MCIG Australian Champion Maraschino Barney-Boy (Imp NZ)

**Barney** has settled in really well here at JenniChis. He has got the loveliest nature. We thank his previous owner for allowing him to come to us.

We are pleased to announce that **Barney** has attained his Australian Championship title in just 8 weekends of showing. Many of his wins are under International judges, including Mrs Marie Thorpe from Ireland, who has the Ashaka Kennels.

We are hoping he will soon have his first puppies on the ground

For further information contact:

Contact :
Jennifer McKell (Member Details)
Phone :
0400692013
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for MCIG Australian Champion Maraschino Barney-Boy (Imp NZ)
Sire : NZCH El-Toro Spotlight (NZL) S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : El-Toro Gizakis (NZL) S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 9-Aug-2017 Open of Breed

    Gladstone Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R. Ogden (Qld))

  • 6-Aug-2017 Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Isis & District C. C. [CH] (Judge was Miss B. Warman (NZ))

  • 29-Jul-2017 Challenge Dog / BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Gladstone K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Cruse (NSW))

  • 8-Jul-2017 Res Challenge Dog

    Dayboro A. H. & I. Assoc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs A. Everson (qld))

  • 24-Jun-2017 **OPEN IN GROUP**

    Mt Larcom Ag [CH] (Judge was Mrs K. Tosi (Qld))

  • 20-May-2017 Open of Breed

    Biggenden A. P. & I. Society [CH] (Judge was Mra C. Speed (Qld))

  • 7-May-2017 Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Eidsvold Show Soc8ety [CH] (Judge was Mr P. Cousins (Qld))

  • 30-Apr-2017 Res Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Rockhamptonv K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr L. Butler (NSW))

  • 29-Apr-2017 Res Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Central Qld Toy Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M. Sheppard (NSW))

  • 29-Apr-2017 Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Capricorn Coast K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Butler (NSW))

  • 16-Apr-2017 Res Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Bundaberg C. C. (AM Show) [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Heck (Canada))

  • 16-Apr-2017 Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Bundaberg C. C. (PM Show) [CH] (Judge was Mr S. Sharma (India))

  • 14-Apr-2017 Res Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Bundaberg K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Ringstrom (Canada))

  • 18-Mar-2017 Res Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Tweed River C. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr I. Hinde (Vic))

  • 17-Mar-2017 Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Tweed River C. C. [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Norton (Vic))

  • 11-Mar-2017 Res Challenge Dog

    Proston Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Wilshier (Qld))

  • 20-Nov-2016 Res Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M. Uryu (Japan))

  • 13-Nov-2016 Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Combined Northern Rivers K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr R. Ralphs (NSW))

  • 12-Nov-2016 Res Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Combined Northern Rivers K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mrs R. Ralphs (NSW))

  • 11-Nov-2016 Res Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Combined Northern Rivers K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mrs V. Morrow (NSW))

  • 4-Nov-2016 Res Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Tweed River Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mr W. Stevenson (NSW))

  • 16-Oct-2016 Challenge Dog / BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Callide Valley C. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr D. McGreevy (Qld))

  • 15-Oct-2016 Challenge Dog / BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Callide Valley C. C. [CH] (Judge was Ms D. Cuthbert (SA))

  • 9-Oct-2016 Res Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Kyogle & District K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Kwee (Indonesia))

  • 8-Oct-2016 Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Kyogle P. A. & H. Society [CH] (Judge was Mr S. Shen (Singapore))

  • 7-Oct-2016 Challenge Dog / BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Kyogle & District K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr T. Lim (Singapore))

  • 6-Oct-2016 Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Kyogle & District K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr P. Lang (Brazil))

  • 24-Sep-2016 Challenge Dog. / RU BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Nimbin A. & I. Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs H. Weil (Qld))

  • 4-Sep-2016 Res Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Capricorn Coast K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Seeber (WA))

  • 3-Sep-2016 Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED

    Capricorn Coast K. C. [CH] (Judge was Ms D. Cozart (WA))

  • 23-Jul-2016 Res Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Central Queensland Toy Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Allison Rhodes (Vic))

  • 1-May-2016 Res Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Eidsvold Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs B. Balaam (Qld))

  • 15-Apr-2016 Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Kilcoy A. P. & I. Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Wilshier (Qld))

  • 13-Mar-2016 Challenge Dog

    Tweed River Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Sheppard (NSW))

  • 12-Mar-2016 Res Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Tweed River Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H. Beasley (NSW))

  • 11-Mar-2016 Challenge Dog / BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Tweed River Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R. Lucas (NSW))

