Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

Date of Show : 30-Dec-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   (Total Entry : 602)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Nothing Up My Sleeve (K & R Hutchings/ L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Puppy in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Junior in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kristaz The Magic Word (Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)
Intermediate in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Whippet
Penmarric Super Trouper (K Baxter/ G Macquarie & A E Smith)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J & E Henville)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Airedale Terrier
Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Nothing Up My Sleeve (K & R Hutchings/ L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kristaz The Magic Word (Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)
Baby of Breed: Rosedale Friendly Persuasion (Mrs L V Meneif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove High Flyer (K & M Munro)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star (Sue Donahue)
Baby of Breed: Konavan Proud Diva (Sue Donahue)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Nothing Up My Sleeve (K & R Hutchings/ L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brunkerville Hash Tag Mr Jag (M Cager)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Secret Agent (Terri Odell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kristaz The Magic Word (Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Catch My Breath (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shiralea Mocha Seraph (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Takeshi One in a Million (Imp MYS) (J Nash)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Miyoko Kinky Boots (Carmel Bauerle)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sebandee Elle BlkPherson (Colin Seymour)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 79)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Graebrook Total Eclipse (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (Robyn Brown)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) (T Talbot)
Minor of Breed: Nikar deeds never done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Puppy of Breed: HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (Anderson / Talbot)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (Robyn Brown)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graebrook Total Eclipse (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkrai Vermax (Mr J Powell)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jotruba Last Tango in Halifax (J Nash / E A Hindley)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)
Puppy of Breed: Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (Ms C J Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)  (Group Entry : 84)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)

Brittany
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Ladysmith Black Mambazo (Kirstin Henderson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW) (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Jimab Dream Lover (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Calahorra Queens Ransom (S A & W Slatyer)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aviva Thera (AI) (Ros & Peter Bacich)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Calahorra Queens Ransom (S A & W Slatyer)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Rock My Soul (Kristy Baxter)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jimab Dream Lover (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Jimab Irresistible You (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Puppy of Breed: Jimab Jersey Girl (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Penmarric Super Trouper (K Baxter/ G Macquarie & A E Smith)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Kellagem Midnight Gambler (WW & M Morgan)

Australian Cattle Dog
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Kellagem Midnight Gambler (WW & M Morgan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dominator (AI) (C Fitzgerald)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Comet (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dynasty (AI) (Sally Townsend & Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Finnesse Aim For Success (C Fitzgerald & K Thompson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Hero On Ice (Pauline Hartwell)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Heffalump n Woozels (A Hicking)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands My Masterpiece (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amigo Von der Bernessehof (Imp) (Robyn Keen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
Puppy of Breed: Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J & E Henville)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds (J & M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Lady Marmalade (Rachael Baker)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Burt Bacharach (G Knight & S Gani)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fauxfox Hello Kitty (J Nield & C Whitney)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canyonlands My Masterpiece (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar High Society (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Grand Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper's (G & M Hartman)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Grand Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ryfrost Whos Ya Daddy (E & R Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Fyreburst Day Lilly (LJ & RJ McCahon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Nueboree Black Eagle (RJ McCahon)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fyreburst Illicit Affair (L J & R J McCahon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Magicians Neva Tell (W & L Hamaty)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Danestorm Magikal Silohette (W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar High Society (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ryfrost All About Me (E & R Ryan)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Schau Hell Yeah (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Lysandra Sparkling Perignon at Schau (Imp NZ) (B J BIGGS)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lavandera Tiger Lilly (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Res Bitch CC: Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)