Aust Champion Volscaro Summer Thunder 'A' (3,2) 'Z' (0,0) BSCL.1

2015 Queensland Minor puppy Sieger handled by Jonathan Hayton

For further information contact:

Contact :
LaGuardia GSD's (Judith & Irene Hayton) (Member Details)
Phone :
07-4126.6177 or 0404-416.177
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.laguardia-gsd.info
Pedigree for Aust Champion Volscaro Summer Thunder 'A' (3,2) 'Z' (0,0) BSCL.1
Sire : Ch. Seigens Suris Alfie AZ BSCL.1 - WA State Sieger S: Seigen Vantage Point AZ BSCL.1 S: Pino vom Drei Birkenzwinger (imp.Gmy)
D: Seigen All For Love
D: Kazkiri Suri AZ BSCL.1 S: Igor von Pallas Athene (imp.Gmy)
D: Kazkiri Dana Scully
Dam : Ch. Volscaro Ciao Bella AZ CCD BSCL.1 - WA State Siegerin S: NORD Ch. Fasties's Elle Willy Wonka (imp Norway) BSCL.1 S: Solo vom Team Fiemereck
D: NORD Ch. Fastie's Vienna
D: Volscaro Missy Brown AZ BSCL.1 S: Tri Ch. Aldahoven High Flyer
D: Volscaro Classis Brown

Recent Results

  • 24-Mar-2018 Challenge Dog / BOB

    Goomeri & Dist Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Carol Seed)

  • 18-Mar-2018 Challenge Dog / BOB

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Rickard (Vic))

  • 17-Mar-2018 Challenge Dog / BOB

    Murgon Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Duffin (Vic))

  • 17-Mar-2018 Challenge Dog / BOB / Aust Bred in Group

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Weil)

  • 16-Mar-2018 Challenge Dog / BOB / Aust Bred in Group

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Fry (Vic))

  • 10-Mar-2018 Challenge Dog / BOB

    Proston Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Johansen)

  • 4-Mar-2018 Challenge Dog / BOB

    Gympie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Maxeen Hobson)

  • 2-Jul-2017 Challenge Dog / BOB

    Gympie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Glenda Cook (Vic))

  • 1-Jul-2017 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / Runner Up BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

    Gympie Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs Maxeen Hobson)

  • 1-Jul-2017 Challenge Dog / BOB

    Gympie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Cathy Camac (Vic))

  • 4-Jun-2017 Challenge Dog / BOB / Inter in Group

    Isis & Dist CC [CH] (Judge was Miss C Stuart (NSW))

  • 3-Jun-2017 Challenge Dog / BOB / RUBIG / Inter in Group

    Gin Gin Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Beasley (NSW))

  • 28-May-2017 Challenge Dog / RUBOB

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))

  • 26-May-2017 Challenge Dog / BOB / BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Fraser Coast Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Cannon (NSW))

  • 27-Jan-2017 Challenge Dog / BOB

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Schelbach)

  • 6-Nov-2016 Challenge Dog / BOB

    Grounds Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Egan (NSW))

  • 5-Nov-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB

    Grounds Committee [CH] (Judge was Miss E Thomas (NSW))

  • 5-Nov-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB

    Grounds Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs Y Meintjes (NSW))

  • 30-Oct-2016 Challenge Dog / BOB

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss K Tosi)

  • 29-Oct-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Gartner (NSW))

  • 16-Oct-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB

    Callide Valley [CH] (Judge was Ms D Cuthbert (SA))

  • 15-Oct-2016 Challenge Dog / BOB

    Callide Valley [CH] (Judge was Mrs C McGreevy)

  • 2-Oct-2016 Challenge Dog / BOB

    Gladstone Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Morse (Vic))

  • 1-Oct-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB

    Gladstone Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Fry (Vic))

  • 28-Aug-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S McMahon (NSW))

  • 27-Aug-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB

    Wondai AP&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton (Vic))

  • 31-Jul-2016 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed

    Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox (NSW))

  • 30-Jul-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Junior of Breed

    Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Ms J Weekes (Vic))

  • 30-Jul-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Junior in Group

    Hervey Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms D Crofts (NSW))

  • 10-Jul-2016 1st Junior Dog - graded Very Good

    German Shepherd Dog Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr Vince Tantaro (Vic))

  • 9-Jul-2016 1st Junior Dog - graded Very Good

    German Shepherd Dog Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr Louis Donald SV)

  • 26-Jun-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Junior of Breed

    Gympie & Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW))

  • 25-Jun-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Junior of Breed

    Gympie & Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Susan Brown (NSW))

  • 5-Jun-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Junior of Breed

    Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Lancaster (NSW))

  • 29-May-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Junior of Breed

    Isis & Dist CC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rowles (NSW))

  • 28-May-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Junior in Group

    Gin Gin Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Rowles (NSW))

  • 22-May-2016 Challenge Dog / BOB / Junior of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Sheppard (NSW))

  • 21-May-2016 Challenge Dog / BOB / Junior in Group

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bendixon)

  • 20-May-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Junior of Breed

    Fraser Coast Agr Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Miss N Lane (NSW))

  • 15-May-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Junior of Breed

    Biggenden AP&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Hartmire)

  • 14-May-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Junior in Group

    Blackbutt Agr Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Staines)

  • 13-May-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Junior of Breed

    Gympie & Dist Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D McGreevy)

