Shetland Sheepdog Profiles

OUR BREED FEATURE PHOTO
Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine
(Shirley Fox)

Current Filter : Male (Dog) Profiles

Key to Listing :

New Profile

Has Photo

New Photo

Stud Dog

Includes Pedigree

Displaying Page 1 of 3 pages

SA Abacel Nite Cruiser (Ch.) (B. Musolino / J. Rice)
TAS Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Mrs Josephine Clements (Tasmania))
WA Aerten I Did It My Way (Champion) (Muriel & Julie Kaden)
NSW Aerten Once More With Feeling JDX AD GD SPD (Lisa Wright)
NZ Airam Dash O Black Pepper (CH) (M Devery)
NZ Airam Frosted N Silver (Airam Kennels)
NZ Airam Stirl'ng Silver (Ch) (Airam Kennels)
NZ Airam Tri A Nice Reprint (NZ Ch) (Airam Kennels)
SA Aliste De La Hoya (Aust. Ch.) (A & S Lim, P. Brennan-Lim s)
NSW Aliste Leonidas the brave (Aust.Ch) (Marilyn Evans)
SA Aliste Masquerade (A.Lim, S.Lim & P. Brennan-Lim)
VIC Aliste Pacquiao (Aust Ch.) (J. Prout)
NSW Almaroy Bi The Way (Liz Nelson)
WA Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (Australian Supreme Champion.) (Christine & Emma Luxford)
WA Ambermoon Heat Of The Night (Aust Ch) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
WA Ambermoon Just Kidding (Australian Champion.) (Christine & Emma Luxford)
VIC Anscot Sandpiper (Ch) (Maureen Plant)
SA Apple Acres Flash Drive (Imp USA) (Mrs D & Mr G Hill & Mrs L Schwier)
WA Arajento Brushed With Gold (RuBISS) (CEA GEN CLEAR) (Aust Ch) (Mrs KC Tonkin)
NSW Arajento Golden Foosteps (Lyn Pearson)
WA Arajento Night Fever (CEA Clear Carrier) (Mrs KC Tonkin)
SA Arajento Raise The Stakes (Aust Ch) (B A And A R Shepherdson)
NSW Arajento Swedish Edition (Aust/Sth Afr Ch) (Mrs A Ventress (Sth Afr))
WA Arajento The Peacemaker (CEA CLEAR) (Kay C Tonkin)
NZ Arajento Tri N Stop Me (Aust Ch) (Mrs K C Tonkin)
VIC Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (Multiple BIG/RUBIG Aust Ch) (M K Yeo)
NSW Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (JL Docksey)
NSW Beauideal Midnight Rush (Multi RUBIS, BIG & RUBIG NZ CH Supreme Ch) (Veronica Royston)
NZ Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp Aus) (Aus Sup Ch & NZ Gr Ch) (Kelly Martin)
NSW Beauideal My Turn Now (JL Docksey)
NSW Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
NSW Beauideal Turn On The Charm (Champion) (R Anderson)
NSW Beauideal Turn On The Charm (Ch) (Judy Docksey)
SA Bellarose Holly Bluff Ace Of Hearts AM. NA.AM.NAJ. (Imp usa) (Am and Can Ch) (Mrs B Shepherdson)
VIC Bellarose Holly Bluff Hearts On Fire ( imp usa ) (American Champion / Australian Champion) (Nicky Renwood)
VIC Blue Heavens Secret Obsession (Imp USA) (Aust Ch) (J Prout)
VIC Blue Heavens Show Stopper RN (Imp USA) (Aust. Ch. Am. Ch.) (J. Prout)
VIC Blue Heavens Smith N Wesson (Imp USA) (Am Ch & Aust Ch) (J. Prout)
NSW Bluegables Th Darke Side (EXP ZAF) (T Walters)
SA Bluescot Bi Thunder (L Schwier)
NSW Bluescot Bravado (Aust. Ch.) (Debra & Geoff Hill)
VIC Bluescot Geronimo (Debra & Geoff Hill)
VIC Bluescot High Voltage (Debra and Geoff Hill)
SA Bluescot Out Of Focus (Ch) (Mrs L J Schwier)
NSW Burdekin I Got You Babe (Mrs T S Ryles)
VIC Charmhill By Chaser ( Gen Clear CEA /Ch) (Australian Champion) (Kay Sullivan)
VIC Charmhill Callin The Shots (Champion) (Christine Klempel)
VIC Charmhill Cavalier (Champion) (Charmhill Kennels)
