Austalian Champion Siobahn Greyt Temptation (AI) AZ

Specialty results
March 2016 - Newcastle Hunter Region German Shepherd Dog Club - Judge Miss J Pike (SA) - 1st Baby Bitch
March 2016 - 44th National GSD show Sydney - Judge Herr R Brauch (SV Gmy) - 1st Baby Bitch
June 2016 - GSDL Sanction Show - Judge Mr S Pittelli (SA) - 1st Minor bitch
July 2016 - GSDL State Breed Evaluation - Judge Dr Karen Hedberg - 1st Puppy Bitch
August 2016 - Newcastle Hunter Region GSD Club - Judge Mrs Robyn Knucky - Puppy in Show (LSC)
August 2016 - Newcastle Hunter Region GSD Club - Judge Ms Melanie Groth - Puppy in Show (LSC)
1 October 2016 - ACTGSDA - Judge Mr Louie Donald - 1st Puppy bitch & Reserve Challenge
2 October 2016 - ACTGSDA - Judge Mr Stefano Beggiato - 1st Puppy bitch
April 2017 - GSDL - Judge Her Ralf Willie SV - 2nd Intermediate Bitch
May 2017 - 45th National GSD Show - Herr Frank Goldlust SV - 3rd Intermediate Bitch
June 2017 - GSDL Member Comp - Judge Ms S Ballantyne - 1st Intermediate Bitch
July 2017 - GSDL State Breed Evaluation - Judge Ms M Groth 1st Intermediate Bitch Graded Very Good Merit)
July 2017 - Newcastle & Hunter GSD Club - Mr A Henderson - Bitch Challenge
July 2017 - Newcastle & Hunter GSD Club - Mr R Vernon - BEst of Breed
September 2017 - ACTGSDA - Senor Jens Becker Olsen (Spain) - 2nd Intermediate Bitch
October 2017 - ACTGSDA - Dr Hugo Vargarz Araque - 3rd Intermediate Bitch
October 2017 - GSDL Champ - Dr K Hedberg - 2nd Open
December 2017 - GSDL - Dr R Zamit - 2nd Open
March 2018 - GSDL - Ms Nancy Herms SV - 5th Open
April 2018 - 46th National - Judge Herr Hans Peter Schweimer SV - 6th Open bitch
June 2018 - GSDL - Judge Mrs J Delucia - 1st Open & Best Bitch

All Breeds Results
April 2016 - County of Cumberland Kennel Association - Judge Mr G Moore (Vic) - Best of Breed
May 2016 - Kuringai Kennel Club - Judge Mr Ken Northcott (NSW) - Best of Breed
May 2016 - Kuringai Kennel Club - Judge Mr Jose Novelli (NSW) - Best of Breed and Minor in Group
June 2016 - Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club - Judge Mr J Daidone - Best of Breed
June 2016 - Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club - Judge - Mr B Santas (NSW) - Best of Breed
June 2016 - GSDL Open Show - Judge Mrs T McNeill (NSW) - 1st Minor Bitch
June 2016 - Parramatta & Districts ABKC Inc - Judge Miss M Hoy (NSW) - Best of Breed
July 2016 - Junior Kennel Club - Judge Mr L Teixeira (Portugal) - Best of Breed
August 2016 - Dogs NSW Royal Canin Spring Fair - Judge Mr K Scheel (Denmark) - Best of Breed
September 2016 - Hunter Kennel Club - Judge Mr J Daidone (NSW) - Best of Breed
October 2016 - Canberra ABKC Inc (Working Dog Group) Mr Robert Cleland (SA) - Best of Breed & Puppy in Show
October 2016 - Canberra ABKC Inc (Working Dog Group) Mr George Gaut (VIC) - Best of Breed & Puppy in Show
October 2016 - Canberra ABKC Inc (Working Dog Group) Mr R Cleland (SA) - Best of Breed & Puppy in Show
October 2016 - Canberra ABKC Inc (Working Dog Group) Mr R Cleland (SA) - Best of Breed & Puppy in Show
October 2016 - Canberra ABKC Inc Mrs A Everson (QLD) - Best of Breed & Puppy in Group
October 2016 - German Shepherd Dog League - Mrs F Stokes (NSW) Bitch Challenge
November 2016 - Dalwood Childrens Charity Show - Mrs T Comerford (NSW)- Best of Breed
November 2016 - Dalwood Childrens Charity Show - Mr P Phelps (NSW) - Best of Breed
December 2017 - Gosford City Canine Club - Mr J Daidone (NSW) - Best of Breed
December 2017 - GSDL (Open Show) - Mr D Gilson (NSW) - Open bitch, Open in Show and R/Up Best In Show
January 2018 - Wollondilly - Mrs P Hartwell (NSW) - 1st Open bitch & Best of Breed
May 2018 - Kuringai Kennel Club - Mr P Tjkerstra (QLD) - Best of Breed

For further information contact:

Contact :
Carolyn Becker (Member Details)
Phone :
0416 26 27 46
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.carobria.net
Pedigree for Austalian Champion Siobahn Greyt Temptation (AI) AZ
Sire : Ch Eroica Catch Me If You Can S: Astasia Paca S: Zony Von Haus Gerstenberg
D: Astasia Grayce
D: Ch Narathor Jazz Diva S: Vagas Von Dongmiran
D: Ch Bhuachaille Jaz Leader
Dam : Ch Vladimir Greyt Sensation S: Ch Siobahn Apollo S: Ch As Du Domaine Du Val D'Aulnoy
D: Siobahn Panache
D: Sup Ch Vladimir Anarchy ET S: Unshaus Storm Strike
D: Vladimir Olymp Brook

Results for 2014

2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013

No results available for 2014