Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 14-May-2017 (Sunday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Michael Yates (QLD)
Aust Gr Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Minor in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Pinewaite Untold Story (R W & D M Duffield)
Intermediate in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Anyang Octavia (Korine Lewis)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)
Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Antrimlodge Diamond Jim (Rachel Whiteman)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Goodvibes Rhythm Of The Night (Lee Bryce/ J & B Stewart-Cook)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Anyang Octavia (Korine Lewis)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan To The Moon And Back (M Silvester)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Diamond Jim (Rachel Whiteman)
Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Goodvibes Rhythm Of The Night (Lee Bryce/ J & B Stewart-Cook)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Annabel Daisy (Mrs J A Moy)
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Astro Star Gazer (Mrs J A Moy)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)
Pug
Baby of Breed: Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anyang Octavia (Korine Lewis)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)
Aust Gr Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Runner Up in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Enomis Ima Right Royal Gem (C Sweeney/S Nicholson)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Finnish (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney)
Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Enomis Ima Right Royal Gem (C Sweeney/S Nicholson)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Classicyds Please Don't Take My Man (Jason / Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs L McLennan (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Pinewaite Untold Story (R W & D M Duffield)
Baby in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Roseswain Lorcon Fierce Fire (AI) (Mrs J A Moy)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund U Can Buy Me Diamonds (Lynelle Smith)
Brittany
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Untold Story (R W & D M Duffield)
Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Lorcon Fierce Fire (AI) (Mrs J A Moy)
Weimaraner
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund U Can Buy Me Diamonds (Lynelle Smith)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Cooney (QLD)
Aust Ch Sallytree Chi MiNa Morbheanna (Kit Simmons)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Reserve Dog: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Deerhound
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree Chi MiNa Morbheanna (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)
Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (Ms K Noble)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Jayblue Country Spirit (Mr A Ziebell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog: Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)
Briard
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (Ms K Noble)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Beautrae Xtreme Envy (AI) (Karham German Shepherds)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Piltainga Alessa (Mr John Jamieson & Mrs Jocelyn Jamieson)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Margaret Wedgwood (QLD)
Stennaroo Brindella Delight (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Minor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Durhamdogues Keelys karma (Mr R Healey / Mr D & Mrs O'Hara)
Boxer
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Pure-Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Kim Cox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Doha Playing For Keeps (Kim Cox)
Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Brindella Delight (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Durhamdogues Keelys karma (Mr R Healey / Mr D & Mrs O'Hara)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Modavam A Touch Of Frost (Mr D M O'hara & Mrs A O'hara)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Drumsara Special Delivery (Mrs M J Stewart)
British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Modavam A Touch Of Frost (Mr D M O'hara & Mrs A O'hara)
Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Winchilda Walking with Giants (Kathy & Rod Whitelock)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Winchilda Wild at Heart (Kathy & Rod Whitelock)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Turkish Tequila (Carolyne A Collin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Poodiful Light My Fire (Carolyne A Collin)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laposh Silhouette in Ice (C A Collin)
Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)