Australian Champion Rimpelsilk Emmerson

For further information contact:

Contact :
Lynn Eatough (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Australian Champion Rimpelsilk Emmerson
Sire : Rimpelsilk Amarok S: Rimpelsilk Argent S: Rimpelsilk Applejack
D: Moana ( ITA)
D: Malisia Della Testa Rugosa ( ARG) S: ARG CH Guru Della Testa Rugosa (ARG)
D: Fanfarrona Della Testa Rugosa (ARG)
Dam : Otella Hannah at Rimpelsilk S: CH Artu' Patrizio Italia (ITA) S: Achille (ITA)
D: Naomi Patrizio Italia (ITA)
D: AM.CH. GR.CH. Otella Brutessa (USA) S: AM.CH. Traiano Del Feudo Nisseno (USA)
D: AM.CH. Jolie Della Vecchia Roma (USA)

Recent Results

  • 21-Mar-2015 Best Puppy In Show

    RAS of Queensland (Toowoomba Royal) [CH] (Judge was Mr. O. Belkris (Turkey))

  • 7-Mar-2015 Best of Breed

    Casino & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW))

  • 28-Feb-2015 Best of Breed

    Gundog and Heavy Breeds Club of QLD [CH] (Judge was Mrs. Dianne Jovanovic (QLD))

  • 28-Feb-2015 Runner up Best of Breed Challenge Dog

    Gundog and Heavy Breed Club of QLD [OP] (Judge was Ms Margaret Wedgwood (QLD))

  • 14-Feb-2015 Best of Breed Puppy In Group

    Clifton Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Pamela Campbell (WA))

  • 14-Feb-2015 Runner up Best of Breed Challenge Dog

    Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW))

  • 8-Feb-2015 Runner up in Breed Challenge Dog

    QLD Allora Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. Patrice Johansen (QLD)

  • 7-Feb-2015 Runner up in Breed Challenge Dog

    QLD Allora Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs G. Hovey-Jacobs)

  • 31-Jan-2015 Best of Breed

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club (QLD) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Joanne Heard (SA))

  • 25-Jan-2015 Runner up of Breed Challenge Dog

    Gold Coast Canine Club inc (Show 1) QLD [CH] (Judge was Mr. Ashley Reid (VIC))

  • 25-Jan-2015 Runner up of Breed Challenge Dog

    Gold Coast Caqnine Club inc (Show 2) QLD [CH] (Judge was Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD))

  • 24-Jan-2015 Runner up of Breed Challenge Dog

    Gold Coast Canine Club inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lyndall J Black (VIC))

  • 17-Jan-2015 Minor puppy in Group

    Darling Downs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was .. Ms N Harrison (NZ))

  • 1-Jan-2015 Runner up In Breed Challenge Dog

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) [CH] (Judge was Mr. P. Hickey (QLD))

  • 31-Dec-2014 Best of Breed

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) [CH] (Judge was Mr. George Minchinton (QLD))

  • 7-Dec-2014 Best minor puppy in Group

    Uralla & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. Gopi Krishnan)

  • 6-Dec-2014 Best of Breed

    Uralla & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. G. Salud)

  • 5-Dec-2014 Best of Breed

    Uralla & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Kenneth Chauh)