Goldotillie Dark Treacle

THANKS Julie for breeding such a Lovely well balanced girl.
Queenie has started her show career 2015 winning Third in Baby Puppy The Adelaide Royal Show.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Gill Harding R.. Paunovic (Member Details)
Phone :
0406746443
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Goldotillie Dark Treacle
Sire : Lacote Henry S: Chablais Pierre (imp UK ) S: CAN.Ch. Brookhill Joss ( CAN )
D: Can Ch. Chablis Delorme Ziggy (Can )
D: Beaulahlands Casey ( Imp USA ) S: Whitewing Beulahand Barclay ( Imp USA )
D: Beulahlands Adiva ( USA )
Dam : Goldotillie Pure Indulgence S: Cavajal Scorcher S: Beulahlands Rene Lacote ( Imp USA )
D: Cavajal Eartha
D: Bremaroo Black Pearl S: Ch. Shaundar Black Tycoon
D: Catraz Misty Fantsy

Recent Results

  • 4-Jan-2017 FIRST IN CLASS

    Winter International [CH] (Judge was Ms K Kawada ( Japan ))

  • 3-Oct-2016 SECOND IN CLASS

    The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. R NG ( Hong Kong ))

  • 2-Oct-2016 SECOND IN CLASS

    The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. D Kwee)

  • 1-Oct-2016 FIRST IN CLASS

    The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. T Pathinyawat ( Thailand ))

  • 5-Mar-2016 PUPPY OF BREED

    Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms.S. Sloan ( NZL ))

  • 5-Mar-2016 PUPPY OF BREED

    Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms.S. Sloan ( NZL ))

  • 21-Feb-2016 RESERVE CHALLENGE. PUPPY OF BREED

    Collie Club Of SA [CH] (Judge was Miss. D. Dalos)

  • 31-Jan-2016 PUPPY OF BREED

    Adelaide Hills Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was r. Savvas Hadjisavvas ( CYPRUS ))

  • 30-Jan-2016 MINOR PUPPY OF BREED

    Adelaide Hills Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. H Impey)

  • 23-Jan-2016 MINOR PUPPY OF BREED

    Gawler Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs. H. Weil ( QLD ))

  • 22-Jan-2016 MINOR PUPPY OF BREED

    Gawler Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J. Rielly ( QLD ))

  • 2-Jan-2016 RESERVE CHALLENGE

    Projected Improvements Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J. Hocking ( Vic ))

  • 1-Jan-2016 RESERVE CHALLENGE

    Projected Improvements Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M. Baxter ( WA ))

  • 12-Dec-2015 SECOND IN CLASS

    Adelaide Plains Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. Tancred (NSW ))

  • 14-Nov-2015 CHALLENGE BITCH AND BOB

    Australian Cattle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. R. Bell ( Vic ))

  • 1-Nov-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed

    All Breeds [CH] (Judge was Mr. K Cambell)

  • 10-Oct-2015 SECOND IN CLASS

    Southern Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs.R Barden)

  • 10-Oct-2015 SECOND IN CLASS

    Southern Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. R. Besoff)

  • 4-Oct-2015 SECOND IN CLASS

    Collie Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mr. j kerley)

  • 12-Sep-2015 THIRD IN BABY PUPPY

    Royal Adelaide Show [CH] (Judge was Ms. M macbeth)

  • 5-Jan-2015 FIRST IN CLASS

    Collie Club of SA [CH] (Judge was ms m mc Caffery)