CH Atarka Morning Town Ryde

Ryda is a lovely boy with heaps of personality and lovely movement
He has a lovely chestnut colour and is a pleasure to show.
Ryda has commenced his show career after not being shown since a baby.

********NEW FLASH*******

On December 6th 2015 Ryda gained his final point to become an Australian Champion under Judge Mr K Hammond NSW. .
Many thanks to all the judges that saw the quality of this lovely boy

For further information contact:

Contact :
Dianne Hicks (Member Details)
Phone :
H:08-94017141 M:0417928718
Email :
Send Email
Web :
https://www.atarkacavaliers.net
Pedigree for CH Atarka Morning Town Ryde
Sire : S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 15-May-2016 Open of Breed

    Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Brown NZ)

  • 14-May-2016 Dog Challenge, Best of Breed, Runner up Best Exhibit in Group

    Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brown NSW)

  • 8-May-2016 RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE, RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED, OPEN OF BREED

    Canine Stewards Association of WA [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ashton SA)

  • 7-May-2016 DOG CHALLENGE, BEST OF BREED, OPEN OF BREED

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Russell NSW)

  • 6-Dec-2015 Challenge Dog Best of Breed State Bred of Breed

    Bunbury & Districts Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hammond NSW)

  • 5-Dec-2015 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, State Bred of Breed

    Bunbury & Districts Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs T McDonald NSW)

  • 22-Nov-2015 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    ALBANY ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS C BUTLER (NSW))

  • 21-Nov-2015 CHALLENGE DOG, BEST OF BREED

    ALBANY ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR L BUTLER (NSW))

  • 30-Aug-2015 Dog Challenge, Best of Breed, Open of Breed

    Condobolin & Districts Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow NSW)

  • 26-Aug-2015 Reserve Dog Challenge, Open of Breed

    PEAK HILL PA & H ASSOCIATION [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Harding NSW)

  • 24-Aug-2015 Dog Challenge, Runner up Best of Breed, Open of Breed

    Condobolin & Districts Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Richard)

  • 23-Aug-2015 Dog Challenge, Best of Breed, Australian Bred in Group

    Condobolin & Districts Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton Vic)

  • 19-Aug-2015 DOG CHALLENGE,RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED, OPEN OF BREED

    TRUNDLE P&A SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MR R HARBIN NSW)

  • 18-Aug-2015 DOG CHALLENGE, BEST OF BREED, BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    TULLAMORE KENNEK CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS D FENTON NSW)

  • 17-Aug-2015 Dog Challenge, Best of Breed, Open of Breed

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brown NSW)

  • 16-Aug-2015 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG, OPEN OF BREED

    TULLAMORE KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS S PATTERSON NSW)

  • 15-Aug-2015 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED AUSTRALIAN BRED OF BREED

    TULLAMORE P A & H ASSOCIATION [CH] (Judge was MS C PAINE NSW)

  • 2-Aug-2015 Challenge Dog, Best Of Breed, Best Open of Breed

    MetropolitanKennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr H Rolfes South Africa)

  • 12-Jul-2015 Open of Breed

    Winter Festival W.A. Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Z Hidajat Indonesia)