Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC)
Date of Show : 8-Oct-2017 (Sunday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC) (Total Entry : 165)
Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)
Puppy in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Berizza Like A Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Marlene Martin (VIC) (Group Entry : 31)
Aust Ch Berizza Like A Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like A Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC) (Group Entry : 13)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC) (Group Entry : 34)
Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Scholes (VIC) (Group Entry : 15)
Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Beagle
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Bover (VIC) (Group Entry : 33)
Amerahnn Walk of Fame (Mrs N James)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Amerahnn Luva Sunburnt Country (Nikola James)
Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Kyanyte Lido Shuffle (Mrs T O'Mahoney)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Walk of Fame (Mrs N James)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Amerahnn Luva Sunburnt Country (Nikola James)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Borderton Zenvo Ltd Edition (Borderton Kennels & Mrs N James)
Old English Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Packardia This Girl Has Stylz (Miriam Bourke)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr James Patchett (VIC) (Group Entry : 24)
Tyeanbo Simply the Best (Mr S Bonnici)
Boxer
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Tyeanbo Simply the Best (Mr S Bonnici)
Mastiff
Junior of Breed: Tupanoshadez Midnight Vegas (Joellen hall)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Suzanne Scarcella (VIC) (Group Entry : 15)
Monterrez You Betta Believe It (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Adorin One Way Or Another (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Champion Class in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Schipperke
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Monterrez You Betta Believe It (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Open of Breed: Adorin One Way Or Another (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)