NSW Charmhill JacquesCartier (GEN Clear CEA/CH & MDR1, VWBIII, DM) (Aust Ch) (Nicole Pearson)
VIC Charmhill Noahs Crusade. ROMA . Gen Clear CEA Ch , MDRI & DM (BISS Aust & NZ Champion  ) (Christine Klempel)
NSW Cheralay As If By Magic (Ch) (Gai Runnalls)
NSW Cheralay Fireworks (Ch) (G & M Young)
NSW Cheralay Under My Skin (Ch) (G & M Young)
VIC Dancing to the Blues at Edglonian (imp UK) (Eng Ch. & Aust Ch.) (Donna Saltau & Jeanette Kania)
NSW Daydream Darien ROMA (Multi BIS & BISS & National RUBIS. Grand Ch) (W & D Bolwell)
NSW Daydream Darius (BIS. Multi BIG.Ch.) (W & D. Bolwell)
NSW Daydream Hart O Gold (BISS & RUBIS Aust Ch) (W & D Bolwell)
NSW Daydream The Preacher Man (Ch.) (W & D. Bolwell)
NSW Daydream Trin Times (D.Bolwell)
NSW Deerod Dont You Know Its Magic (RUBIS Aust CH) (Deirdre Crofts)
NSW Deerod Give Me The Night 'ROMA' (Multi BIS & Multi BISS Aust Grand Ch) (Deirdre Crofts)
NSW Deerod Rich And Famous (Gen Clear CEA/CH, MDR1, VWD III & DM) (RUBISS Aust Ch) (Deirdre Crofts)
NSW Deerod Rich Reward 'ROMA' (Multi BIS, Multi BISSS Aust Supreme Ch) (Deirdre Crofts)
NSW Deerod This Is My Reward (Deirdre Crofts)
NZ Dinda Hi Fly'n Fashion (deceased) (NZ Ch) (N/a)
NZ Dinda Rolling N Riches (Multi BIG & RBIG NZ Ch) (Barbara Hearn)
NZ Dinda Steal The Night (deceased) (Multi RBIS, Multi BIG & Multi RBIG NZ Ch) (Barbara Hearn)
NZ Dinda Steal'n the Fashion (deceased) (RBIS, Multi BIG & RBIG NZ Ch) (Barbara Hearn)
QLD Electro Black Tie Affair (Australian Grand Champion) (P Rowden)
QLD Electro Formal Attire (Neut. Ch.) (Mrs R Ray)
VIC Elenbah Tri Umphant (Aust Ch) (Jenny Baker)
NSW Eyes Of Angel Crown Prince (Imp) (Kor CH. CH) (Donna Lennard)
SA Fioremyst Blak Talisman (Kathryn Hole)
SA Fioremyst Blu Argento (Kathryn Hole)
QLD Gavend C My Illusion (RUBISS Champion) (Robyn Carroll)
QLD Gavend Simply Reminiscing (Brigitte McCann)
VIC Glenkinchie By Jimny (CH) (Mrs.M.C Gostelow)
VIC Glenkinchie Moulan Rouge (Aust Ch) (Mr E J Howden / Ms P A Finnie)
NSW Glenmurry Moment In Time (Champion) (Rhiannon Anderson)
VIC Goldview Bachelor Boy (Ch) (Maureen Plant)
VIC Goldview Hyland Cruiser (Ch) (Maureen Plant)
SA Grandgables Alfenloch Uno. ROMC. (Imp Can) (Multi BISS/BIS/RUBIS/Am Grd/Can Grd/Australian Supreme Ch) (LochWind Kennels - Gail M Jones.)
VIC Grandgables Home Town Hero (Imp USA) (Multi BIS/RUBIS Supreme Ch /Can Ch) (Elizabeth Lasry)
SA Harradei Valeroso (Hope and Jody Innes)
SA Harradei Van Gogh (Hope and Jody Innes)
NSW Hartly Deep Impact (Gen Clear CEA/CH, MDR1, VWBiii, DM) (BIS/RuBIS Multi BIG/RuBIG Supreme Champion) (N Pearson)
NSW Hartly Goal Keeper (Nicole Pearson)
NSW Hartly How About Me For Molson (Exp UK) (Multi BISS RUBISS Aus Grand Ch\ GB Ch) (Dr Jane Hill (Molson Shelties))
NSW Hartly How About That ( Gen Clear CEA/CH, MDR1, VWDiii, DM) (BIS, RUBIS, MBIG/RuBIG Champion) (Nicole Pearson)
NSW Hartly Keep Commenting (RUBISS Champion) (N Pearson)
VIC Hartly Oh Me Oh My (D Brearley & N Pearson)
VIC Hartly Oh Me Oh My (Deborah Brearley)
NSW Herdsman Little Larikin HT (May Fung)
VIC Hillacre Headline News PT RE (Aust Ch) (Llandaff Kls (Jan and Alison West))
NSW Hillacre Play By Play (Gen Clear Cea/CH/MDR1/VwB (Ch) (L & M Long & D Dryburgh)
NSW Hillswick Harlow (Miss Ashlea Aldridge)
NZ Hillswick Sorcerers Apprentice (Imp Aust) (NZ CH) (Peter & Rosemary Richards)
VIC Hortonpark Simply the Joker (AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION) (Marruce Kennels)
