Aust Ch Zollikon I Gotta Feeling

For further information contact:

Contact :
Ann Maree Rogers (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch Zollikon I Gotta Feeling
Sire : Ch Terra De Bern Shatobrian (Imp USA) S: Rus. Gr. Ch. RU. Jr Ch. RKF. Ch. Int. Ch. Espahan Maximum V'T Rijkenspark (Nld) S: Bernerdalens Ruben (Nld)
D: Noonah V'T Rijkenspark (Nld)
D: BUL.CH.RU.JR CH. MK. CH. RUS. CH. ME. CH. Quinta De La Rosa Av Milkcreek (Nor) S: NOR.CH. Noklebyasen's Oliver Twist (Nor)
D: NOR.Ch. Wanakiska AV Millcreek (Nor)
Dam : CH Zollikon I Want It All S: CH Vevey Boom Boom Pow S: CH. Nalle Fender V'T Rijkenspark (Imp Nld)
D: CH Berntiers Love Me Long Time (Imp Swe)
D: Zollikon The Heat Is On S: Ch Anahera Epic Steam (Imp NZL)
D: Ch. Zollikon Neva Say Neva

Recent Results

  • 18-Dec-2016 Best of Breed; Bitch Challenge; Intermediate of Breed

    Zone 1 Grounds Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr K Brown (NZ))

  • 17-Dec-2016 Best of Breed; Bitch Challenge; Intermediate of Breed

    Dog of the Year Support Show [CH] (Judge was Miss T Sloan (Tas))

  • 16-Dec-2016 R/Up Best of Breed; Bitch Challenge; Intermediate of Breed

    Dogs Qld Directors Show [CH] (Judge was Ms L Diamanti (NZ))

  • 10-Dec-2016 R/Up Best of Breed; Bitch Challenge; Junior of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hocking (Vic))

  • 9-Dec-2016 Best of Breed; Bitch Challenge; Junior of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms C Wright (Vic))

  • 20-Nov-2016 Best of Breed; Bitch Challenge; Junior of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms E Ty (Phillipines))

  • 19-Nov-2016 Best of Breed; Bitch Challenge; Junior of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Tjahjono (Indonesia))

  • 19-Nov-2016 R/Up Best of Breed; Bitch Challenge; Junior of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Ms Brown)

  • 18-Nov-2016 Res Bitch Challenge; Junior of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Uryu (Japan))

  • 17-Nov-2016 Best of Breed; Bitch Challenge; Junior of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Y Savard (Canada))

  • 6-Nov-2016 R/Up Best of Breed; Challenge Bitch; Junior of Breed

    Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities [CH] (Judge was Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW))

  • 5-Nov-2016 Best of Breed; Bitch Challenge; Junior of Breed

    Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities AM Sh [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jennifer M Egan (SA))

  • 5-Nov-2016 R/Up Best of Breed; Challenge Bitch; Junior of Breed

    Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities PM Sh [CH] (Judge was Ms Edwina Thomas (NSW))

  • 9-Oct-2016 R/Up Best of Breed; Bitch Challenge; Junior of Breed

    Waterloo Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs McCreevey)

  • 9-Oct-2016 Junior in Group; R/Up Best of Breed; Bitch Challenge; Junior of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Besoff JP (NSW))

  • 8-Oct-2016 R/Up Best of Breed; Bitch Challenge; Junior of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Gotch (NSW))

  • 8-Oct-2016 R/Up Best of Breed; Bitch Challenge; Junior of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))

  • 2-Oct-2016 Junior in Group; R/Up Best of Breed; Bitch Challenge; Junior of Breed

    Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc [OP] (Judge was Mr D Kill (Qld))

  • 2-Oct-2016 Junior in Group; R/Up Best of Breed; Bitch Challenge; Junior of Breed

    Beaudeert Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Parker (NZ))

  • 1-Oct-2016 Reserve Challenge Bitch, Junior of Breed

    Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Sloan (NZ))

  • 24-Sep-2016 Challenge Bitch; Junior of Breed

    Nanango Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Rev J Drayton)

  • 23-Sep-2016 Best Junior in Group; Best of Breed; Bitch Challenge; Junior of Breed

    Nanango Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Neville Jackson (Qld))

  • 23-Sep-2016 R/Up Best of Breed; Bitch Challenge, Junior of Breed

    Nanango Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs P Brown)

  • 28-Aug-2016 Challenge Bitch; R/Up Best of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S McMahon (NSW))

  • 27-Aug-2016 Challenge Bitch; R/Up Best of Breed

    Wondai A P & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton (Vic))

  • 26-Aug-2016 Challenge Bitch; R/Up Best of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr K McCarthy (Vic))

  • 5-Aug-2016 Junior Bitch

    Brisbane Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Chie Ejima (Japan))

  • 23-Jul-2016 Challenge Bitch; R/Up Best of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Association of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bownds (NSW))

  • 9-Jul-2016 Best of Breed

    Samford & District Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hobson)

  • 1-Jul-2016 Best of Breed

    Laidley A & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mr A MacAndie)

  • 19-Jun-2016 Best of Breed

    Durack Grounds Committee [CH] (Judge was Ms G Goller)

  • 18-Jun-2016 Best of Breed

    Woodford A P & I Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms E Brown)

  • 12-Jun-2016 Challenge Bitch

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Tolson (Ireland))

  • 5-Jun-2016 Best of Breed

    Queensland Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mr W Burton (NSW))

  • 3-Jun-2016 Challenge Bitch

    Toogoolawah D A & I Assoc Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Croad)

  • 28-May-2016 Best of Breed

    Lockery Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Luxton (SA))

  • 28-May-2016 Best of Breed; Puppy of Group

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Foster (SA))

  • 28-May-2016 Best of Breed and Puppy in Group

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs M Wedgewood)

  • 1-May-2016 Challenge Bitch

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Broomhall (Tas))

  • 23-Apr-2016 Challenge Bitch

    Junior Kennel Club of Qld Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mr D Bowey (VIC))

  • 23-Apr-2016 Challenge Bitch

    Junior Kennel Club of Qld Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs W Hutchison (Vic))

  • 19-Mar-2016 Challenge Bitch

    Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Mallia (WA))