (Judge was Mr M Martin (ACT))

  • 23-Aug-2015 Neuter of Breed

    Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds [CH] (Judge was Mr Milan Curk (NSW))

  • 2-Aug-2015 Best Neuter Of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Fuiita (Japan))

  • 25-Jul-2015 Best Neuter Of Breed

    T&G All Breeds Dog Club Of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr J S Pawar (INDIA))

  • 19-Jul-2015 Best Neuter Of Breed

    North of the Harbour ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa))

  • 18-Jul-2015 Best Neuter Of Breed

    North of the Harbour ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark))

  • 11-Jul-2015 Best Neuter Of Breed

    Sutherland Shire A.B.K.C. Inc [CH] (Judge was MissE Davidson (NSW))

  • 5-Jul-2015 Best Neuter Of Breed

    Hawkesbury Kennel Club Show A [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Smith (NSW))

  • 5-Jul-2015 Best Neuter Of Breed

    Hawkesbury Kennel Club Show B [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Russell (NSW))

  • 13-Jun-2015 Best Neuter Of Breed

    Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Robertson (NSW))

  • 24-May-2015 Best Neuter Of Breed & Best in Group

    Cowra & Districts Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr G Dryburgh (NSW))

  • 23-May-2015 Best Neuter Of Breed & Best in Group

    Cowra & Districts Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr L J Bradney (NSW))

  • 17-May-2015 Best Neuter Of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Assoc of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr L Wheeler (NSW))

  • 17-May-2015 Best Neuter Of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Assoc of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr N Gouzos (SA))

  • 25-Apr-2015 Best Neuter Of Breed

    County of Cumberland Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Garvey-Webb (New Zealand))

  • 23-Jan-2015 Best Neuter Of Breed & Best in Group

    Cowra & Districts Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms S Bendixen (QLD))

  • 5-Jul-2014 Intermediate in Breed

    Penrith Kennel and Obedience Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss Carol Baker (NSW))

  • 5-Jul-2014 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Intermediate in Breed

    Penrith Kennel and Obedience Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr William E Mooney ( VIC))

  • 22-Jun-2014 Intermediate in Breed

    Parramatta All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Hill (VIC))

  • 14-Jun-2014 Intermediate in Breed

    Royal NSW Canine Council Dogs on Show [CH] (Judge was Mr B Marquette (NSW))

  • 5-Apr-2014 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Camden Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs T Comerford - NSW)

  • 1-Jan-2014 Challenge

    Glenbrook RSL & Citz Knl Club [CH] (Judge was Miss S Rose)

  • 21-Dec-2013 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Dogs NSW P R Committee Christmas Show [OP] (Judge was Mr William M Gunter - NSW)

  • 16-Nov-2013 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Children's Cancer Charity Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Danielle Dryburgh)

  • 16-Nov-2013 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Children's Cancer Charity Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Andrew J Burt)

  • 25-Aug-2013 Opposite Sex Intermediate in Show

    The Dalmatian Club of NSW Inc Open Show [OP] (Judge was Ms Pamela Kilburn - NSW)

  • 2-Mar-2013 Best Of Breed

    Robertson Ag & Horticultural Soc Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sandra McMahon - NSW)

  • 25-Nov-2012 Runner - Up Best of Breed

    Dalwood Charity Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Dianne Wright)

  • 17-Nov-2012 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Children's Cancer Charity Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Dayna Johnson - NSW)

  • 27-Oct-2012 Challenge

    Blaxland - Glenbrook RSL & Citz Knl Club [CH] (Judge was Miss S Rose)

  • 26-Aug-2012 Best Minor in Show

    The Dalmatian Club of NSW Inc- Open Show [OP] (Judge was Mrs Cathy Smith - NSW)