AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION Keesway Te Arahia At Firebull (IMP NZ)

Welcome SHABU to Firebull Bullmastiffs.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Angela Mclaughlin (Member Details)
Phone :
0404104967 or 0402587058
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.facebook.com/groups/1622113844714244/
Pedigree for AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION Keesway Te Arahia At Firebull (IMP NZ)
Sire : Keeswey Just Communication (IMP-AUST) 3100249032 S: N.Z.CH. Chrishell Le Feu Rallume 04877-2004 S: N.Z.CH. Pettybulls Ez Buck (USA) NM857666/01
D: N.Z.CH. Chrishell Je Ne Sais Quoi 01510-2002
D: Chrishel Lumineux Rocher De Flambeau 04554-2008 S: Baohuao's Mon Ange Doux (USA) NP071392/01
D: N.Z.CH. Chrisshel Demi D'amour 06286-2006
Dam : Keeswey Triple Elegance (IMP-AUST) 3100260393 S: CH. Jordique Star Boy Wonder 2100299036 S: Odenspride Bold Bronson 2100282453
D: Smithbrook Golden Girl 2100275469
D: Zamu Coeur D'anneau De Flambeau 05955-2007 S: N.Z.CH. Chrishell Le Feu Rallume 04877-2004
D: N.Z.CH. ZIM.CH. Zamu Lightmyfire (ZWE) 19138

Recent Results

  • 13-Sep-2015 Open of Breed/Bitch CC

    Hervey Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Mashford)

  • 12-Sep-2015 Open of Breed/Bitch CC

    Hervey Bay Kennel Club (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs L. Buckley)

  • 1-Aug-2015 Best Open of Breed/BCC

    Isis & District Canine Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr W. Burton (NSW))

  • 1-Aug-2015 Best Open of Breed/BCC/BOB/ Runner up to Best in Group

    Hervey Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P. Thomas (NSW))

  • 28-Jun-2015 Open of Breed/ BCC/BOB

    Gympie & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L. Harwood)

  • 27-Jun-2015 Open of Breed/ Best Bitch/BOB/ Best in Group/Open in Group

    Gympie & District Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs C. McGreevy)

  • 27-Jun-2015 Open of Breed/BCC/BOB/Open of Group

    Gympie & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M. Glover)

  • 13-Jun-2015 Open of Breed/Bitch CC

    Isis & District Canine Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs F. Harris)

  • 28-May-2015 Open of Breed/BCC/Runner up of Breed/Open in Group

    Bundaberg Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr D Staines)

  • 9-Nov-2014 Puppy of Breed/Res Bitch/Puppy of Group/Puppy in Show

    Bundaberg Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Bowe (Wa))

  • 8-Nov-2014 Puppy of Breed/BCC/Runner Up Of Breed/Puppy in Group

    Bundaberg Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Sutherland (Vic))

  • 2-Nov-2014 Junior of Breed/Res Bitch/Runner up of Breed

    Marborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Schelback)

  • 1-Nov-2014 Junior Bitch/Res Bitch

    Marborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E. Knox)

  • 3-Aug-2014 Puppy Bitch/Res Bitch of Breed

    Isis & District Canine Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs A. Vandersteen)

  • 2-Aug-2014 Puppy Bitch of Breed/BCC (7Points)

    Isis & District Canine Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Butterfield)

  • 2-Aug-2014 Puppy of Breed/Best Bitch/BOB

    Isis & District Canine Club Inc. [OP] (Judge was Mrs M. Hobson)

  • 14-Jun-2014 Best Baby of Breed/ Best Baby in Group

    Isis & District Canine Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Fenton (NSW))

  • 18-May-2014 Best Baby of Breed/ Best Baby in Group/Best Baby In Show

    Biggenden AP & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Serge Tassan)

  • 16-May-2014 Best Baby of Breed/ Best Baby in Group

    Gympie & District Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr A. McQuire)

  • 10-May-2014 Best Baby Bitch of Breed

    Mundubbera Show Socity [CH] (Judge was Mrs P. Johansen)