Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

Date of Show : 30-May-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   (Total Entry : 679)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Waaini Gifta Gold (R Hartmire)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)
Baby in Show: Lowchen
Paceaway Hi Society (Fran Darling)
Puppy in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom (Julie Beeby)
State Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)  (Group Entry : 130)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Waaini Gifta Gold (R Hartmire)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Barrajy Dare to be Different (A Harwood & C Martin)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Hi Society (Fran Darling)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Peregrine JP Stand N Deliver (Imp JPN) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
State Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Syon Burlesque (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Peregrine JP Stand N Deliver (Imp JPN) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Kimi Finster (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Power To The Max (H E J Bright)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Sandy Adsett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mohawk Thriller (Sandy Adsett)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: McSanta Dress You Up (Susan and Michael Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara China Display (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Hi Society (Fran Darling)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Choix (Fran Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Time To Be Smart for Melka (Imp NZ) (Lisa Smart)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Papunique Teddys Charmer (Mrs J A Moy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mychrysalis Cream On Top (C J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Quinntus The Guard (Mrs J A Moy)
Minor of Breed: Mychrysalis Dipped In Gold (C J Scott)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waaini Gifta Gold (R Hartmire)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu The Impossible Dream (Patricia Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Cristobal Balenciaga (Patricia Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Pug
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Single N Lovin It (J Williams & B Sorensen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Troycole Little Miss Sunshine (Mr R & Mrs J Dunn / K & K Cash)
State Bred of Breed: Junnash Mother Of Dragons (K & K Cash)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barrajy Dare to be Different (A Harwood & C Martin)

Yorkshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 106)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Chismene Supa Cell (Mrs C Van Beek)
Minor in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Pennyflower Whispering Hope (Margaret Keefe)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Fire Ice N Dynamite (B & P Oliphant)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea With Baronia (Ann J Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wanora Starlett (Wanora Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Space Warrior (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Walkin on Sunshine (Wanora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wanora Dreams Come Tru (Wanora Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finishd in Style (Ann Davies)
State Bred of Breed: Franter Red Cherry (Wanora Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Scarlett Rendezvous (Kathleen O'Donnel)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chismene Supa Cell (Mrs C Van Beek)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Witchend Wee Lothario (Mrs S Roberts)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Raisin A Ruckus (M Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Chips Rafferty (M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waitapu Instyle's Y Not (Jane Cantlon)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bailielands Taiscealai (Imp IRL) (Kathleen O'Donnel)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Lion Heart (Kirsten Gowen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Ivory Mask (Donna & Laureen Horne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ouwitllemate Stealing Hearts (Donna Horne)
Baby of Breed: Classicyds Wreck It Ralph (J & R Cook / J & N Attridge)
Minor of Breed: Ouwitllemate Hilltop Hood (Donna Horne)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Olizure Fire Ice N Dynamite (B & P Oliphant)

Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Norwester All Eyez On Me (Imp NZ) (K Boughen)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pennyflower Whispering Hope (Margaret Keefe)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Secret Liason (D & J Cartledge / R A Davies)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bilstonwake Cracklin Rosie (Alex Miles)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Magicmine Dark Knight (Paula and Michael Hill)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kasalilly Shut Your Face (Kylie Rickard)
Intermediate of Breed: Ashahara Ainobody Gotime Fodat (AI) (A & D Payne)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Magicmine Dark Assasin (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charbon The Duke (Brian Sommerville)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Fantasy (Mr J & C Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Numerrijig Angel I Am (M & N Bourke)
Minor of Breed: Tappakai Red Hot Gossip (Mr J & C Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lairdoo Bellas Secret (Kathy Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund U Can Buy Me Diamonds (Lynelle Smith)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Love Is An Open Door (Jade Norman)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol Black Pepper (C Wardle)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward and Jacque Pollitt)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Hipoint Mysterious Liaison (P & S Berger / J & R Mirto)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Nvee Apache Spirit (AI) (K & K M Ward)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Quickhitch (Ward)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Acijay All Fired Up (L M Bygraves)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ravensnite Happy Snap (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby of Breed: Myshalair Ice Maiden (Hilare Yeates)
Puppy of Breed: Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Junior of Breed: Spezia Lady Plays the Fool (Jennifer Robb)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Special Delivery (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Mr President TD (Lyn Kemp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Because The Night (Miss W Fox/Miss J Birt)
Baby of Breed: Mythril Over The Garden Wall (AI) (Miss W Fox/Miss J Birt)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Love Is An Open Door (Jade Norman)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Hot Stuff (Leanne Pooley)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russetglen The Archer (AI) (L J Bleasdale Adkins)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward and Jacque Pollitt)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Terracarol Black Pepper (C Wardle)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hipoint Mysterious Liaison (P & S Berger / J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund U Can Buy Me Diamonds (Lynelle Smith)
Minor of Breed: Feldjaeger Precocious Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC) (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Kitoko Catcher In The Rye (Helen Briggs)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Synjaz Kennels)
Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Neut Ch Remwin Dark Image (Mrs C Benson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Tianze Frozen In Time (AI) (Jacky Harnett)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tianze Grace Of Valar (Mrs K Dorr)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kitoko Catcher In The Rye (Helen Briggs)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Dark Image (Mrs C Benson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Romance Dance (Peter & Karen Lever)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Zeva Zarella (Louise Seigert)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graedon Sargeant Pepper (Mrs J Ireland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graedon Timefsuccess (Mrs J Ireland)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valgarden Chatterbox (V Bowden)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Lickety Split (V Bowden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Synjaz Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Neimor Mr Independance (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Gran Turismo (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Rambling Rose (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Marcasite (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Kites Pride (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Fayrewyre Touched By An Angel (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Pretty Woman (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)

