Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (QLD)

Date of Show : 25-Apr-2015 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)
Runner Up in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Baby in Show: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika Quickhitch (Ward)
Puppy in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Daccord San Rafael Rose (P A & A K Watson)
Intermediate in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota (Imp LTH) (M Spencer)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Melissa Starkey (QLD)

Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Oakway Silver Charm (Jill Marks)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Shellbears International Bliss (Pam Sleep)

Havanese
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Shellbears International Bliss (Pam Sleep)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Oakway Silver Charm (Jill Marks)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Angela Hobbs (QLD)

Minor in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Pennyflower Whispering Hope (Margaret Keefe)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)

Cairn Terrier
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Pennyflower Whispering Hope (Margaret Keefe)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)
Baby in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika Quickhitch (Ward)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Secret Liaison (AI) (Denise Burke)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Brittany
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Quickhitch (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Baby of Breed: Tenarda Make Way for Winnie (Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Secret Liaison (AI) (Denise Burke)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Once Upon A Time (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Blackhills Imposing (Imp NZ) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Costelloe (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (Mrs C Benson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Mr Independance (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
R/UP BOB and Best Dog: Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Baby of Breed: Tianze A Touch Of Frost (AI) (Jacky Harnett & Alex Scott)

Basenji
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (Mrs C Benson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Limit of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Daddy Kool (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Neimor Mr Independance (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Gran Turismo (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak Aint No Saint (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Shelridge Magical Power (Denise Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Cruise Command (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Till There Was You (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Tuscamada Ive Got The Magic (Chelsea Brown)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota (Imp LTH) (M Spencer)

Australian Shepherd
Junior of Breed: Tuscamada Ive Got The Magic (Chelsea Brown)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Kerimarlo Just Bel Eve (Kerri Lougheed)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Till There Was You (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota (Imp LTH) (M Spencer)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: High Honor Alias Dakota (Imp LIT) (M Spencer)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Juliette PT (Mrs J Hafey)

Border Collie
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Ionaborda All England Club (Catherine Bull)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Camerrott Havanas Havoc (Cathy Cameron)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Moresnow Egyptian God (Georgia Johnson)
Open in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Munchener Nardoo von Wotan (B Frewen-Lord & Y Hopf)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Atmyside Iz Something Special (V Owen)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grandelatete Koda (S B Ross)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Keyartay Crows Dozer (S B Ross)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Camerrott Havanas Havoc (Cathy Cameron)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Nardoo von Wotan (B Frewen-Lord & Y Hopf)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Lympne Iolanthia (Allan Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Moresnow Egyptian God (Georgia Johnson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jennifer Baker (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talkin (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Daccord San Rafael Rose (P A & A K Watson)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Malaboo Sweet Talkin Kougar (AI) (Mr K & Mrs K Blanch)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Adithe Yolande Guilfo (Miss J A McRobie)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Liteflite Buckshot Blue (L & D Blumel / D Staines)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood U Orta See My Dad (Mrs V Tyler / L & D Blumel)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Maggie May (Imp NZ) (J & T Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux LadyLuk De Surfcity (AI) (J & T Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Jackpot Fever (Mr K & Mrs K Blanch)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Sweet Talkin Kougar (AI) (Mr K & Mrs K Blanch)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Liteflite Betty Blue (David Staines)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Liteflite Buckshot Blue (L & D Blumel / D Staines)
Intermediate of Breed: Sarasota For Your Eyes Only (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord San Rafael Rose (P A & A K Watson)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Divadanes Made You Look (D Lansbury)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talkin (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Tonkei I Dream of Gina (Toni Drews)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Yolande Guilfo (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)