Australian Champion Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI)(Imp Finland)

HEATH

HELSINKI puppy WINNER 2015
#1 IRISH WATER SPANIEL RISING STAR COMPETITION AUSTRALIA 2016 DOGZ ONLINE POINTSCORE
#8 RISING STAR OF THE YEAR 2016 GUNDOG SOUTH AUSTRALIA
FINALIST TOP SHOW PUPPY - DOGS VICTORIA 2016

RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
MULTI BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
MULTI BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP
MULTI BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP




When Nina posted the breeding of her litter, the heart pounded. WOW! It brings together so many dogs of outstanding quality that the potential of the progeny cannot be ignored. They carry our own beloved Gibbs, Sup Ch/Am Ch Whistlestop’s Special Agent AM CD RN CGC (Imp USA) – Australia’s #1 All Time All Breeds Best in Show winning IWS; my handsome Casey, Grand Ch Yehudi of Currabell (Imp Eire); and litter brother to our other Irish import Ronan (Ch Currabell Hedgehog Fir) Currabell Monarch Birch At Inisfraigh.

Our most sincere thanks to Nina for allowing us the opportunity to bring one of these precious souls to Australia, and thank her for caring for him while he completed his quarantine requirements in Finland.

Just 12 days out of quarantine Heath was awarded Runner-Up Best Exhibit in Group and Best Puppy in Group and he continues to show the quality of his pedigree with further successes.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Peter Robyn Bianca van Haasteren (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.tirriki.com
Pedigree for Australian Champion Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI)(Imp Finland)
Sire : ShCH Fynder Rowdy Heckler ShCM S: Holbain Devil Dexter S: GB SH Ch Antdela Oleander
D: Fynder Frieze At Holbain
D: Fynder Magic Seaweed S: GB Sh Ch US Ch Castlehill's Quantum Leap For Fynder (Imp USA)
D: Fynder Watersprite
Dam : FI TCH, Int Ch, Int Sh Ch, NORD, FI, SE, NO, EE CH, FIW2013 Hooligan's Starlit Finnish Woods SPA1 (Imp USA) S: US Silver Grand Ch Mallyree Here Comes The Son RA RN JH CGC S: US Ch Poole's Ide Who'd A Thought It
D: US Ch Mallyree Kayla A'mhara
D: US SHR Ch Hooligans Hussy Home From Whistlestp SH WC S: AU Sup Ch AM Ch Whistlestop's Special Agent AM CD RN CGC (Imp USA)
D: US Ch Mystic Song O'Whistlestop CD JH

Recent Results

  • 20-Oct-2017 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Mount City and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Tassan (Qld))

  • 16-Apr-2017 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr L Heilmann (SA))

  • 15-Apr-2017 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Donaldson (Qld))

  • 15-Apr-2017 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P Andrews (SA))

  • 18-Mar-2017 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Cohuna A P & H Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Williams (NSW))

  • 31-Jul-2016 BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW/BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms D Cuthbert (SA)/Mrs M Bourn (SA))

  • 30-Apr-2016 BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Mildura & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms P Grutzner (Vic))

  • 24-Apr-2016 BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Gawler Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Skilton (NSW))

  • 3-Apr-2016 BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

    All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr H Gent (NSW))

  • 27-Mar-2016 BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

    Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mr J Lewington (SA))

  • 26-Mar-2016 BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

    Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Hammond-Robertson (NSW))

  • 26-Mar-2016 BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

    Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ashton (SA))

  • 25-Mar-2016 BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

    Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovic (Qld))

  • 13-Mar-2016 BEST PUPPY IN SHOW/BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

    Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Camac (Vic))

  • 12-Mar-2016 BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

    Mt Elephant & District K & O Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms R Duffy (NSW))

  • 26-Feb-2016 RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

    Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Monk (WA))