Mavquade Silver Fern (Imp NZ)

Pictured at 16th Months



FERN did not enter the Showring until aged 16mths as a Junior she has/is totally trained/ handled by Mrs Kimberley Radcliffe Kennedy to whom we are totally indepted.

For further information contact:

Contact :
June Christine Kelly (Member Details)
Phone :
02 45 77 3565/0408 7057 88
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.vanred.com
Pedigree for Mavquade Silver Fern (Imp NZ)
Sire : Ch Mavquade Courage On Target S: Ch Denem Courage Under Fire S: Denem Show Down
D: Denem Red Ribbons Only
D: Sjecoin Centre of Attention at Denem S: Can Ch Jaegerhouse's Watch A Winner Imp Can
D: Aus Ch Sjecoin Gold Card Imp Aust
Dam : Sanlian She's Timeless at Mavquade S: Gr Ch Winuwuk Brief Encounter Imp UK S: Eng Ch Winuwuk Lust at First Sight
D: Faerdorn Chick Flick at Winuwuk
D: Sjecoin Centre of Attention at Denem S: Can Ch Jaegerhouse's Watch A winner Imp Can
D: Aust Ch Sjecoin Gold Card Imp Aust

Recent Results

  • 21-May-2017 CC Bitch/RUBOB/Inter.of Breed

    Cessnock International Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G Doyle - NZL)

  • 19-May-2017 Reserve Challenge - Intermediate of Breed

    Lake District CC AM SHOW [CH] (Judge was Dr R Lo - Phillipines)

  • 6-May-2017 Reserve Challenge - Runner Up Best of Breed

    Clarence Dog Sports [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Lane Vic)

  • 29-Apr-2017 CC Bitch/RUBOB - Inter of Breed

    Macksville CH Show NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr Glen Vernon NSW)

  • 26-Mar-2017 CC Bitch/RUBOB - Inter of Breed

    Wingham Show Society 2017 [CH] (Judge was Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW))

  • 18-Mar-2017 CC Bitch/RUBOB/Inter.of Breed

    Wallamba District A & H Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW))

  • 12-Mar-2017 Bitch Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed

    The Lake District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW))

  • 11-Mar-2017 CC Bitch/Runner Up Best of Breed

    Lake District CC AM SHOW [CH] (Judge was Mr L Butler (NSW))

  • 11-Mar-2017 Reserve Challenge - Intermediate of Breed

    Lake District CC PM SHOW [CH] (Judge was Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW))

  • 26-Feb-2017 Best of Breed , Bitch Challenge, Intermediate of Breed

    Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mr Don Mahoney (NSW))

  • 25-Feb-2017 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge, Intermediate of Breed

    Dorrigo & District KCI PM SHOW [CH] (Judge was Ms Anne Collyer (VIC))

  • 25-Feb-2017 Best of Breed , Bitch Challenge, Intermediate of Breed

    Dorrigo & District KCI - AM SHOW [CH] (Judge was Ms Noreen Harris (VIC))

  • 15-Jan-2017 Reserve Challenge - Runner Up Best of Breed

    CNCCINC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Black - Vic)

  • 14-Jan-2017 Reserve Challenge - Runner Up Best of Breed

    CNCCINC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Gartner NSW)

  • 14-Jan-2017 Reserve Challenge - Runner Up Best of Breed

    CNCCINC [CH] (Judge was Mr A Burt - Vic)

  • 12-Jan-2017 CC Bitch/Best of Breed

    Combined Northern Canine Comm Inc - [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Hammond Robertson NSW)

  • 8-Jan-2017 Runner Up Best of Breed Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Hovey-Jacobs - Qld)

  • 7-Jan-2017 Reserve Challenge - Runner Up Best of Breed

    Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson Qld)

  • 7-Jan-2017 RCC - RUBOB

    Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW [CH] (Judge was Miss M Davis Qld)

  • 26-Nov-2016 RCC - RUBOB AND JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Dorrigo Guy Fawkes Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Bill Stevenson)

  • 4-Nov-2016 CC Bitch/RUBOB

    Northern ABKC PM Show - 4 Nov 2016 [CH] (Judge was Rev J Drayton - Qld)

  • 24-Oct-2015 Best Baby of Breed

    Blaxland Glenbrook KC Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J Comberford - NSW)