  • 6-Mar-2016 Open of Breed

    Toy Dog Club of Queensland (OPEN #1) [OP] (Judge was Mrs L. Roebig (Qld))

  • 6-Mar-2016 Open of Breed

    Toy Dog Club of Queensland [CH] (Judge was Mrs F. Prideaux (ACT))

  • 21-Feb-2016 Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED / ** OPEN IN GROUP **

    Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr A. Johnson (WA))

  • 20-Feb-2016 Challenge Dog / BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr P. Primrose (WA))

  • 31-Jan-2016 Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Beenleigh & District K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Comerford (NSW))

  • 23-Jan-2016 Open of Breed

    Drought Relief Show Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr T. Valli (NSW))

  • 17-Jan-2016 Open of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L. Niemann (SA))

  • 16-Jan-2016 Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Butterfield (SA))

  • 20-Nov-2015 Res Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Brown (NZ))

  • 19-Nov-2015 Res Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S. Swee Lin (Malaysia))

  • 8-Nov-2015 Open of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K. Eldred (NSW))

  • 31-Oct-2015 Open of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Vernon (NSW))

  • 18-Oct-2015 Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Callide Valley C. C. Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms S. Gartner (NSW))

  • 17-Oct-2015 Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Callide Valley C. C. Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Winch (Qld))

  • 11-Oct-2015 Res Challenge Dog

    Kyogle & District K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Muldoon (Ireland))

  • 10-Oct-2015 Challenge Dog / BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Kyogle P. A. & H. Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr M. Apiwut Kasemsanta (Thailand))

  • 9-Oct-2015 Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Kyogle & District K. C. [CH] (Judge was Dr P. Nisalak (Thailand))

  • 8-Oct-2015 Res Challenge Dog

    Kyogle & District K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Mulldoon (Ireland))

  • 4-Oct-2015 Res Challenge Dog

    Maree-Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L. Wright (Qld))

  • 12-Sep-2015 Open of Breed

    Beenleigh Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms M. Schelbach (Qld))

  • 11-Sep-2015 Res Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Noosa A. H. & I. Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Tassan (Qld))

  • 6-Sep-2015 Challenge Dog / BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Capricorn Coast K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mrs B. Doyle (Vic))

  • 5-Sep-2015 Challenge Dog / BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Capricorn Coast K. C. [CH] (Judge was Miss B. Watt (Vic))

  • 23-Aug-2015 Challenge Dog / BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Y. Smith (NZ))

  • 22-Aug-2015 Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Rockhampton Kennel Club (AM SHOW) [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Doyle (NZ))

  • 22-Aug-2015 Challenge Dog / BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Rockhampton Kennel Club (PM SHOW) [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Stanton (NZ))

  • 2-Aug-2015 Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Northern Classic K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr R. Greer NZ))

  • 25-Jul-2015 Open of Breed

    Mt Gravatt A. H. & I. Society [CH] (Judge was Ms S. Bendixen (Qld))

  • 18-Jul-2015 Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED

    Kennel Association of Qld [CH] (Judge was Ms E. Hindley (ACT))

  • 5-Jul-2015 Best Dog

    Central Queensland Toy Dog Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs G. McNeill (Qld))

  • 5-Jul-2015 Res Challenge Dog

    Callide Valley C. C. Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms L. Dorr (Qld))

  • 4-Jul-2015 Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Callide Valley C. C. Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Black (Vic))

  • 4-Jul-2015 Challenge Dog / BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Central Queensland Toy Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Kellow (SA))

  • 20-Jun-2015 Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Mt Larcom & District Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P. Tjerkstra (Qld))

  • 14-Jun-2015 Open of Breed

    Isis District Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs F. Harris (Tas))

  • 7-Jun-2015 Res Challenge Dog

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Ireland (Canada))

  • 23-May-2015 Open of Breed

    Esk A. P. & I. Association [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Minchinton (Qld))

  • 15-May-2015 Res Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Boonah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M. Rose (Qld))

  • 9-May-2015 Res Challenge / RU BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Crows Nest A. H. & I. Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M. Webber (Qld))

  • 3-May-2015 Res Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Rockhampton K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mrs R. Ralph (NSW))

  • 2-May-2015 Challenge Dog / BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Capricorn Coast K. C. [CH] (Judge was Miss C. Stuart (NSW))

  • 25-Apr-2015 Res Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Monto & District Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Brookes (Qld))

  • 18-Apr-2015 Res Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Mt Perry Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs R. Hartmire (Qld))

  • 11-Apr-2015 Challenge Dog / BEST OF BREED / ** OPEN IN GROUP **

    Gayndah Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B. Balaam (Qld))