  • 7-May-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Junior in Group

    Mundubbera Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Baker)

  • 1-May-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Junior of Breed

    Eidsvold Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Balaam)

  • 29-Apr-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Junior in Group

    South Burnett National Kingaroy [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Haddon)

  • 29-Apr-2016 JUNIOR IN SHOW

    South Burnett National Kingaroy [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Armatys)

  • 23-Apr-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Junior of Breed

    Nanango AP&M Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Ogden)

  • 17-Apr-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Junior of Breed

    Grounds Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Keong)

  • 16-Apr-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Junior of Breed

    Mt Perry [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden)

  • 9-Apr-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Junior in Group

    Gayndah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Schneider)

  • 19-Mar-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Junior of Breed

    Goomeri Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Weil)

  • 13-Mar-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Junior in Group

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hammond (NSW))

  • 12-Mar-2016 Challenge Dog

    Murgon Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Hammmond-Robertson (NSW))

  • 5-Mar-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Junior in Group

    Proston Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Nigel Wood)

  • 24-Jan-2016 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / Puppy in Group

    Gladstone Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms N Harris (Vic))

  • 23-Jan-2016 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / Puppy in Group

    Gladstone Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Valli (NSW))

  • 16-Jan-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Puppy in Group

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA))

  • 2-Jan-2016 Challenge Dog / Puppy of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Prof. Brian Corbitt)

  • 8-Nov-2015 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Puppy of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))

  • 8-Nov-2015 Australian Championship title obtained - 9 months, 5 days of age

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))

  • 7-Nov-2015 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Puppy of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Moore (Vic))

  • 18-Oct-2015 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Puppy of Breed

    Callide Valley Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Winch)

  • 4-Oct-2015 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Minor in Group

    Gladstone Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss B Daines (NSW))

  • 3-Oct-2015 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Minor of Breed

    Gladstone Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Schwerdt (SA))

  • 26-Sep-2015 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Minor of Breed

    Nanango & Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hession (NSW))

  • 19-Sep-2015 Challenge Dog / BOB / Minor in Group

    Dog of the Year Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Armatys)

  • 13-Sep-2015 Minor puppy Sieger

    GSDCQld [OP] (Judge was Mrs F Stokes (NSW))

  • 12-Sep-2015 Challenge Dog / BOB / Minor of Breed

    Hervey Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Mashford (Vic))

  • 6-Sep-2015 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Minor in Group

    Capricorn Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss B Watt (Vic))

  • 5-Sep-2015 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Minor of Breed

    Capricorn Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Doyle (NSW))

  • 30-Aug-2015 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Minor of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Douglas (NZ))

  • 29-Aug-2015 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Minor of Breed

    Wondai AP&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Perfect (NZ))

  • 28-Aug-2015 Res Challenge Dog / Minor of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kerr)

  • 23-Aug-2015 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Minor of Breed

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Stanton (NZ))

  • 22-Aug-2015 Challenge Dog / Minor of Breed

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Y Smith (NZ))

  • 22-Aug-2015 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Minor in Group

    Rockhampton Kennel Club - PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G Doyle (NZ))

  • 2-Aug-2015 Baby in Group

    Isis & Dist Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Thomas (NSW))

  • 1-Aug-2015 Baby of Breed

    Isis & Dist Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Luxton (SA))

  • 1-Aug-2015 Baby of Breed

    Hervey Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Burton (NSW))

  • 26-Jul-2015 Baby in Show

    Gladstone Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss N Lane (NSW))

  • 19-Jul-2015 Baby in Group

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Rafton (NSW))

  • 18-Jul-2015 Baby of Breed

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Strachan (NSW))

  • 12-Jul-2015 2nd Baby Puppy Dog

    German Shepherd Dog Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr Malcolm Griffiths (Colombia))

  • 5-Jul-2015 Baby in Group

    Beenleigh & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mr G Saltiel (NZ))

  • 28-Jun-2015 Baby of Breed

    Gympie & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Harwood (Vic))

  • 27-Jun-2015 Baby in Group

    Gympie & Dist KC [OP] (Judge was Mr B James)

  • 27-Jun-2015 Baby of Breed

    Gympie & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Glover (Vic))

  • 20-Jun-2015 Baby in Show

    Mt Larcom & Dist Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Mr Pieter Tjerkstra)

  • 14-Jun-2015 Baby of Breed

    Isis & Dist Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Harris (Tas))

  • 13-Jun-2015 Baby of Breed

    Isis & Dist Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Watson (Tas))

  • 31-May-2015 Baby of Breed

    Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Williams (NSW))

  • 30-May-2015 Baby of Breed

    Gin Gin Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Hutton (NSW))

  • 28-May-2015 Baby of Breed

    Bundaberg Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Staines)

  • 24-May-2015 Baby in Group

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Harbin (NSW))

  • 23-May-2015 Baby of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Harbin (NSW))

  • 23-May-2015 Baby in Group

    Maryborough Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs G McNeill)

  • 22-May-2015 Baby of Breed

    Fraser Coast Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr M Yates (NSW))

  • 17-May-2015 Baby in Show

    Biggenden AP&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden)

  • 16-May-2015 Baby in Group

    Blackbutt Ag Soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Margaret Broughton)

  • 16-May-2015 Baby in Show

    Blackbutt Ag Soc [CH] (Judge was Mr Will Smith)

  • 9-May-2015 Baby in Group

    Mundubbera Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms Kim Tosi)