QLD Inneslake Lasting Impression (Ch) (D Hedge and D Yates)
NSW Inneslake Lightning Bolt (Ch) (DN & DL Hedge)
NSW Inneslake Rising Sun (Ch & Ntr Ch) (DN & DL Hedge)
QLD Inneslake Tijuana Brass (Aust CH) (Merryll Bradshaw)
VIC Ireland's Aviator (Imp. USA) (American Gr. Ch. BIS Aust. Ch.) (Debra and Geoff Hill)
VIC Island Breeze Como (imp Est) (AUST CH. FIN CH. EE MVA. EE JR CH.) (Donna Saltau)
SA Jaemist As You Wish (J Rainey)
QLD Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Multi BIS, Multi RUBIS, Sup Ch) (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)
SA Jaemist Soli Deo Gloria (J Rainey)
VIC Jencol Just Go With It (J Baker)
WA Jmell Life In Th Fast Lane (GREG Mellor & Alannah Edmondson)
WA Jmell Mambo (Multi BIS, RUBIS, BISS, BISSS, Aust Sup CH.) (Alannah Edmondson)
VIC Jmell Taboo At Santecho (Aust Ch) (Jane Mitchell & Kim Hone)
WA Jmell We Got Fire (Greg Mellor)
NSW Kadama Paint With Diamonds (D I & A M Aldridge)
WA Kasingal Keepin The Dream Alive JDX (Andrea Carde)
VIC Kataku In The Darkest Night (Mrs S & Mr M Turner & Mrs S Glasheen)
NSW Katanda Hi Torque (Aust Ch) (Kathy Hales)
TAS Katanda Tri To Be. (Aust Ch, RN) (Miss C Nunn)
NSW Katanda Wop Bam Boom (Ms K Hales)
NSW Kelanmee One for the Money (ai) (Kim Tresidder)
NSW Kelanmee Richly Decked (Multi BIS, MRUBIS. Aust. Supreme Ch.) (Kim Tresidder)
NSW Kelanmee Timeless Classic (ai) (Kim Tresidder)
NSW Kelanmee Top Deck (BISS, BIS, MRUBIS, AUST. Supreme Ch.) (Kim Tresidder)
SA Kencherry's Union Black Jack CD (Sup.Ch. Jap. Ch) (Mr. A.Lim & Mrs. P.Brennan-Lim)
NSW Kentroy Kaos Reigns (Aust champion) (Jennifer Shiels)
NSW Kentroy Stamped In Silva (BIS Aust. Ch.) (Kentroy Knls)
NSW Kieno Fidelle (Aust Ch) (Kentroy Knls)
VIC Kieno Stars Aligned (Jeanette Walden)
QLD Kilcoy A Date With Destiny (Gen Clear CEA PRA MDR1 GB DM VWD3) (Miss B A Lines)
VIC Kirrimist Grease Lightning (Ch) (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
VIC Kirrimist Shadow Dancer (Mrs Marita Biggs)
VIC Kirrimist Sno Blizzard (Jeanette Kania)
WA Kismet Rain Shadow (Neut CH. RUBIS/ BISS/ Multi BIG/ Multi RUBIG Aust CH) (Sheltastic Kennels)
WA Kismet So Uwant Tsee Th Wizard (DNA, DM, MDR1, VwDIII, CLEAR) ay/at (Aust Ch) (Heather Hawkins)
WA Koniseur Karry The Flag CDX ADM JDM ADO JDO SDX GDX SPDX (Sandra Yearsley)
NZ Kumbirra Pure Fantasy (Imp Aust) (Airam Kennels)
SA Kumbirra Unique Magic (GEN CLEAR CEA) (Hope and Jody Innes)
VIC Lakamari Glory Road (Lakamari Kennels)
VIC Laknest Be Lucky (imp Rus) (BLR CH. C.I.B. EE CH. FIN CH. LTU CH. LVA CH. RU JR CH. RUS. BALT CH) (M Mathers)
VIC Lamarilli Samurai Frodo (Lynne Merritt)
NZ Lavika Moonshine (Imp UK) to Aust (Peter & Rosemary Richards)
VIC Limbunya Likely Choice (Champion) (Kay Sullivan)
VIC Limbunya Mr Moonlight CD (Champion) (Limbunya Kennels)
VIC Limbunya Storm Chaser (Champion) (Kay Sullivan)
NSW Lizneb Dark Side Ov The Moon (Ej Nelson)
NSW Lizneb Stormchaser (Liz Nelson)
NSW LochWind Grand Design. HIC. HT. PT. (BIS/RUBISS. Australian Champion.) (Long - Dryburgh - Marquette)
SA LochWind Great Expectations (Gail M Jones - LochWind Kennels)
SA LochWind Guess Who (Chui San Soh - Singapore.)
WA LochWind How Do Uno (BBIS/BPIG) (Ron & Trish Scobbie)
NSW LochWind Hunger Games. (Australian Champion.) (Mrs Val Creasy)

Displaying Page 1 of 3 pages