Tully Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 14-May-2017 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD) (Total Entry : 183)
Zandeena Getn Sexy Back (Chrissy Petersen)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Zazzino (Fran Darling)
Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest American Eclipse (Mrs S Anderson)
Aust Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Gr Ch Macdolly Murphys Law JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Devilzown Six Gun Slinger (Bronwyn Macdonald)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA) (Group Entry : 33)
Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
Minor in Group: Bichon Frise
Mollabru Mark My Words (A & F Vecchio)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Arderne Ice Princess (Meier / Whipps & Dodds)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Furperson Rumplestilskin (Chris Coggan)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mollabru Mark My Words (A & F Vecchio)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Terrabella Kimba (Amy Henderson)
Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furperson Rumplestilskin (Chris Coggan)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne By Design (K Dodds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Ice Princess (Meier / Whipps & Dodds)
Baby of Breed: Arderne Artic Wonder (Meier / Whipps & Dodds)
Pug
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tranabby Golden Home Run (J & S Stephens)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rapturous Single Rose (J & S Stephens)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tranabby Ebony n Ivory (J & S Stephens)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA) (Group Entry : 22)
Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (J McKay)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gemra sink th ink (Darryl Albrecht & Peter Abbott)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Devilzown Six Gun Slinger (Bronwyn Macdonald)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (J McKay)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemra sink th ink (Darryl Albrecht & Peter Abbott)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devilzown Voodoo Chile (AI) (Bronwyn Macdonald)
Minor of Breed: Devilzown Six Gun Slinger (Bronwyn Macdonald)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD) (Group Entry : 26)
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Gillbrae Mynorthernangel (Yvonne Butler)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Asuare Man In The Mirror (Heath Thomson)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla Give and Take (Denise Burke)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Gr Ch Macdolly Murphys Law JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Macdolly Avant Garde SPD JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Man In The Mirror (Heath Thomson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Macdolly Murphys Law JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Macdolly Avant Garde SPD JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Highgatte If The Shoefits (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire High As A Kite (P Grutzner & M Adkins)
German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)
Baby of Breed: Gillbrae Mynorthernangel (Yvonne Butler)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Give and Take (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD) (Group Entry : 26)
Zandeena Getn Sexy Back (Chrissy Petersen)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Getn Sexy Back (Chrissy Petersen)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lomar Hot Pants (Louise Marsden)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Synjaz Kennels)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA) (Group Entry : 22)
Aust Ch Shelshaw Millon Dollar Man (Merryll Bradshaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Delgany Summer Sensation (Donna Wilson)
Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amakhosi Black Thunder (Mrs Kerrie Kidner)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delgany Summer Sensation (Donna Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Tookurra Fantasea (Donna Wilson)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin R U Ready For This (Gaye Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jaykri Pearl (P & J Gillies)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelshaw Millon Dollar Man (Merryll Bradshaw)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD) (Group Entry : 31)
Aust Ch Nightquest American Eclipse (Mrs S Anderson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Razzle Dazzle (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Shantisoul Yogi Bear (L Kelly / K Hay)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Ronin Fairy Nuff (C Graham & H Owen)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest American Eclipse (Mrs S Anderson)
Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Allevatore Stella (Shelley Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ozcor Saxon (Shelley Shaw)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abakahn Ruum Ajax (Jeff & Janelle Killick)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Razzle Dazzle (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Jones)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
Baby of Breed: Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shantisoul Yogi Bear (L Kelly / K Hay)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD) (Group Entry : 23)
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Zazzino (Fran Darling)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Ngesong Steppin Out In Style (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Alamona Solitaryman (Meier / Whipps)
Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga Easy As (Rodney & Sharon Shone)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Zazzino (Fran Darling)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (Bauer/Cox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Divadanes Tommy's Girl (AI) (Bauer/Cox)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone)
Baby of Breed: Ngesong Steppin Out In Style (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Easy As (Rodney & Sharon Shone)
Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alamona Solitaryman (Meier / Whipps)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)