Australian Champion Rastaz Tennalia Say Grace

Gracie came to us in late Sept 2014. She has just started her Show Career,winning her Baby Puppy Class and Best In Group at her very first show.
Since then Gracie continues to surprise us winning:
Multiple Best in Breed
Multiple Best in Group
Bitch Challenges
Best in Show Award

Gracie was awarded Runner Up Best of Breed,Challenge, at the 2015 Royal Adelaide Show

At just 8mnths of age she has gained her Australian Title.
She has an excellent international pedigree of Australian, New Zealand, USA, British and European bloodlines that includes numerous Champions and International Champions.
We would like to thank Josetta Gatford for her Friendship and allowing us this opportunity to own and show one of her top puppies.
Her conformation includes the typical compact, square shape, correct angles and short stepping movement found in the puli. We look forward to Showing Gracie in the coming Months and
years.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Ian Truswell (Member Details)
Phone :
0355812559
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Australian Champion Rastaz Tennalia Say Grace
Sire : Rastaz Wild Card. S: Wildlocks Andes Arctic Prince S: Yozo-Marley(IMP SWE)
D: CH.Crittercreek Notting Abbey(IMP NZ)
D: CH.Rastaz Raindance S: CH.Belrob's Piece Of The Rock(IMP USA)
D: Sechantz Justa Jazz
Dam : Rastaz Oz Dream to Castlewolf. S: Rastaz Back In Black S: CH.Sechantz Callies Litlmac
D: CH.Rastaz Raindance
D: CH.Rastaz In Your Dreams S: AM.CH.Bowmaker Rock A Fella (USA)
D: Sechantz Justa Juzz

Recent Results

  • 17-Apr-2017 Challenge

    Mt Gambier & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Jackson)

  • 16-Apr-2017 Challenge

    Mt Gambier & District Kennel Club. [CH] (Judge was Mr S Meredith (NZ))

  • 15-Apr-2017 Challenge

    Mt City &District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Thomas)

  • 14-Apr-2017 Challenge

    Mt Gambier & District Kennel Club. [CH] (Judge was Mrs BWarman)

  • 24-Feb-2017 Challenge

    Naracoorte KC. [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Fenton)

  • 27-Nov-2016 Challenge

    Portland [CH] (Judge was Mrs Megan Markotany)

  • 26-Nov-2016 Challenge

    Portland [CH] (Judge was Mr Craig Fynmore)

  • 26-Nov-2016 Challenge

    Portland pm Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Fynmore)

  • 22-Oct-2016 Challenge

    Mt Gambier A&H Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Armaty's.)

  • 22-Oct-2016 Best Of Breed,Challenge

    Mt City & District Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Thomas.)

  • 21-Oct-2016 Challenge

    Mt City & District Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Baxter.)

  • 3-Mar-2016 Challenge Certificate

    Winter International 2016 [CH] (Judge was Ms J Taylor)

  • 29-Nov-2015 Best Of Breed, Challenge.

    Portland &District Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Williams)

  • 25-Sep-2015 Best Junior Puppy

    Royal Melbourne Show 2015 [CH] (Judge was Mr Rodriguez)

  • 4-Sep-2015 Challenge

    Royal Adelaide Show [CH] (Judge was Anthony Kelly (Ireland))

  • 30-Aug-2015 Best Of Breed,Challenge

    Hamilton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M sSchelbach)

  • 29-Aug-2015 Best Of Breed, Challenge

    Hamilton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Schneider)

  • 23-Aug-2015 Best Of Breed ,Challenge

    Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms G Alexander)

  • 22-Aug-2015 Best Of Breed, Challenge

    Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr F Mc Evoy)

  • 3-May-2015 Best Of Breed,Challenge

    Colac Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Dryburgh)

  • 2-May-2015 Best Of Breed, Challenge

    Colac Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Campbell)

  • 2-May-2015 Best Of Breed, Challenge

    Colac Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Stoate)

  • 19-Apr-2015 Challenge

    All Breeds Dpg Club Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mr P Tjerkstra)

  • 18-Apr-2015 Best Of Breed,Challenge

    All Breeds Dog Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Long)

  • 18-Apr-2015 Challenge

    All Breeds Dog Club Champ Sow [CH] (Judge was Mr G Cruise)

  • 5-Apr-2015 Best Minor In Group,Best in Class,Challenge

    Mt City &Dist Kennel Club Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Speed)

  • 4-Apr-2015 Best Minor Of Breed, Challenge

    Mt City & Dist Kennel Club Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Spence)

  • 4-Apr-2015 Best Minor Of Breed,Challenge

    Mt City & Dist Kennel Club Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mt T Thomas)

  • 3-Apr-2015 Best Minor Of Breed, Challenge

    Mt City&Dist Kennel Club Champ Dhow [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rice)

  • 9-Mar-2015 Best Of Breed,Challenge

    Camperdown & District Kennel Club. [CH] (Judge was Mr A Brown.)

  • 8-Mar-2015 Best Of Breed,Challenge,Best In Group.

    Noorat & District Kennel Club. [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Miles)

  • 8-Mar-2015 Best Of Breed,Challenge

    Noorat & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D McGreevy.)

  • 7-Mar-2015 Best of Breed,Challenge.

    Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tassan)

  • 7-Mar-2015 Best Of Breed,Challenge,Best In Group

    Mt Elephant &District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr I Hinde)

  • 6-Mar-2015 Best of Breed,Challenge,Best In Group.

    Camperdown & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Tassan)

  • 21-Feb-2015 Challenge,Best Of Breed

    Naracoorte Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Y Meintjes)

  • 20-Feb-2015 Best Minor In Group, Best Minor in Show

    Naracoorte Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs T Mc Donald, Mrs P Johansen)

  • 1-Feb-2015 Challenge. Best Of Breed.

    Lady Bay Kennel Club. [CH] (Judge was Mr A Jones)

  • 31-Jan-2015 Best Minor In Group. Best of Breed,

    Warrnambool &District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovic)

  • 31-Jan-2015 Best Minor in Group, Best Of Breed

    Lady Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Taylor)

  • 26-Jan-2015 Challenge,Reserve Best of Breed

    Australia Day International [CH] (Judge was Dr F Palmieri)

  • 26-Jan-2015 Challenge

    Australia Day International [CH] (Judge was Dr F Palmieri)

  • 25-Jan-2015 Challenge

    Australia Day International [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Ulltveit-Moe)

  • 25-Jan-2015 Challenge

    Australia Day International [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Ultveit-Mue)

  • 29-Nov-2014 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Casterton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Derek Hyde)