RUBISS Aust Ch  Mystique C My Bare Derriere (IMP NZL)

Lowchens are new to Reg & I, thank you Norma & Anne-Louise for sending us this lovely boy.

*****First Weekend of showing in Australia "Cecil" takes out 2 baby in shows *****
2 weeks out of baby class, Cecil wins RUBIG.

******Cecil is now a Multi BIG winner*******

******October 2016 at the "Little Lions Champ Show in Victoria" saw Cecil win RUBISS only just out of junior class, under Mr Peter Scarth (UK) World Renowned Lowchen Breeder~ Bigglesmere Kennels.*****

For further information contact:

Contact :
Reg & Mandy Clancy (Member Details)
Phone :
0419334125
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for RUBISS Aust Ch  Mystique C My Bare Derriere (IMP NZL)
Sire : Showbiz Itza Bare Derriere S: Ch Showbiz Prime Image S: Ch Showbiz Just A Gigolo
D: Ch Showbiz Sheezma Parti Girl
D: Ch Emperor Strut N My Stuff At Showbiz S: NZ Ch Primecca Nuzeeland (IMP Aust)
D: Ch Mystique Pride Of the South
Dam : Mystique Tried 'N True S: Ch Mystique Spitting Image S: NZ Ch Lowenhart Airborn A lot (IMP Aust)
D: NZ Ch Hashki Venus (IMP Aust)
D: Ch Mystique Creme De La Creme S: NZ Ch Primecca Nuzeeland (IMP Aust)
D: Ch Mystique Striking Image

Recent Results

  • 29-Oct-2016 Res Dog CC Intermediate In Show & RUBISS

    Little Lion Dogs Of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mr Peter Scarth (UK))

  • 3-Sep-2016 Dog CC BOB & JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Wagga Wagga Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr E Pickering)

  • 31-Jul-2016 BOB & JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Wagga Wagga AB KC [CH] (Judge was Mr S Tassan (QLD))

  • 30-Jul-2016 Dog CC BOB & JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Wagga Wagga AB KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Collier (VIC))

  • 26-Jun-2016 BOB & JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Dogs NSW Southern Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Mashford (VIC))

  • 24-Jun-2016 BOB JUNIOR IN GROUP

    DogsNSW Southern Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Horne ( QLD))

  • 30-Apr-2016 BOB JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Corowa & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Knox (NSW))

  • 16-Apr-2016 RUBOB JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Deniliquin District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Fynmore (NSW))

  • 15-Apr-2016 BOB Junior in Group & RUBIG

    Deniliquin & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Daidone (NSW))

  • 2-Apr-2016 Best of Breed

    Ovens Valley Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Meredith Clegg)

  • 20-Mar-2016 BOB & PUPPY IN GROUP

    Bethungra & Illabo District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Williams)

  • 19-Mar-2016 BOB & PUPPY IN GROUP

    Tumbarumba PA & H Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (NSW))

  • 13-Mar-2016 BOB & PUPPY IN GROUP

    Adelong P & A Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Davis (NSW))

  • 1-Mar-2016 Puppy in Group & RUBIG

    Tumut Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Doherty (NSW))

  • 14-Feb-2016 Puppy in Group & BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Corowa District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Morris (NSW))

  • 13-Feb-2016 Puppy in Group & BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Henty Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Rose (NSW))

  • 7-Nov-2015 Minor In Group

    Holbrook Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Mackintosh (NSW))

  • 1-Nov-2015 Minor in Group & RUBIG

    Albury & Border KC [CH] (Judge was Narelle Hammond-Robertson (NSW))

  • 17-Oct-2015 Minor In Group

    The Rock Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Pamela Harding (NSW))

  • 5-Oct-2015 Baby In SHOW

    Walbundrie Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))

  • 3-Oct-2015 Baby In Show

    Culcairn Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Ken McMillian (NSW))