Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (AM) (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-Nov-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs F Browning-Cristina (SAF)   (Total Entry : 791)

Runner Up in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Quanmarra Kareja (Rasmussen/Brown/Dunkley/Bennett)
Baby in Show: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Minor in Show: Great Dane
Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Junior in Show: Weimaraner
Greyghost All About Me (J Thorne)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Stop This Feeling (Denise Burke)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Crister Ameh (Christine Stevens)
Open Neuter in Show: Afghan Hound
Neut Ch Tianze Grace Of Valar (Mrs K Dorr)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr Christian Molina Galvez (Bolivia)  (Group Entry : 150)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Runner Up in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dearchi Livin The Dream (Amanda Thompson)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Jehannah Dragon Queen (Leeana Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Am Ch & Can Gr Ch Lilangelz Lady Of Dreams (Kim Haddon)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashblanc Yuletide Prince (Ashlyn Montgomery)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jehannah Dragon Queen (Leeana Smith)
Baby of Breed: Jehannah Fairy Dawn (Leeana Smith)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahleyvale Day Dreaming (Bronwen Gordon)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (Amanda Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Dearchi Livin The Dream (Amanda Thompson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Poochiekoo Dream Maker (Amanda Thompson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mohawk Thriller (Sandy Adsett)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Shellbears International Bliss (Pam Sleep)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (B Beeves/Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mychrysalis Cream On Top (C J Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Irish Cream II De Pompadour (Imp SVK) (C J Scott)

Pekingese
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch & Can Gr Ch Lilangelz Lady Of Dreams (Kim Haddon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Fortune Favors Th Brave (Kim Haddon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Now N Forever (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Aust Bred of Breed: Zeigen Got It On The Grapevine (Kim Haddon)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Neofytou Erodotos (Cyprus)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / Irish Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Weelochleven Daddies Design (T Boughen)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Priorswood days of thunder (D T Nielsen)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Shes Got Style (Stacy Kellie)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (J & N Attridge)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Christina Tschutura)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Staffwild Lightning Crashes (Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Xanthorrhoea With Baronia (Ann J Davies)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill (George & Amanda Ioannidis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Priorswood days of thunder (D T Nielsen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Im Sexy N I Know It (Jason & Nadia Attridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Res Dog CC: Eng / Irish Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Traffordpark Blackadder (Imp NZ) (S Williams)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Shes Got Style (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: J Ch Gr It Rsm Buchefalus Taurus Nero (Imp ITY) (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weelochleven Daddies Design (T Boughen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mario Divanni (Chile)  (Group Entry : 151)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Totenkopf Dutch Courage JW Sh CM (Imp UK) (Terri Davies & Denise Burke)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Asuare Eternal Flame (Heath Thomson)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Cambewarra Spending Spree (A Spanswick S Luchterhand)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Greyghost All About Me (J Thorne)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Stop This Feeling (Denise Burke)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Smarty Frodo des Vauriennes (Imp NLD) (Rachael Arnott)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stormbay Pacific Privateer (Imp NZ) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Appintiki He's A Dozer (AI) (G M & K J Bishop / M F Durrington)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvan Sallys Rose Doll (M F Durrington / D R & S R Graham)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Totenkopf Dutch Courage JW Sh CM (Imp UK) (Terri Davies & Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Stop This Feeling (Denise Burke)
Junior of Breed: Acijay Nobodys Business (Louise Bygraves)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Firesong (Miss Wendy Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tahgaen Mackenzie (R Arnott & S Phillips)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Because The Night (Miss W Fox)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (Brenda Kent)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg One Night In Paris (A Adamopoulos)
Minor of Breed: Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charnnnah Catching The Action (G & C Smith / K Gay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Asuare Eternal Flame (Heath Thomson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Estee Lauder (Tony & Marg Norton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward & Jacque Pollitt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Diamonds and Gold (T R & M Norotn)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Terracarol Black Pepper (Mrs C Wardle)
Puppy of Breed: Cambewarra Spending Spree (A Spanswick S Luchterhand)
Junior of Breed: Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Jamie-Lee Creagh)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Mystery Girl (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Greyghost All About Me (J Thorne)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Smarty Frodo des Vauriennes (Imp NLD) (Rachael Arnott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs F Browning-Cristina (SAF) (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Quanmarra Kareja (Rasmussen/Brown/Dunkley/Bennett)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
UK & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Mrs J Millar & Miss R Telfer)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crister Ameh (Christine Stevens)
Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Neut Ch Tianze Grace Of Valar (Mrs K Dorr)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Junior of Breed: Lijolba Hair Raising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Tianze Grace Of Valar (Mrs K Dorr)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Mrs J Millar & Miss R Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Romance Dance (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Rabows Peck Of Pickled Peppers (Imp USA) (Val Bowden)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Kool Paris (V Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Shasdin Royal Lickety Split (V Bowden)
Puppy of Breed: Splendak Daddy Kool (B K & Y J SHAW)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak Aint No Saint (B K & Y J Shaw)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayan Vintage Valentino (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quanmarra Kareja (Rasmussen/Brown/Dunkley/Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crister Ameh (Christine Stevens)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)  (Group Entry : 110)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Hum'nbird Water Music (Imp USA) (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Tiakina Thats For Me To Know (Phil / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Tuscamada Ive Got The Magic (Chelsea Brown)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red (Sue Thomson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Koolanahill Dynamo Magic (Lachlan Chandler)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kelprin Grand Entry (Corinne Chandler)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red (Sue Thomson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tuscamada Ive Got The Magic (Chelsea Brown)
Minor of Breed: Dykinta Twist and Shout (Debby Raaen)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mirribandi Juliette (Mrs J Hafey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Narellan (Kathryn Winton)
Junior of Breed: Lumineux Twilight of the Wolf (Mrs J Hafey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirribandi Merveilleux (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (Pukawidgee Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mackim Shipping Out To Boston HT (Ms C E Bull)
Baby of Breed: Ionaborda All England Club (Catherine Bull)

