Aust Ch Notte Ragazza Italiana

Another beautiful homebred girl NOTTE Ragazza Italiana!

Carletta's first show and achieved BEST BABY IN GROUP! in a line up of 10 babies, under judge Mr G Nolan (SA).

After a long break from the show ring due to my health, Carletta is back in the ring and maturing beautifully, she is a strong bitch with excellent bone and a stunning head piece. Her show attitude is fantastic and we are excited to have her as a part of our show team.

Carletta is a age in Group Winner, multi Best of Breed Winner & R/UP Best of Breed Winner!


For further information contact:

Contact :
Simone Moss (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch Notte Ragazza Italiana
Sire : MBIS BISS SUP CH. Kebro DantesInferno S: SUP CH. Kan Trace At Greydove (IMP HRV) S: Benito (ITA)
D: Kan Trace Happy Tail (HRV)
D: GRAND CH. Nugold Ciao Bella S: Cry Out Semola (ITA)
D: CH. Nugold Peachesncream
Dam : Brescot Something Special S: CH. Sarno (IMP ITA) S: ITL. CH. Arno (ITA)
D: Sila (ITA)
D: Tartufo Waleria S: CH. Tartufo Elite
D: Akela Delle Farnie (IMP ITA)

Recent Results

  • 29-Jul-2017 R/UP Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed

    Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW [CH] (Judge was Mr Robert Willis (NSW)

  • 29-Jul-2017 R/UP Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed

    Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW [CH] (Judge was Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

  • 16-Jul-2017 R/UP Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed

    Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

  • 2-Jul-2017 R/UP Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed

    Walcha Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

  • 1-Jul-2017 R/UP Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed

    Walcha Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

  • 30-Jun-2017 R/UP Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed

    Walcha Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jen Butterfield (SA)

  • 18-Jun-2017 R/UP Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed

    Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW [CH] (Judge was Mr Les Bradney NSW)

  • 18-Jun-2017 R/UP Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed

    Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) [CH] (Judge was Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

  • 10-Jun-2017 R/UP Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Aus Bred of Breed

    Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine C [CH] (Judge was Dr Bruce Robertson (NSW)

  • 10-Jun-2017 R/UP Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Aus Bred of Breed

    Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine C [CH] (Judge was Ms Robyn Nicholson (QLD)

  • 9-Jun-2017 R/UP Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Aus Bred of Breed

    Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine C [CH] (Judge was Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

  • 28-May-2017 R/UP Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed

    Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

  • 27-May-2017 R/UP Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed

    Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

  • 26-May-2017 R/UP Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed.

    Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW [CH] (Judge was Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

  • 5-Nov-2016 RU/BOB, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed

    Northern All Breeds KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss K Tosi (QLD)

  • 5-Nov-2016 RU/BOB, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed

    Northern All Breeds KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Rev J Drayton (QLD)

  • 29-Oct-2016 RU/BOB, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed

    Liverpool & District A.B.K.C [CH] (Judge was Miss M Cowin (NSW)

  • 12-Jun-2016 RUBOB, Bitch CC, Aus Bred of Breed

    Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C P Butler NSW)

  • 30-Jan-2016 RU/BOB, Res Bitch CC, Aus Bred of Breed

    Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Vicki Harris NSW)

  • 14-Nov-2015 Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Puppy of Breed

    Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Collicutt (Tas)

  • 14-Nov-2015 R/UP Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed

    Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Collicutt (Tas)

  • 7-Nov-2015 Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Puppy of Breed

    Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Ms S King NSW)

  • 7-Nov-2015 Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Puppy of Breed

    Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Roberts NSW)

  • 6-Nov-2015 Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Puppy of Breed

    Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Miss C Woolcock (NSW))

  • 11-Oct-2015 Baby of Breed

    Manning River A & H Society Inc (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

  • 6-Sep-2015 Baby of Breed

    Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

  • 5-Sep-2015 Baby of Breed

    Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes [CH] (Judge was Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

  • 5-Sep-2015 Baby of Breed

    Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

  • 4-Sep-2015 Baby in Group

    Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Graham Nolan (SA))