Aust Ch Notte Bellezza Italiana

Italiana is a lovely square brown bitch with an excellent coat, she would much prefer to be playing and digging than showing in the ring, though is being campaigned by our daughter to her Aust CH title.
Italiana is a multi Best of Breed & R/UP Best of Breed winner and has only been shown on a limited basis, so is doing very well.

Best Of Breed winner at the Northern Gundog Society NSW Championship Show. 7th May 2016,
Judge: Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Best Junior In Group at the Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Championship Show NSW, 12 Aug 2016.
Judge: Mrs J Harvey (VIC)

Italiana is now an AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION!!! 13 Aug 2016.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Simone Moss (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch Notte Bellezza Italiana
Sire : MBIS BISS SUP CH. Kebro DantesInferno S: SUP CH. Kan Trace At Greydove (IMP HRV) S: Benito (ITA)
D: Kan Trace Happy Tail (HRV)
D: GRAND CH. Nugold Ciao Bella S: Cry Out Semola (ITA)
D: CH. Nugold Peachesncream
Dam : Brescot Something Special S: CH. Sarno (IMP ITA) S: ITL. CH. Arno (ITA)
D: Sila (ITA)
D: Tartufo Waleria S: CH. Tartufo Elite
D: Akela Delle Farnie (IMP ITA)

Recent Results

  • 13-Aug-2016 RU/BOB, Bitch CC, Junior of Breed

    Port Stephens Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Gaut VIC)

  • 12-Aug-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior of Breed

    Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss M Joyce VIC)

  • 12-Aug-2016 RU/BOB, Bitch CC, Junior of Breed, Junior in Group

    Port Stephens Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Harvey VIC)

  • 30-Jul-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior of Breed

    Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Vicki Harris NSW)

  • 12-Jun-2016 RUBOB, Bitch CC, Junior of Breed

    Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Dryburgh NSW)

  • 4-Jun-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior of Breed

    Newcastle & Merewether CCC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr E Pickering NSW)

  • 4-Jun-2016 RUBOB, Bitch CC, Junior of Breed

    Newcastle & Merewether CCC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr B Wistuba NSW)

  • 3-Jun-2016 RUBOB, Bitch CC, Junior of Breed

    Newcastle & Merewether CCC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Marshall VIC)

  • 8-May-2016 Best Of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior of Breed

    Newcastle & Northern District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr G Browne (VIC)

  • 8-May-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior of Breed

    The Bay City ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs D M Duffin (VIC)

  • 7-May-2016 RU/BOB, Res Bitch CC

    Newcastle & Northern District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

  • 7-May-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior of Breed

    Northern Gundog Society Of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr S Warry (WA)

  • 6-May-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior of Breed

    Newcastle & Northern District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr R Bridgeford (VIC))

  • 6-May-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior of Breed

    The Bay City ABKC [CH] (Judge was Ms J Weekes (VIC)

  • 1-May-2016 RUBOB, Bitch CC, Junior of Breed

    Morisset Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Buckley ACT)

  • 30-Apr-2016 RUBOB, Bitch CC, Junior of Breed

    Morisset Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Cannon NSW)

  • 14-Nov-2015 Runner Up BOB, Minor of Breed

    Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Collicutt (Tas))

  • 14-Nov-2015 Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Minor of Breed

    Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club pm [CH] (Judge was Mr T Collicutt (Tas))

  • 7-Nov-2015 R/UP BOB, Minor of Breed

    Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Ms S King (NSW))

  • 7-Nov-2015 R/UP BOB, Minor of Breed

    Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Roberts (NSW))

  • 6-Nov-2015 R/UP Best of Breed, Minor of Breed

    Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Miss C Woolcock (NSW))