BISS RUBISS Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight




*Baby Puppy in Breed and Shortlisted to Final 2 for Best Baby Puppy in Group under Toy Specialist Mr Chris Talbot.
*Best Baby Puppy in Competition at the December 2015 Toy Dog Club of Victoria Members Competition under Ms Annette Baxter
*Back to Back Best Minor Puppy in Group in his first weekend in Minor Puppy under Toy Specialist Mr John Hutchison and Mrs Diane Shackleford
*Best Minor Puppy in Group under All Breeds Judge Mr Robert Bell
*Back to Back Best Minor Puppy in Show at the Championship under Mrs Jane Harvey and the Open Show under Mrs Dianne Hobday (MPCV April 2016)
*Best Minor in Show at the Championship Show under Toy Specialist Mr Mathew Morse and Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Show and Best Minor Puppy in Show under Mrs Dianne Lee at the Open Show (UPCV May 2016 Specialty)
*Best Puppy in Group under Mrs Linda Strongman (NZ)
*Best of Breed and Shortlisted for Best in Group in his first weekend in the Junior Class under Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)
*Reserve Dog Challenge from the Junior Class at the 2016 Royal Melbourne Show under FCI Toy Specialist Mrs Yolanda Nagler Magel (Israel)
*Billy obtain his last points for his Australian Champion title on the 30th September 2016 with an 8 Points Best of Breed. He did it in style with being Shortlisted for Runner Up in Group. He finished the day with a Best Junior in Group and then went onto BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW under Breed Specialist Dr Agus Wardhana (Indonesia).
*Runner Up to Best Junior in Show under FCI Judge Dr Leif Hjorth (Norway) (UPCV October 2016)
*BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW AND BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW under Breed Specialist Mr Peter Scarth (UK) in an entry of 36 Min Pins (25 Points) (MPCV October 2016)
*Best Eyes and 2nd Best Champion under Mrs Jennifer Sculac (MPCV October 2016 Property Classes)
*RUNNER UP TO BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP (Toy Group 2nd) and BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP under Toy Specialist Mrs Margaret Horn in an entry of 94 Toys
*BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP (Toy Group 1st) and BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP under FCI Judge Mrs Zorica Salijevic (Sweden) in an entry of 172 Toys. The judge was very complimentary saying he is a "beautiful dog"!
*8 Points Best of Breed under Breed Specialist Dr Inna Begma (Russia)
*7 Points Best of Breed and Best Junior in Group under FCI judge Mr Paul Stanton (Sweden). He was very complimentary of Billy's breed type.
*15 Points Best of Breed and Best Intermediate in Group under Toy Specialist Ms Kristy Lewis (SA)
*Best Champion in Group under Mrs Nancy Wilson (Only Champion shown on the day)
*Reserve Dog Challenge, RUBOB and Best Intermediate in Group under Mrs Pauline Brennan-Lim (SA). This was his 10th Class in Group win at Championship Show level!
*9 Points Best of Breed and Best Intermediate in Group under Toy Specialist Mrs Esther Joseph
*BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP (Toy Group 1st) and BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP under Toy Specialist Judge Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW) in an entry of 161 Toys.
*Reserve Dog Challenge and Best Intermediate in Group under Mr Noe Aburto Velazquez (Mexico)
*Opposite Sex Australian Bred in Show under Mrs Stephanie Rickard at the March 2019 MPCV Championship Show
*RUNNER UP TO BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP (Toy Group 2nd) in an entry of 107 Toys under Mrs Sue Bruno (Queensland)
*6 Points Best of Breed, Shortlisted for Best in Group and Best Australian Bred in Group under Mrs Dianne Lee

*In excess of over 200 Challenge points at 17 months from limited outing at mostly KCC Park shows.


**2016 DogzOnline Pointscore**
#1 Miniature Pinscher Rising Star in Australia
#2 Miniature Pinscher Show Dog of the Year
#6 Rising Star for the Toy Group in Victoria


From 2018 onwards, Billy will not be participating in any pointscore.

Main photo was taken by the world famous photographer Ffiona Erksine!

For further information contact:

Contact :
Michael Hayes (Member Details)
Phone :
None
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for BISS RUBISS Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight
Sire : Ch Batpin Antz Pants S: Sup Ch Supacharm So This Is It S: Ch Minelphi Moodie Blues
D: Ch Supacharm Sugarn Spice
D: Batpin Gotit Flauntit S: Ch Surana Stand An Deliver
D: Surana Ophor Gold
Dam : I-Ama-Jewl Of Melka (IMP NZL) S: NZ Ch Au Ch Zacel Cauz Fr A Show S: Gr Ch Wilooka Cauz Facommotion
D: Ch Wilooka Black Opal
D: NZ Ch I-Ama Supa Star Of Melka (NZL) S: NZ Ch Denem This Tiny Tim (NZL)
D: NZ Ch Schutzend Layna Of Melka (NZL)

Results for 2019

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013

No results available for 2019