Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th new Black JC.

*****Hot off the Press*****

Caille was Awarded

Runner Up Best in Show

@ the 2019 NSW White Swiss Shepherd dog Specialty Under Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

And

Best of Breed and Intermediate in Group at Ekka - Brisbane royal 2019

Under Judges Mr John Walsh (Ireland) (Breed) & Mr Tom Wall (Ireland) (Group Specials)



Caille is the daughter of the one and only Thor - Sup Ch Vallgrdens Ghostly Gladiator, (the first and only supreme Champion White Swiss Shepherd in Australia), and she is following in his footsteps. She is a brilliant example of the breed and Judges and exhibitors alike are often taken by her effortless movement and her outgoing and happy temperament. When she is not in the show ring, Callie lives for Lure coursing, quickly gained her Junior courser title, and has recently found a talent for herding, proving she is not just a pretty face!

I hazard to say the best is yet to come from our Lovely Caille, and we look forward her bright future in and out of the show ring.

Hip score: 1:1
Elbow 0:0
DM: Clear
MDR1: Clear

Callie finished 2018 as:

# Australia's number 1 Rising Star WSSD!!!
# Queensland's number 1 WSSD all point Systems!!


*Runner up Best in Show*
Intermediate in Show, Bitch challenge and Best Gaited bitch as well as being part of the winning Breeders team (Team Eishund), Sire and Progeny and Dam and Progeny Teams
2019 White Swiss Shepherd Dog Association of NSW Specialty Show
20th July 2019
Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)


*Best of Breed and Intermediate in Group*
Bitch Challenge and intermediate of Breed
2019 Brisbane Royal Show (EKKA)
10th August 2019
Under Judges Mr John Walsh (Ireland) (Breed) & Mr Tom Wall (Ireland) (Group Specials)


*Best of Breed*
Bitch Challenge and Junior of Breed
2018 Brisbane Royal Show (EKKA)
10th August 2018
Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)



*Runner up in group & intermediate in Group*
Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD) 23 March 2019
Ms Liane Horne (QLD)

*Runner up in group & intermediate in Group*
Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld 2nd March 2019
Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD)

*Runner up in group & Junior in Group*
Hervey Bay Kennel Club 14th September 2018
Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)

*Runner up in Group & Junior in Group*
Dayboro Show society 7th July 2018
Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

*Best in group 3rd*
API Show One - Dog of the year Committee 21st September 2018
Mr Shigeo Sato (Japan)




*Junior in group & Junior in Show*
Isis District Kennel Club 6th August 2018
Mr Brett Thompson (NSW) & Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

*Junior in group & Junior in Show*
Harvey Bay Kennel Club 5th August 2018
Mr Glen Vernon (NSW) & Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

*Best in Group and intermediate in group*
Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld - Open Show - 2nd March 2019
Miss Belinda West (QLD)

*Best in Group and intermediate in group*
Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc - Open Show - 13th July 201913
Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)




Class in group awards to date:
Intermediate in group - 6
Junior in group - 15
puppy in group - 3
minor puppy in group - 1
Baby puppy in group - 1

For further information contact:

Contact :
Sarah Hill (Member Details)
Phone :
0447007931
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.sikacalling.com
Pedigree for Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th new Black JC.
Sire : Sup CH Vallgardens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) S: NO UCH SE CH Vallgardens Monsieur Aragon (SWE) S: Bathusets Macho (SWE)
D: Kastanjebo Kalma (SWE)
D: SE CH Bacchara of Trebons Berger Blanc (IMP FRA) S: Nice of You to Come Bye Ultimo (FRA)
D: Zena Of White Condor (FRA)
Dam : CH Soverenpark Blonde Bombshell S: Eishund Seize the Day S: CH Uran Shiro of the White Wolves Home (IMP NLD)
D: Vivid Daydream Daisy's Pearl (IMP NLD)
D: CH Fantasy Od Bijelih Andela (IMP HRV) S: BUL CH BiH CH MK CH HRV CH Fuego Biala Pasja (HRV)
D: SRB CH SLV CH HRV CH Corina Fliegeland (HRV)

Results for 2019

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013