Puli
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Letís Hear It For The Boy (Sue Huebner/ Penny Kelly/ M & K Stone)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tiakina Thats For Me To Know (Phil / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hum'nbird Water Music (Imp USA) (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)  (Group Entry : 80)

Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Nellabah Cashed Up Legacy's (J Goodwin)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Kodo Royal Emblem (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & M Moffat)
Intermediate in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Bordogue Kenzie (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Honidakota Da Boss (Narelle Adams)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kodo Royal Emblem (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & M Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Nahimana Kishkimo Nikki (Narelle Adams)
Baby of Breed: Icepure Enchanted Princess (Narelle Adams)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Honidakota Da Boss (Narelle Adams)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ethan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bordogue Kenzie (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Bordogue Korey (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Alexandria (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Crimsoncharm Schmidt Happens (K & M Josefski)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb and Denise Klaaysen)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Klabauter Pozitiv in Black (Julia Roso)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby of Breed: Nellabah Cashed Up Legacy's (J Goodwin)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gutenberg Soares (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 98)

Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Silkyelk Rodriguez (D Randall)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Lotzadotz Truth About Love (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)
Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Jackpot Fever (Keith & Kylie Blanch)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Creme Fluff N Lace (Jeni Elms)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lotzadotz Aphancy Brand (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lotzadotz Truth About Love (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)
Minor of Breed: Varewell Crystal Bloom (Dr Julie Beeby)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Llachar Kaleidoscope Eyes (L&K McClelland & I&C Davis)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Llachar Master of Disguise (L & K Mcclelland / I & C Davis)
Baby of Breed: Llachar Nouvelle (L & K McClelland / I & C Davis)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Arababy Drive It On Home (I & C Davis)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkyelk little miss I am (D Randall)
Baby of Breed: Silkyelk Rodriguez (D Randall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Silkyelk Turkish toffee (D Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Ice Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Miss Importance (P & D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Ice Fire (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Puppy of Breed: Tanzapaw My Girl Lolly Pop (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw Licorice Twist (Tammy Mobley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sharboop Blue Lace (L Neale)