Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 26-Nov-2017 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Lynda Saranchuk (Canada) (Total Entry : 927)
Aust Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Meralla Barbie Doll (Bill & Denise Smith)
Minor in Show: Bearded Collie
Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Puppy in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
Junior in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr A Capistrano (Brazil) (Group Entry : 170)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Baby in Group: Pug
Saxten Star Gazer (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova Reign Of Fire (Mrs J Williams)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)
Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chamshep Nanelia (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Stellar Atraction (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan To The Moon And Back (M Silvester)
Baby of Breed: Pabianpark Pennies From Heaven (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Minor of Breed: Morganlea Arwen in Thistledown (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashblanc Blue Ensign (Ashlyn Trebbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Leroy Brown (Mrs J Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Supakadu Magic Marvin (Mrs C A Anderson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Diamond Jim (Rachel Whiteman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alemarlodge VooDoo Magic (Rachel Whiteman)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr Grahame Neave)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tacozajo Dream Chaser (Christine Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Silver Black Lace (Christine Scott)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Wish You Love (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tunamara Long Tall Sally (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Choix (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (Fran Darling)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Pacino (Fran Darling)
Miniature Pinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Surana Miss Jazzy (Stephanie O'Brien)
Papillon
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (W & M Winter / T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burjoise Betty Boo (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Reign Of Fire (Mrs J Williams)
Baby of Breed: Saxten Star Gazer (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Williams)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale a Twist inth Tale (Dee Roff)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karojenbe The Actress (M R & L C Shaw)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr L Bazzurro (Uruguay) (Group Entry : 118)
Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Truth or Dare (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pariben Devils Disguise (AI) (K & D Shelley)
Baby of Breed: Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Junior of Breed: Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)
Jack Russell Terrier
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mustangjax Queen Bee (D & K Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mustangjax Showgirl (D & K Fitzgerald)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mustangjax Pandamonium (D & K Fitzgerald)
Kerry Blue Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (Stacy Kellie)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Let Her Rip (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tentella Flint N Fire (Pam Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nudimah Tiara In Vogue (C E & J F Chambers)
Junior of Breed: Charbon Duelling Banjos (C E & J F Chambers)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrilli Rhydder In The Sleigh (Miss K Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maceltic Nyah Griffyns Gift (Miss K Maguire & Mrs R Waxman)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia) (Group Entry : 173)
Aust Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Runner Up in Group: Brittany
Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Cash Isda Business (Alecia Ugrinic)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)
Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika Sweet Aboutme (Ward)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mel Bailey & Ben Wesener)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravensnite No More Bux (Alecia Ugrinic)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ravensnite Sno Money (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Minor of Breed: Ravensnite Cash Isda Business (Alecia Ugrinic)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Gunners Mate (Jasinta Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nundialla Indecentobsession (Sonica van Zyl)
Baby of Breed: Sunskadi Lagertha (Sonica Van zyl)
English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Ozdezign Thunda Struk (Mrs D Adamson)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alubyc Flyinwithoutinstruments (K Brett)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET JC (Ann-Marie Boyd)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Fire And Lace (Leanne Pooley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Pooley)
Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Ikentrieve Kurakao Bleu (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Habanero Whisky And Rye (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Freeman Vincent Vega (P Johnson & D Winch)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Hanafor Bajari Smooth Sailing (Callie Devine-Hutchison)
Irish Red and White Setter
Baby of Breed: Tintookie Smoking Hot (AI) (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/S Luchterhand)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Minor of Breed: Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)
Puppy of Breed: Guwali Storm Rider (David Riddle & Katie Eyles)
Junior of Breed: Copperkee You Light My Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wispan Flaming Heart (Robynne Flynn)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Miss Olivia Mangin)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Unchain My Heart (LH) (Judy Glover)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms E Ballington (Sth Africa) (Group Entry : 147)
Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Minor in Group: Azawakh
Grantulla Yufitri (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B & Y Shaw)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Rex Ventors Rare Edition ET (Imp Swd) (Lambley/ Goulding/Blinco/ Lam)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch FCH Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch / sFCH Grantulla Taziri JC (C Parratt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grantulla Yufitri (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grantulla Dihya (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Basenji
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wuliango Sultana of Romance (Ms E Blair)
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (K Lacey & M G Fox)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan FYI Barnsley (Katlynn Bradder-Denning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Vee Brierley (Katlynn Bradder-Denning)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Meldham Don't stop Me Now (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett & B Green)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Foo Fighter (Jim & Lyndall Black / Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Synjaz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B & Y Shaw)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Puppy of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Epitome (Mrs N O'Neill/ Mrs C/Miss B & Mr J Bryson)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Alarves Frangipani Annie (Mr J & C Bourke / Ms J McKernan)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rex Ventors Rare Edition ET (Imp Swd) (Lambley/ Goulding/Blinco/ Lam)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Encore (B Almpantis / G & P Russell)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Junior of Breed: Gemridge Sweet Design (Sarah Burn)
Aust Bred of Breed: Gemridge Cheap Thrills (Sarah Burn)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada) (Group Entry : 91)
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Runner Up in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Australian Shepherd
Minor of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Intermediate of Breed: Brishet Sam I Am CCD RN (Ms A Lally)
Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ozziedust Skyllar CCD RN AD JDX SDX SPDX GD (Sarah Hill)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swinbrad Secrets Lies N Alibis (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dry and Dirty AD JD SD GD SPD (Miss A L Butler)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Wolfonyx Montana S Miracle (Richard Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wolfonyx U Vido (R Clarke)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rayora Stylish Oak (Helen Gordon)
Junior of Breed: Rawuch Forgotten Dreams (Helen Gordon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trendam The Monster (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch EternalNike Amando (IMP NZ) (Richard Clarke)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr P Wong (Singapore) (Group Entry : 92)
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Soda Licious (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (H & J Gibson)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Isis (Narelle Adams)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings / Mr S & Mrs J Bailey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stennaroo Brindella Delight (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Rottweiler
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackbark Nike (Shaun Oldbury)
Minor of Breed: Vonzennith Josev (Shaun Oldbury)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TD (K Dawson)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Soda Licious (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trustin HiFalutin (Imp NZ) (P Bowers)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Fr Ch Draycan Give It All Youve Got (Draycan Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Saranchuk (Canada) (Group Entry : 136)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska The Great Gatsby (Rhiannon Walsh & Tracey Parker)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Barbie Doll (Bill & Denise Smith)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Baronrath Simply Scrumptious (Mrs S Sutherland)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Baronrath Simply Scrumptious (Mrs S Sutherland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kerden Handbags N Holsters (P L G & S L Mole)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karazma Ragnar Lothbrok (Rachael Robins)
Minor of Breed: Doohandawg R U NVS (Mrs Lisa Bearne)
Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Mr J & Ms T Cumner)
Open of Breed: Mattbridge Bowie Majestueux (Imp NZ) (J & T Cumner)
Dalmatian
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)
Baby of Breed: Meralla Barbie Doll (Bill & Denise Smith)
Great Dane
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Divadanes Locked N Loaded (Tony Cox)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska The Great Gatsby (Rhiannon Walsh & Tracey Parker)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soolim The Holy Terror (Sonya Rae Erhart)
Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Secret Assignment (Mtss D Craig)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Riviera Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)
Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ziada Strike a Pose (Mrs J Craig)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Caught At A Wild Party (Mrs J M Craig)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)
Baby of Breed: Tzutique Fill In The Gaps (Robyn Hawke)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid Ehacatl (T Cameron)