Australian Champion Hillani Dancing with Shadows


Dancer was an absolute delight to show but now he has turned his talents to entertaining us at home and of course passing on his "awesomeness" to his children. He is a delightful boy with presence and grace and is always ready to make you smile.

A Big Thank you to Janet of Hillani Poodles for trusting me with this stunning little man.

PRA (Normal by Parentage History) Orivet

For further information contact:

Contact :
Rhonda Harnell (Member Details)
Phone :
(07)54672035 or 0423 973 820
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.wattavue.com
Pedigree for Australian Champion Hillani Dancing with Shadows
Sire : Ch Hillani Strike me Lucky (AI) S: Am Ch Aery's Gone A.W.O.L S:
D:
D: Hillani Silversigne S:
D:
Dam : Hillani Eyes on Me I Am Silver (AI) S: Manorhill Palman Marquis S:
D:
D: Hillani Silver Star Dust S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 15-Mar-2015 Challenge Dog/ Res of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K Santas (NSW))

  • 14-Mar-2015 Res in Group / Best of Breed

    Murgon Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Reeve (NSW))

  • 7-Mar-2015 Best of Breed/Aust Bred in Group

    Proston Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Winch (Qld))

  • 1-Mar-2015 Best of Breed

    Gympie & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Addicott (Qld))

  • 14-Feb-2015 Challenge Dog/ Res of Breed

    Clifton Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms P Campbell (WA))

  • 10-Jan-2015 Best in Group

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Meredith (NZ))

  • 1-Jan-2015 Best of Breed / Junior in Group

    Lockey Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Teirney (Qld))

  • 7-Dec-2014 Challenge Dog

    Uralla & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Krishnan(Mal))

  • 6-Dec-2014 Challenge Dog, Res of Breed, Junior in Group

    Uralla & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Salud (Phil))

  • 5-Dec-2014 Challenge Dog,Res of Breed,Junior in Group

    Uralla & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Chuah (Mal))

  • 30-Nov-2014 Res of Breed / Challenge Dog

    Amenities Committee of Dogs Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr E Neofytou (Cyprus))

  • 16-Nov-2014 Challenge Dog / Res of Breed

    Sunshine Coast K/C [CH] (Judge was Mrs r Barden (NSW))

  • 15-Nov-2014 Best of Breed

    Sunshine Coast K/C [CH] (Judge was Mr K Chapman)

  • 4-Nov-2014 Best of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Yiannou)

  • 5-Jul-2014 Best of Breed / Puppy in Group

    Dayboro AH&I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Knopke)

  • 4-Jul-2014 Best of Breed

    Laidley Show Society [TR] (Judge was Mrs P Brown)

  • 18-May-2014 Best of Breed / Minor in Group

    Biggenden AP & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mr S Tassan)

  • 17-May-2014 Best of Breed

    Blackbutt Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Nicholls)

  • 16-May-2014 Best of Breed / Minor in Group

    Gympie & District Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr A McQuire)

  • 10-May-2014 Challenge Dog

    Crows Nest AH&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Hartmire)

  • 2-May-2014 Best of Breed / Minor in Group

    Marburg & District A&I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mr A Addicott)

  • 12-Apr-2014 Res of Breed / Minor in Group

    Nanango AP & Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hocking (Vic))

  • 11-Apr-2014 Challenge Dog

    Nanango & District all Breeds Kennel Clu [OB] (Judge was Mr M Arthur)