Aust Ch. Chienparadis Braxxton

No.1. Dogue De Bordeaux Rising Star, Australia, DOL pointscore 2014
No.1. Dogue De Bordeaux Rising Star, NSW, DOL pointscorew 2014.


Braxxton is our new little boy here at Chienparadis from our gorgeous girl Chienparadis Miss Capucine and import from the UK, Rozeldogue Euro Star.
He is such a well put together young man, bone, body, head and movement, I couldnt ask for any better plus he has an amazing personality winning the hearts of everyone he meets.

Braxx started his show career in style, winning 3rd place in sweepstakes out of 19 other gorgeous babies and then the following day Best Baby In Group.

The second weekend of showing has seen Braxx winning Best Baby Puppy in Group once again. This little guy is an absolute joy to show, taking everything in his stride. Looking forward to a great future for Braxx.

2 x Best Baby Puppy In Group
4 x Best Minor Puppy In Group
4 x Best Puppy In Group




Photo - Braxx at 9 weeks, 15 weeks and 7 months.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Debbie Marshall (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.chienparadis.net
Pedigree for Aust Ch. Chienparadis Braxxton
Sire : Rozeldogue Euro Star (Imp UK) S: Bruin's Bachelor(USA) S: Port Ch, Mex Ch. Am Ch, Spa Ch, Int Ch. Moby De Legeane(NDL)
D: Am Ch. Uxy Pugsy De La Tour Gelee
D: Bakervill's Style Flabbergasted With Rozeldogue(NDL) S: Midneight Express To Rozeldogue(UK)
D: Honey Bee (ITA)
Dam : Chienparadis Miss Capucine S: Ch. Beaurumba Big Time S: Moloscyg Fonz
D: Moloscyg Gabrielle
D: Chienparadis Jaela S: Chienparadis Kahtah
D: Chienparadis Brielle

Recent Results

  • 23-Jan-2015 Best Puppy In Group, Dog CC

    Lake George Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Miss D Crofts)

  • 15-Nov-2014 Best Puppy In Group, Best of Breed

    Young & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs R. Lane)

  • 15-Nov-2014 Best Puppy In Group, Dog CC

    Young & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Harbin)

  • 9-Nov-2014 Best Puppy In Group, Best of Breed

    Orange & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P. Thomas)

  • 18-Oct-2014 Best Minor Puppy in Group, Dog Challenge

    The Rock Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Ms M Gostelow)

  • 3-Oct-2014 Best Minor Puppy in Group, Reserve Dog

    Wagga Wagga Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Patterson)

  • 6-Sep-2014 Best Minor Puppy in Group, Reserve Dog

    Harden Murrumburah Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. Doyle)

  • 30-Aug-2014 Best Minor Puppy in Group, Reserve Dog

    Grenfell Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C. Stewart)

  • 18-May-2014 Best Baby Puppy In Group

    Temora ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs P. Thomas)

  • 11-May-2014 Best Baby Puppy In Group

    Cootamundra Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T. Syme (Vic))