Aust Ch Regalstrike Wonderstruck

Ryder is a gorgeous little red and white smut boy. A single baby from our girl Ember, he is currently turning into a very lovely little man and is debuting in the show ring this year (2014) We are really looking forward to seeing how Ryder does in the ring and will be campaigning him at both all breeds and specialty shows.
Ryder obtained his Australian Champ title at the tender age of just 9 months on the 30/08/14

For further information contact:

Contact :
Chantal Barnwell (Member Details)
Phone :
0401394151
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch Regalstrike Wonderstruck
Sire : Ch. Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (AI) S: Ch. Pagwin Little Big Man ROM S: Melarbro Me Brudda
D: Gragal Zeena
D: Rhugar Kamali S: Melarbro Me Brudda
D: Pagwin Cherry Pie
Dam : Willown Wonder Of You S: Ch. Pagwin Little Big Man ROM S: Melarbro Me Brudda
D: Gragal Zeena
D: Ch. Pagwin Spirit Of Wacka S: Pagwin Son Of Paddy
D: Melarbro Destinys Child

Recent Results

  • 21-Jun-2014 Runner Up Best of Breed

    Mount Isa Agricultural Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms S Foster)

  • 21-Jun-2014 Reserve in Group

    Cloncurry & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kerr)

  • 20-Jun-2014 Reserve in Group

    Cloncurry & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms G Goller)

  • 20-Jun-2014 Best Minor in Show

    Cloncurry & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms G Goller)

  • 11-May-2014 Reserve Baby Puppy in Group

    Tully & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Beattie)

  • 10-May-2014 Reserve Baby Puppy in Group

    Tully & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L Heilmann)

  • 6-Apr-2014 Reserve Baby Puppy in Show

    Mareeba & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Campbell)

  • 5-Apr-2014 Reserve Baby Puppy in Group

    Mareeba & District Kennel Club Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brand)

  • 5-Apr-2014 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Mareeba & District Kennel Club Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Campbell)

  • 9-Mar-2014 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Atherton Tablelands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Courtney-Reid)

  • 8-Mar-2014 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Atherton Tableland Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mr J Connell)

  • 2-Mar-2014 Reserve Baby Puppy in Group

    Charters Towers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss N Lane)

  • 1-Mar-2014 Reserve Baby Puppy in Group

    Charters Towers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Thompson)