Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 14-Feb-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Steven Warry (WA)   (Total Entry : 753)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Shawthing All That Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Tyeanbo Risky Business (Eales/Munro/Reid)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)
Aust Bred in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox and Mrs Amy Page)
Open in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Hum'nbird Water Music (Imp USA) (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Cristina Goodman (NSW)  (Group Entry : 129)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator (M R & L C Shaw)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Loranka's Isn't She Lovely (Imp UK) (Morse & Henderson / Wilshier)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Syon Burlesque (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (Amanda Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dearchi Livin The Dream (Amanda Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Norpeti Kiss Me Kate (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Intermediate of Breed: Jaja Buffulo Bill (Ray & Naomi Drews)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amorechi Aim For Fame (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Dream Maker (Amanda Thompson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Philip Williams)
Baby of Breed: Seasidepak Storm Ryder (Susan Cronshaw)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Krunchie Munchie (Grahame Neave)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Choix (Fran Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schneewichen Wellinton Boot (Cathy Davies)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Kissed By Fire Night (Mrs J A Moy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Papunique Tigers Wildchild (Janine Moy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Endless Burning Love (Mrs J A Moy)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mychrysalis Cream On Top (C J Scott)
Aust Bred of Breed: Papunique Teddys Charmer (Mrs J A Moy)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Cristobal Balenciaga (Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Now N Forever (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Quintessential (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova View From Th Top (J Williams & B Sorensen)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Full Throttle (Jenny Williams & Billie Sorensen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barrajy Dare to be Different (A Harwood & C Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barrajy Tuff Act To Follow (A Harwood / C Martin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetansun Lost In Wonder (Harwood/ Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tibetansun Gypsy Rose (Harwood/ Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atalair Don Quixote (B R & B J Matthews)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karojenbe Tequila Sunrise (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 76)

Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kalan Thyme N Lavender (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Chismene Supa Cell (Mrs C Van Beek)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Staffwild Lightning Crashes (Miss K Gordon)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Christina Tschutura & Ryan Eddy)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea With Baronia (Ann J Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finnish Behind Me (A Davies)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Rough n Ready (Wanora Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wanora Jewel (Wanora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wanora Starlett (Wanora Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (Wanora Kennels)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chismene Supa Cell (Mrs C Van Beek)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Piperdene Blu Bye U (Piperdene Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalan Thyme N Lavender (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koterana Moves Like Jagger (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Every Rose Has A Thorn (J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Traffordpark Blackadder (Imp NZ) (S Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Wundurra (Pamela Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Fantasy (Mr J & C Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Pivoine Flora (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Steven Warry (WA)  (Group Entry : 141)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox and Mrs Amy Page)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Pointer
Tyeanbo Risky Business (Eales/Munro/Reid)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Dyfri Emyr (B & B Cornish)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K M Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Nvee Apache Spirit (AI) (K & K M Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stormbay Pacific Privateer (Imp NZ) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Secret Liaison (AI) (Denise Burke)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Flatterhaft Greysouthen Mind Games (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Cabaret Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tealpoint Apollo the Sun God (Heather Reynolds)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Chinese Dragon (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Gypsy Fire (Leanne Pooley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Hot Stuff (Leanne Pooley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Fire And Lace (Leanne Pooley)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke & Heather Morrison)
Minor of Breed: Shogold Thaz Wot I'm Talkn Bout (Sherry Jewell)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Shogold She's All That (Sherry Jewell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charnnnah Catching The Action (G & C Smith / K Gay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Eternal Flame (Heath Thomson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward and Jacque Pollitt)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Labraddell VIP (N Macrossan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Bellisima (R L Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Flame (Robynne Flynn)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo Risky Business (Eales/Munro/Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hipoint Mysterious Liaison (P & S Berger / J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox and Mrs Amy Page)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Dyfri Emyr (B & B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Faleiry Cadawalder (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA) (Group Entry : 129)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Shawthing All That Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Twyborn Innocense (Imp SWE) (Ulla Greenwood)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Ariahgrove Ghostly Image (Rhonda Telfer)
Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stonecrest Oscar De La Renta (M & K Stone)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Basenji
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lyntiki Thunder Bolt (Jenkins & Craw)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baldev Dirty Harry (J Cook & R Telfer)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Burnsdale Most Happy Fella (Imp NZ) (R Telfer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orobay Halleys Comet (Rhonda Telfer)
Baby of Breed: Ariahgrove Ghostly Image (Rhonda Telfer)
Puppy of Breed: Thornoughton Ray Of Light (Mr A Houghton & E Thornton)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Romance Dance (Peter & Karen Lever)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Marakhoff Plaashenko (Mrs U Greenwood and Ms K Sneath)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graedon Timefsuccess (Mrs J Ireland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Lackadaisical (J & T McDonald)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Kool Paris (V Bowden)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Lickety Split (V Bowden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Daddy Kool (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Solana Miss Zoe (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Neimor Mr Independance (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)
Minor of Breed: Seaemma Astrid M and M (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr A Star Called Asher (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Treacle Toffee (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (L M Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Rosa Polar Star (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Marcasite (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Kites Pride (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry All Shook Up (J & T McDonald)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Devynia (AI) (Jacob Joy)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Cruise Command (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Puppy of Breed: Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shawthing All That Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Twyborn Innocense (Imp SWE) (Ulla Greenwood)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Hum'nbird Water Music (Imp USA) (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Karham Destinys High Roller HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
Puppy of Breed: Allbush The Lone Ranger (Mrs Cheryl Payne)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal Too Shay (J Phillips)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Countryglen Riding High (Mr Andrew Ziebell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Twist and Shout (Debby Raaen)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Just Because I Can (Kerri Lougheed)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Till There Was You (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Juliette PT (Mrs J Hafey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Merveilleux HT (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hotnote Overlander (S Heath/L Irvine)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bordalace With Atouch Of Magic (Peter & Cheryl Brauers)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bawntawn A Dash Of Flash (Peter & Cheryl Brauers)
Baby of Breed: Tullacrest Diamond In The Ruff (Peter & Cheryl Brauers)
Minor of Breed: Ionaborda All England Club (Catherine Bull)

