The Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 31-Aug-2017 (Thursday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)
Aust Ch Lowender Blow Me One Last Kiss (Paul Bevins)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender Mazel Tov (Paul Bevins)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Nicholyev Russian Revolution (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Bush Ballad (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Bush Ballad (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Against All Odds (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Luv Lust N Lies (Laraine Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Gold Digger (Laraine Wasson)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Blow Me One Last Kiss (Paul Bevins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lowender Careless Whisper (Paul F P Bevins)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Raphael (N Gilfillan & R Gersbach)
Baby of Breed: Lowender Mazel Tov (Paul Bevins)
Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: GypsieMagic Dimonds and Pearls (Hayley Stubberfield)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Tzarina (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Aphroditi (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Nicholyev Russian Revolution (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Heluva Ride (J & F Walker)