Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 15-Dec-2017 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Peter Martin (SA)
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Pampard Phirst Class (Mr I / J & S Marshall)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Idylewins Heath (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ Dr R Young)
Junior in Show: Weimaraner
Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Intermediate in Show: Beagle
Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)
Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Love Em Forget Em (Caribelle Knls)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Rhumderry Diamond In The Deck (Rhumderry Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Tilcha Giorgio Armani (R Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E M Crabb)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Love Em Forget Em (Caribelle Knls)
Puppy of Breed: KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (Neuter) (RO) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TDX JDX SD SPD ET (Penny Windlow)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-toro kiwis billy the kid (Imp NZ) (Ms Glen Donnan)
Puppy of Breed: Bendonichi Hedy Lemarr (Glen Donnan)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Marlon Brando (Ms Glen Donnan)
Baby of Breed: Bendonichi Rory Calhourn (Glen Donnan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bendonichi Maeve Binchy (Glen Donnan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E M Crabb)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchgriff Bear Grylls (Ms C A Jones)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Statuesque Betty Boop (Ms C A Jones)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Diamond In The Deck (Rhumderry Kennels)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like A Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Lacascata All The Kings Men (Bernadette James)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leisureview Kinggston At Bovais (R & V Bennetts / K Paul)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavildown Prince George RE TD (Penny Windlow)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tilcha Giorgio Armani (R Davis)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mystique C My Bare Derriere (Imp NZ) (R & M Clancy)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Cant Be Tamed (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight (Mr M Hayes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka U Aint Seen Nothn Yet (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilooka Party Dntstrtl Iwlk In (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Junior of Breed: Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka Raise Your Glass (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Genesia Valkyrie (K Sharples)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Seyoso Ounce of GOld (Ray Leech)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Makinart Lil Black Porcha (Michelle Minardi)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Yser Hsing (Imp NZ) (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stakim Shez My Girl (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stakim Shez My Angel (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
Baby of Breed: VRose Hawaiian Belle (Steven Reid)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)
Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Duname BT Reign Of Terrier (J E & M A van Eggelen)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Idylewins Heath (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ Dr R Young)
Junior in Group: Welsh Terrier
Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neut)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds JC (Miss B Sturrock & Mrs D Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neut)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bedlington Terrier
Baby of Breed: Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Lilly of the Valley (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
Minor of Breed: Duname BT Reign Of Terrier (J E & M A van Eggelen)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Idylewins Heath (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ Dr R Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Idylewins Sasha (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk/ Ir/ Lux/ Bel/ FCI Int/ & US Gr Ch Aust CH Kebulak Kiss This (Imp USA) (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shortblak Thief of Hearts (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Stratford Captain America Downunder (Imp USA) (Iain Bradbeer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Larnook Diamonds Are Forever (Iain Bradbeer)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Junior of Breed: Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Gimme Reggae (Mrs C Weatherley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Super Sassy (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)
Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Ltrend Lock N Load (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
Puppy of Breed: Ltrend Lock N Load (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shevington Ovrlks Marly (Ms J Poynton)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale TSDX (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Secret TSD (R Williams)
German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra See For Ever More (M J & F L Park)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (Goldshyne Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santamaria Sounds Of Silence (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Minor of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Running Red Lights (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RA DWDF,S HTM S (MS Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Royal Flush At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)
Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tambuzi The Master Of Ascallon (Adam Druce)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Karamo Chucho (A & C Curnick)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Puppy of Breed: Karamo Kosimba (A & C Curnick)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dressmaker (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lainnir Anyolite (Melissa Kirkham)
Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (Teresa Gaudio)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)
Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras & B Moore)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Graebelge Xpert Witness (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)
Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Callicoma Extravagant (AI) (Mrs P Child)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras & B Moore)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Graebelge Xpert Witness (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Ms K Kucera)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Ralphs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just Slip N Trip (AI) (Shebelle Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Morekos Bejewelled HIT (A Smith)
Norwegian Buhund
Baby of Breed: Delaroche Freyja of the Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Be Still My Heart (Imp USA) (Nicky Renwood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kintzel Against All Odds (G D & S K Kerr)
Puppy of Breed: Kintzel Started In The West (G D & S K Kerr)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Soverenpark Fleur De Lis (Mrs Karin Scholz)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (Kade & Clare Richards)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams (Samantha Bradley)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shinano Exceptional Design (Troy Raittila/ J Jones & G Freestone)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montreaux Charlie Brown (Kerrin Balchin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boyer Tassie Diva (Elisha Chester)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (Kade & Clare Richards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Walamara Venture of Faith (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)
Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Bushranger A Star (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)
Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Kagiso Africas Lil Zazu (Miss Nicole Phillips)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kagiso Africas Lil Mufasa (Rhiannon Miller & Nicole Phillips)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams (Samantha Bradley)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)
Aust Ch Pampard Phirst Class (Mr I / J & S Marshall)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
Baby of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Empireofchow The Empressa (A Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Lagoon Lady (J Bishop)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pampard Phirst Class (Mr I / J & S Marshall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Miss Claire (Senthil Arunachalam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: LePride Thor God Of Thunder (Goldshyne Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Strongjean Diamonds N Pearls (Ms Jaye Munn)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Livin Th High Life (Helen Whincup)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Anthony & Doreen Groves)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Extra Extra (Mrs J L Mackenzie)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monterrez You Betta Believe It (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Tibetan Terrier
Minor of Breed: Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)