Briard
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Justjuno (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lochburn Drama N Oz (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Indio di Casa Nobili HIT (Imp ITY) (Karham German Shepherds)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Talk Dirty To Me HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham Destinys Jackpot HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dlaniger Von Hanna (Marie Kellett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Destinys High Roller HIT (Karham German Shepherds)

Puli
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Majomarc Angie (Mr V Grasso)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tiakina Thats For Me To Know (Phil / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vallarity Fox N Sox (Amanda Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam I Luv It (Samantha Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hum'nbird Water Music (Imp USA) (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 85)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)
Puppy in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Rimpelsilk Eurythmics (D C & J Waugh)
Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Wolfworx Hitoshi Kumakichi (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Gr Ch Vansitar Tamagotchi ET WAC (A & T L Chakraborty /Late V P Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Zeigen Edelweiss (Annette Harder)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zeigen Pride and Predudice (Annette Harder/Kim Haddon)

Boxer
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Redbush Millenium Diamond (AI) (R & S Carstens)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Atmyside Iz Something Special (V Owen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vansitar Tamagotchi ET WAC (A & T L Chakraborty /Late V P Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Bryce (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Paige (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Henrietta (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs B Turner)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpelsilk Eurythmics (D C & J Waugh)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rimpelsilk Emmerson (Lynn Eatough)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Santaesque Fyra My Berekah (Cher Bauer)

Samoyed
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Willow Royale (Lynd Campbell)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb and Denise Klaaysen)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackline Devil in Disguise (Petri Talvinen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blackline Easy Rider (P Talvinen & S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Cashed Up Legacy's (J Goodwin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Rafael nadel (J Goodwin)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Hitoshi Kumakichi (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Sherrie Baby (M Schelbach)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Alison Cowin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Klompen's Gone Walkabout At Calivale ET (Imp USA) (L Cassidy & B Thompson)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Daccord San Rafael Rose (P A & A K Watson)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Lotzadotz Golden Girl (Mrs TL Bale)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Artizan Millionaire (Ritter/Gayle/Ainsworth)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublgum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Gablehaus HD Chin Ai Te (AI) (T & J Crisp)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublgum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Talkon Hot Chilli Chocolate (L Y Carpenter)

British Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Trimbull Silver Strongest (Imp NZ) (Lyndal Steggall)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stockton's Crescent Of Mattbridge (Imp NZ) (Lyndal Steggall)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sherae Creme Fluff N Lace (Jeni Elms)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch RegalChow Sheba at Majestuex (J & T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lotzadotz Aphancy Brand (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)
Baby of Breed: Lotzadotz Golden Girl (Mrs TL Bale)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord San Rafael Rose (P A & A K Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Chocolat (Alisa Watson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fyreburst Whats New Pussycat (T Mobley)
Baby of Breed: Lamorna Midnight Sky (T Mobley)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quintessa Lucina (Ane Bjornerem)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Klompen's Gone Walkabout At Calivale ET (Imp USA) (L Cassidy & B Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Liza Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (L Cassidy / B Thompson)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Best of Both Worlds (Margret Barton)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Artizan Millionaire (Ritter/Gayle/Ainsworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Loana Raving About Arya (AI) (Merryl Yet Foy)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Yolande Guilfo (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Miss Universe (Tania McAlister)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Ice Fire (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister)

Shar Pei
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gablehaus HD Chin Ai Te (AI) (T & J Crisp)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gablehaus HD Pei Lung (AI) (T & J Crisp)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Gables Yuksi Wangte (AI) (T & J Crisp)