  • 6-Apr-2015 Res Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Bundaberg C. C. Easter Show [CH] (Judge was Ms N. Vzhyshnevska (China))

  • 28-Mar-2015 Res Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Maree/Beaudesert Extravaganza AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Vernon (NSW))

  • 28-Mar-2015 Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Maree/Beaudesert Extravaganza PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr B. Harris (NZ))

  • 18-Mar-2015 Res Challenge Dog

    Royal Agricultural Society of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Rowton (Canada))

  • 14-Mar-2015 Open of Breed

    Oakey A. P. & R. Society [CH] (Judge was Mr T. Thomas (Qld))

  • 8-Mar-2015 Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED / ** OPEN IN GROUP **

    Callide Valley Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Bruno (Qld))

  • 7-Mar-2015 Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Callide Valley Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Smith (NSW))

  • 1-Mar-2015 Res Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Gympie & District K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mrs W. Johns (Qld))

  • 25-Jan-2015 Res Challenge Dog

    Gold Coast C. C. (Show 1) [CH] (Judge was Mr K. Lee (Vic))

  • 10-Jan-2015 Challenge Dog / BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Burnett K. C. Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr S. Meredith (NZ))

  • 3-Jan-2015 Open of Breed

    Maryborough K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mrs B. Ferguson (SA))

  • 1-Jan-2015 Res Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Lockyer Valley K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Brookes (Qld))

  • 23-Nov-2014 Challenge Dog / BEST OF BREED (19pts) / Open of Breed

    Caboolture K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr S. Sonoda (Japan))

  • 21-Nov-2014 Res Challenge Dog

    Caboolture K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr M. Divanni (Chile))

  • 20-Nov-2014 Challenge Dog / BEST OF BREED (19 pts) / Open of Breed

    Caboolture K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr M. alid (India))

  • 16-Nov-2014 Res Challenge Dog

    Sunshine Coast K. C. [CH] (Judge was Ms J. Toh (Singapore))

  • 9-Nov-2014 Challenge Dog / BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Combined Northern Rivers K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr L. Jeuson (Malaysia))

  • 8-Nov-2014 Res Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Combined Northern Rivers K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr Toyokawa (Japan))

  • 7-Nov-2014 Res Challenge Dog

    Combined Northern Rivers K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr P. John (India))

  • 2-Nov-2014 Res Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Maryborough K. C. [CH] (Judge was Ms M. Schelbach (Qld))

  • 19-Oct-2014 Res Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Callide Valley C. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr T. Syme (Vic))

  • 18-Oct-2014 Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Callide Valley C. C. [CH] (Judge was Mrs A. Lane (Vic))

  • 11-Oct-2014 Challenge Dog / BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed / final pts for Aust CH

    Casino Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss K. Tosi (Qld))

  • 5-Oct-2014 Challenge Dog / BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Maree & Beaudesert K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mrs M. Thorpe (Ireland))

  • 28-Sep-2014 Challenge Dog / BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Kyogle & District K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr T. Sato (Japan))

  • 27-Sep-2014 Challenge Dog / BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Kyogle P. A. & H. Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Dr H. Rolfes (Sth Afr))

  • 26-Sep-2014 Challenge Dog / BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Kyogle & District K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr K. Simmons (NZ))

  • 25-Sep-2014 Res Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Kyogle & District K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr K. Kashiwagi (Japan))

  • 21-Sep-2014 Res Challenge Dog

    Amenities Committee of Dogs Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs R. Williams (NZ))

  • 20-Sep-2014 Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED / Intermediate of Breed

    Amenities Committee of Dogs Qld (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs P. Douglas (NZ))

  • 20-Sep-2014 Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED / Intermediate of Breed

    Amenities Committee of Dogs Qld (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Wilson (NZ))

  • 14-Sep-2014 Res Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Hervey Bay K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr K. McCarthy (Vic))

  • 13-Sep-2014 Challenge Dog / BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Beenleigh Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms F. Darling (Qld))

  • 12-Sep-2014 Challenge Dog / BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Noosa Country Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Mannell (Qld))

  • 7-Sep-2014 Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Capricorn Coast K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mrs K. Cannon (NSW))

  • 6-Sep-2014 Res Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Capricorn Coast K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr B. Thomson (NSW))

  • 31-Aug-2014 Res Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Rockhampton K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Perfect (NZ))

  • 31-Aug-2014 Res Challenge Dog / RU BEST OF BREED / Open of Breed

    Rockhampton K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Perfect (NZ))

  • 30-Aug-2014 Res Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Rockhampton K. C. [CH] (Judge was Mrs B. Hyde (NZ))