Aust Ch Otesha Thandi

Inroducing the latest Otesha baby "TALA", who made her debut to the show ring with a wonderful win over a puppy that was 2 months older than her.
She's a bouncing bundle of happy and we are looking forward to having a lot more fun in the show ring with her.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Michelle Howell (Member Details)
Phone :
0417 581 955
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.otesharidgebacks.com
Pedigree for Aust Ch Otesha Thandi
Sire : Ch Otesha Ovu Damu S: BISS Ch Otesha Utamu S: BIS, BISS Gr Ch Skiska Solitaire Jest (ROM)
D: Rijstone Mshindi
D: Otesha The Crusader S: Ch Siska Farscape
D: Otesha Mtani
Dam : Ch Mazouri Coco S: Rijstone Cruel Cruel World S: Rijstone Goose Bumps
D: Rijstone Lotza Action
D: Otesha Asali S: Ch Skiska Farscape
D: Ch Otesha Akili

Recent Results

  • 16-Sep-2017 Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch

    Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Dr D Barclau)

  • 13-Aug-2017 Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch

    Lilydale Kennel Club Inc Treasure Chest [CH] (Judge was Mr B Blidh Von Schedvin (Sweden))

  • 23-Jul-2017 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch

    Lyndhurst Canine Country Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Leanne Duval (NSW))

  • 22-Jul-2017 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch

    Melbourne Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss Rosemary Green (QLD))

  • 18-Jun-2017 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch

    Cranbourne Dog Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Ms K Tosi (QLD))

  • 3-Jun-2017 Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch

    Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Ian Hinde)

  • 27-May-2017 Reserve Challenge

    Caulfield & District Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Mr G Gibson (NSW))

  • 11-Feb-2017 Challenge Bitch

    Junior Kennel Club of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mr P Cutler (NSW))

  • 29-Jan-2017 Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch

    Cranbourne Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Joplin (Finland))

  • 28-Jan-2017 Reserve Challenge

    Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P Stanton (Sweden))

  • 10-Dec-2016 Best of Breed

    Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms S Sharp)

  • 3-Dec-2016 Challenge Bitch

    Dogs Vic Royal canin Summer Spectacular [CH] (Judge was Mr M Vorster (Sth Africa))

  • 14-Oct-2016 Best of Breed

    Royal Geelong Ag & Pastoral Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Stevens (ACT))

  • 22-May-2016 Best Junior in Group, Best of Breed

    Geelong & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lowe (Tas))

  • 28-Feb-2016 Best Junior in Group

    Berwick A & H Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Baillie)

  • 7-Feb-2016 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch

    Ballarat Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs W Boyce)

  • 31-Oct-2015 Best Puppy in Show, Reserve Bitch

    Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Victoria Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Gilbert (NZ))

  • 16-Oct-2015 Best Puppy in Group, Best of Breed

    Royal Geelong A&P Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW))