Grand Champion Strongjean Oliver

Introducing OLLIE

BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP - at 13 months
2 x BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP AWARDS
3 x RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP AWARDS

MULTI CLASSES IN GROUP & CLASS IN SHOW AWARDS

OVER 60 BEST OF BREED AWARDS

OVER 40 RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED AWARDS

DNA HEALTH TESTED

Starting his show career on 30/09/16 Ollies first show at Yarrawonga, we were lucky enough to win Best of Breed and also Minor Puppy in Group

03/10/16 Kerang- Ollie wins Best of Breed

14/10/16 Benalla Show- Minor Puppy in Group, Minor Puppy in Show

15/10/16 Kyabram Show -Best of Breed, Minor Puppy in Group, Minor Puppy in Show

19/10/16 Numurkah Show-Best of Breed

22/10/16 Euroa Show- Dog Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed, 3rd In Puppy Sweepstakes

05/11/16 Echuca Show- Best of Breed, Minor Puppy in Group

13/11/16 Yea & District Show- Best of Breed

20/11/16 Belconnen ABKC Show- Best of Breed, 3rd Puppy Sweepstakes

25/11/16 North East KC- RU BOB, Dog Challenge

26/11/16 North East KC- Best of Breed, Puppy in Group

26/11/16 Wodonga KC- Best of Breed
**Points awarded on this date, takes Ollie to Australian Champion status- at 9 months of age, to the day, and only 8 weeks of showing, Ollie has done us proud!

10/12/16 Castlemaine & District KC- Best of Breed.

11/12/16 French Bulldog Club of Victoria, OPEN SHOW -Junior Dog

28/12/16 Lancefield KC - Best of Breed.

29/12/16 Central Highlands KC- Best of Breed.

Results for 2017

26/01/17 Australian International Club- Best of Breed

27/01/17 Australian International Club- Best of Breed

05/02/17 Ballarat Dog Club- Dog Challenge

12/02/17 Henty Show Society- Best of Breed

19/02/17 Dogs Vic AM Open Show - Champion in Group

19/02/17 Dogs Vic PM Open Show - Champion in Group

25/02/17 Rochester A&P Soc- RUBOB, Puppy in Group

10/03/17 Tallangatta A&P Soc- Best of Breed, Junior in Group

17/03/17 Cohuna A&P Soc- Best of Breed

18/03/17 Kerang & District KC- Best of Breed, BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, Junior in Group

19/03/17 Kerang & District KC- Best of Breed

24/03/17 Dogs NSW Western Region- Dog Challenge, RUBOB

25/03/17 Dogs NSW Western Region- RU BOB

25/03/17 Cumnock Show- RU BOB

01/04/17 Ovens Valley Canine Club- Best of Breed

02/04/17 Ovens Valley Canine Club- Best of Breed

16/04/17 Easter Festival Kennel Club- RU BOB

21/04/17 Deniliquin & District KC- Best of Breed, Junior in Group

22/04/17 Deniliquin & District KC- Best of Breed

23/04/17 Deniliquin & District KC- RU BOB

29/04/17 Swan Hill/Lake Boga KC- RUNNER UP in GROUP, Junior in Group, Best of Breed

05/05/17 Mildura & District KC- Best of Breed, Junior in Group

06/05/17 Mildura & District KC- Best of Breed

07/05/17 Merbein KC- RU BOB

22/05/17 Euroa KC- RU BOB

27/05/17 Cowra & District KC (AM Show)-Best of Breed

27/05/17 Cowra & District KC (PM Show)-Best of Breed

28/05/17 Cowra & District KC- RU BOB

02/06/17 Murray Valley Kennel Club- RU BOB

04/06/17 Murray Valley Kennel Club- RU BOB

24/06/17 Dogs NSW Southern Region- Best of Breed

25/06/17 Dogs NSW Southern Region- Dog Challenge

14/07/17 Dareton Kennel Club- RU BOB

28/07/17 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club- 2nd in Brace

29/07/17 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club- RU BOB

30/07/17 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club- Best of Breed, Junior in Group, 3rd in Brace

04/08/17 Eaglehawk Kennel Club- Best of Breed

13/08/17 Tullamore Kennel Club- RU BOB

25/08/17 Macalister Kennel Club- RU BOB

26/08/17 Macalister Kennel Club- RU BOB

28/08/17 Parkes P A & H Assoc- RU BOB

31/08/17 Bairnesdale District KC- RU BOB

01/09/17 East Gippsland KC- RU BOB

02/09/17 Bairnesdale District KC- Best of Breed

03/09/17 Bairnesdale District KC- Best of Breed

06/09/17 West Wyalong Show Soc- RU BOB

07/09/17 West Wyalong Kennel Club- Best of Breed

30/09/17 Culcairn PAH &I Soc- Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group