Irish Wolfhound
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Braddon (J & S Donaldson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dongunya Dana (J & S Donaldson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Minor of Breed: Adbesare Cruise Control (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Puppy of Breed: Adbesare Cruise Command (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Junior of Breed: Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elmaro Hard Act To Follow (E Mooney & S Burn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 77)

Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Kombinalong I am Super Charged (Kombinalong Kennels & Miss Mrs Lines)
Puppy in Group: Puli
Majomarc Angie (Mr V Grasso)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Merveilleux HT (Kathryn Winton)
State Bred in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Mirribandi Alanna PT (Kathryn Winton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)
Minor of Breed: Kombinalong I am Super Charged (Kombinalong Kennels & Miss Mrs Lines)
Puppy of Breed: Kombinalong A Touch Of Super (Kombinalong Kennels / Miss B & Mrs I Lines)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ukulunga Nun Of Your Business (Imp NZ) (P & K Vardy / D Puttock)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Just Because I Can (Kerri Lougheed)
Baby of Breed: Kerimarlo Just Bel Eve (Kerri Lougheed)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Till There Was You (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota (Imp LTH) (M Spencer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: High Honor Alias Dakota (Imp LIT) (M Spencer)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch One Black Night av Vikholmen HT (Imp) (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mirribandi Alanna PT (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Merveilleux HT (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ionaborda All England Club (Catherine Bull)

Briard
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Justjuno (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Jencol Herefa the Applause (Ms J Baker)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Blade ET HT (Warren Doyle)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Majomarc Angie (Mr V Grasso)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Whoz The Boss (Miss B A Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cuuchin Champagne with Pizazz (Mrs J M Wheeler)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin A Splasha Magic (Joyce Wheeler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chicabud Let Me Take A Selfi (J Sharland & J Windle)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Bluemooska The Mighty Atom (A & D Payne)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Flash Dance (John King & Ray Scells)
State Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)
Baby of Breed: Derringer Gypsy Lady (imp NZ) (R Harnell & L Fabian)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Miranda (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Keyartay Crows Dozer (S B Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Henrietta (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Planhaven How High the Moon (Frances Wilson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Flash Dance (John King & Ray Scells)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hammersmark Betelgeuse Bonnie (Mr M Doak)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Camerrott Havanas Havoc (Cathy Cameron)
Minor of Breed: Santaesque Cinq Monster Star (Deborah Rodgers)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb and Denise Klaaysen)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wulfgar Fraulein Emily (Mr A McNab & Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Nardoo von Wotan (B Frewen-Lord & Y Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Let Me Take A Selfi (J Sharland & J Windle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nellabah Amadav Minnie cougar (Mrs J Goodwin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyushu Play With Me (T McNab & C Kelly)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska The Mighty Atom (A & D Payne)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Sherrie Baby (M Schelbach)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Empire Rose (D L Byles)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Draycan Ace Of Spades (Draycan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Miss Monroe VS (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 114)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Sesukan Merrily Makn Waves (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aus Ch Swifdelight U S Forces (David Swift)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom (Julie Beeby)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talkin (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Lotzadotz Aphancy Brand (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)
Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Diamondbrook miss hyde (Amanda Elisaia)
Junior of Breed: Stonewall Lone Crusader (Imp NZ) (Ms M L Halliday)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lotzadotz Aphancy Brand (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom (Julie Beeby)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dalillu Gratiano (K Murray & K Maker)
Minor of Breed: Lotzadotz Golden Girl (Mrs TL Bale)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Give Me More (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande ET (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Aus Ch Swifdelight U S Forces (David Swift)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lamorna Midnight Sky (T Mobley)
Baby of Breed: Tralaur Rumour Hazit (T Mobley)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Divadanes Made You Look (D Lansbury)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Willitoft Excalibur (AI) (D Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Front Page News (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Esilanna Cupcake (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Fleur de Lis (Barbara Winch)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talkin (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)

Lhasa Apso
Puppy of Breed: Mysticrafael pan for diamonds (A Keast / V & N Gladstone)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Justa Raffles Dancer (Mr & Mrs Barton)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Dangerous Liason (Ms D M Craig)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Sultan of Jazz (Ms D M Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada The Other Woman (Mrs J Craig)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Whispering Jazz (Mrs J Craig)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Tanzapaw Licorice Twist (Tammy Mobley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Sweet Success (Tammy Mobley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Girl Lolly Pop (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Its Just You And Me (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sesukan Merrily Makn Waves (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)