02/10/17 Walbundrie Show Soc- RU BOB

21/10/17 Kyabram Show Soc- RU BOB

29/10/17 Cobram Ag Soc- RU BOB

04/11/17 Albury Show Soc- Best of Breed, RUNNER UP IN GROUP, Intermediate in Group

05/11/17 Albury & Border KC- Best of Breed

18/11/17 Young & District (AM)- RU BOB

18/11/17 Young & District (PM)- Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group

24/11/17 North East Kennel Club- RU BOB, Intermediate in Group

25/11/17 North East Kennel Club- RU BOB

25/11/17 Wodonga Kennel Club- Best of Breed

26/11/17 Wodonga Kennel Club- RU BOB

01/12/17 Cooma District KC- RU BOB

02/12/17 Cooma District KC- Best of Breed

02/12/17 Cooma District KC Open Show- RU BOB

03/12/17 Cooma District KC- RU BOB

Results 2018

05/01/18 Central Gippsland KC- Dog Challenge

06/01/18 Central Gippsland KC- Best of Breed

21/01/18 Lady Bay KC- Dog Challenge

11/02/18 Bega Valley KC- Dog Challenge

12/02/18 Bega Valley Kennel Club- Best of Breed

06/05/18 Albury & Border KC- Best of Breed, Open in Group

18/05/18 Temora District KC- Best of Breed

18/05/18 Southwest Slopes KC- Dog Challenge

19/05/18 Temora District KC- Dog Challenge

19/05/18 Southwest Slopes KC Dog Challenge

22/06/18 Dogs NSW Southern Region- Best of Breed

23/06/18 Wangaratta KC- Dog Challenge

03/08/18 Wagga Wagga ABKC- Best of Breed

04/08/18 Wagga Wagga ABKC- BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, Ausbred in Group, Best of Breed

05/08/18 Wagga Wagga ABKC- Best of Breed

11/08/18 Tullamore PA & H Assoc- RU BOB

17/08/18 Coolamon Ganmain KC- Open In Group

19/08/18 Coolamon Ganmain KC- RU BOB

26/08/18 Condobolin District KC- Best of Breed

30/08/18 East Gippsland KC- RU BOB

31/08/18 Bairnsdale District KC- Best of Breed

31/08/18 East Gippsland KC- RU BOB

01/09/18 Bairnsdale District KC- Dog Challenge

02/09/18 Bairnsdale District KC- Dog Challenge

05/09/18 West Wyalong Show Soc- Best of Breed

06/09/18 West Wyalong KC- Best of Breed

29/09/18 Culcairn Show Society- Open in Group, Best of Breed

30/09/18 Cowora District KC- Best of Breed

01/10/18 Walbundrie Show Soc- Best of Breed

05/10/18 Yarrawonga A&P Soc- RU BOB

06/10/18 Seymour A&P Soc- RU BOB

13/10/18 Shepparton Ag Soc- Dog Challenge

27/10/18 Euroa A&P Soc- Best of Breed

28/10/18 Cobram Ag Soc- Best of Breed

OLLIE GAINED OVER 1000 CHALLENGE POINTS, MAKING HIM ELIGIBLE FOR A GRAND CHAMPION TITLE!

03/11/18 Albury Show Soc- RU BOB

04/11/18 Albury & Border KC- RUNNER UP IN GROUP, Open in Group, Best of Breed

09/11/18 Morwell/Traralgon KC- Dog Challenge

10/11/18 Morwell/Traralgon KC- Dog Challenge

11/11/18 Morwell/Traralgon KC- Dog Challenge

17/11/18 Kyneton Ag Soc- RU BOB

18/11/18 Garden State KC AM Show- RU BOB

23/11/18 North East KC- Dog Challenge

24/11/18 Wodonga KC- Best of Breed

01/12/18 Kilmore A&P Soc- RU BOB

RESULTS 2019

09/02/19 Henty Show Soc- Dog Challenge

Keep an eye out for Ollie, and come and say 'Hello'

You can also find OLLIE on Facebook- come give us a 'Like' at French Bulldogs Team-OLLIE

For further information contact:

Contact :
Jaye (Member Details)
Phone :
0401962624
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Grand Champion Strongjean Oliver
Sire : Jordajake Raisn Havoc S: CH Jordajake Xclusive S: Bonzabull Trump Card
D: CH Chrishell Blonde De Miel (Imp NZL)
D: Jordajake About Face S: CH Chrisell Beau Gueste (IMP NZL)
D: Valryk Heytheregorgigirl
Dam : Ersvelspirit Larra S: Eshad Flinstone S: Natmons Super Milo
D: Mariosa Ricca Donna
D: Romarama Mia S: Fromage French Kisses
D: Smithbrook Bols Luda

Results for 2018

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013